50th Sunfish World Championship
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWC One Design Open 29/Oct/2021 01:15 PM    
SWC One Design Apprentice Masters 29/Oct/2021 01:15 PM    
SWC One Design Masters 29/Oct/2021 01:15 PM    
SWC One Design Grand masters 29/Oct/2021 01:15 PM    
SWC One Design Great Grand Masters 29/Oct/2021 01:15 PM    
SWC One Design Senior Masters 29/Oct/2021 01:15 PM    
SWC One Design Youth 29/Oct/2021 01:15 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWC Racing
One Design Division
Open
1   5038 USA Sunfish Conner Blouin       1
2   5027 ECU Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       2
3   5012 COL Sunfish Simon Gomez       3
4   5026 ECU Sunfish Matias Dyck       4
5   5079 GUA Sunfish Juan Carlos Canizalez       5
6   5078 GUA Sunfish Jose Daniel Hernandez       6
7   5084 USA - AM Sunfish Jeffrey Olson       7
8   5059 USA - M Sunfish David Mendelblatt       8
9   5057 PER - GM Sunfish Alex Zimmermann       9
10   5037 USA - GM Sunfish Jeffrey Linton       10
11   5017 USA - M Sunfish Paul-Jon Patin       11
12   5089 ISV Sunfish Peter Stanton       12
13   5068 USA Sunfish Dan Hesse       13
14   5075 USA - AM Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       14
15   5010 GUA Sunfish Diego Silvestre Perez       15
16   5023 VEN - AM Sunfish Rod Favela RDG       15
17   5028 ECU Sunfish Jesus Bailon       16
18   5040 COL sunfish juan martinez       17
19   5047 PER Sunfish Jean Paul De Trazegnies       18
20   5062 BES - M Sunfish Spike Stapert       19
21   5030 ECU - Y Sunfish Ernesto Sarrazren       20
22   5049 PER Sunfish Alejandro Mago       21
23   5051 PER Sunfish Caterina Romero       22
24   5080 CHI Sunfish José Tomás Cardemil Milla       23
25   5031 ECU Sunfish Rafaela Artega Carrasco       24
26   5061 USA Sunfish Ricky Welch       25
27   5055 BAH - GM Donald Martinborough       26
28   5045 USA - M Sunfish Dan Norton       27
29   5020 USA - M Sunfish Mike Ingham       28
30   5035 USA Sunfish William Kresic       29
31   5033 VEN - GM Sunfish Richard Kauffman       30
32   5014 USA - M Sunfish John Fonseca       31
33   5099 USA Sunfish Caroline Young       32
34   5002 CHI Sunfish Rodrigo Beltran       33
35   5036 USA - M Sunfish Richard Chapman       34
36   5054 PER - Y Sunfish Sophie Zimmermann       35
37   5053 PER - Y Sunfish Miguel Perea       36
38   5029 ECU Sunfish Joaquin Alvarez Juaregui       37
39   5034 CHI Sunfish Sergio Moyano       38
40   5093 USA - Y Sunfish James Brock       39
41   5052 PER - Y Sunfish Esteban Montalbetti       40
42   5076 USA - M Sunfish Doug Kaukeinen       41
43   5016 USA - AM Sunfish John Condon       42
44   5018 USA Sunfish Nicholas Patin       43
45   5001 PER - M Sunfish Guillermo Cappelleti       44
46   5083 USA - GGM Sunfish Joe Blouin       45
47   5064 BES Sunfish George Soliano       46
48   5003 COL Sunfish Ana María Pedraza       47
49   5088 USA Sunfish Ezra Zankel       48
50   5072 COL - Y Sunfish Juan Diego Chaves       49
51   5063 BES - GM Sunfish Ton Nuijten       50
52   5082 USA - AM Sunfish David Clement       51
53   5025 COL - Y Sunfish Isabella Fonseca Naranjo       52
54   5074 BES - GM Sunfish Alfred Martis       53
55   5065 BES - Y Sunfish Alex Tromp       54
56   5015 USA - M Sunfish Dominic Simonetti       55
57   5098 USA - M Sunfish Lee Montes       56
58   5041 CHI - Y Sunfish Ricardo Seguel Lacámara       57
59   5066 BES - M Sunfish Ralf Theyse       58
60   5011 COL - Juliana Roa       59
61   5096 USA Sunfish Elizabeth Clinton       60
62   5048 USA - GM Sunfish Ernesto Mendoza       61
63   5008 USA - GM Sunfish Robert (Bob) Findlay       62
64   5071 CUW - GGM Sunfish Alex Roose       63
65   5058 USA - GM Sunfish Laurence Mass       64
66   5086 USA - M Sunfish Mike Brown       65
67   5067 BES - M Sunfish Aline Brummel       66
68   5032 VEN - M Sunfish Andres Garcia       67
69   5019 USA - M Sunfish Susan Tillman Berg       68
70   5069 USA - M Sunfish Sonya Dean       69
71   5090 USA Sunfish Emily Wagner       70
72   5043 USA - GM Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       71
73   5009 USA - M sunfish Gretchen Seymour       72
74   5044 USA Sunfish Joshua Youngman       73
75   5092 USA - GM Sunfish Gail Turluck       74
76   5056 PER - Y Sunfish Vania Tamayo       75
77   5046 CUW - GM Sunfish Eric Andersen       76
78   5073 CHI - Y Sunfish Constanza Olivares       77
79   5060 USA - GGM Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich DNC       101  
80   5000 USA - M Sunfish Hank Saurage DNC       101  
81   5021 USA - GM Sunfish Paul Dierze DNC       101  
82   5070 USA - GGM Sunfish Vicki Palmer DNC       101  
83   5039 USA - M Sunfish John Butine DNC       101  
84   5042 CUW - M sunfish Maarten Robberts DNC       101  
85   5081 CHI - Y Sunfish Javiera Navarrete DNC       101  
86   5022 USA - GM Sunfish Alan Beckwith DNC       101  
87   5004 USA - GGM Sunfish D. Randy (David) Adolphs DNC       101  
88   5005 USA - GGM Sunfish Constance Miller DNC       101  
89   5050 USA - GM Sunfish Lee Parks DNC       101  
90   5013 USA - GGM Sunfish Drew Staniar DNC       101  
91   5006 USA - GM Sunfish Ash Beatty DNC       101  
92   5007 USA - GGM Sunfish Ronald McHenry DNC       101  
93   5085 USA - GGM Sunfish Rita Steele DNC       101  
94   5087 USA - M Sunfish Lisa Brown Ehrhart DNC       101  
95   5077 USA - SM sunfish Paul Odegaard DNC       101  
96   5094 USA - M sunfish JENNIFER MEANS DNC       101  
97   5095 USA - M Sunfish Susan St.John DNC       101  
98   5091 USA - M Sunfish Mary Ellen Brown DNC       101  
99   5097 USA - GM Sunfish John Spray DNC       101  
100   5024 CHI Sunfish Pedro Vera DSQ       101  
 

50th Sunfish World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 10


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy