2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 84
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 22/Jul/15 - 19:55:56 0:00:55:56 0:01:05:45 1 1
2   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 22/Jul/15 - 19:59:50 0:00:59:50 0:01:07:45 2 2
3   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 22/Jul/15 - 20:09:08 0:01:09:08 0:01:12:15 3 3
4   USA 42969 Trilogy J 44 Doug Carlson 39.0 / 1.1036 22/Jul/15 - 20:07:33 0:01:07:33 0:01:14:33 4 4
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 22/Jul/15 - 20:10:11 0:01:10:11 0:01:18:15 5 5
6   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 54.0 / 1.0762 22/Jul/15 - 20:04:37 0:01:04:37 00:01:09:32 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 to 145
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 22/Jul/15 - 20:08:17 0:01:08:17 0:01:07:09 1 1
2   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 93.0 / 1.0109 22/Jul/15 - 20:09:23 0:01:09:23 0:01:10:08 2 2
3   usa 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles 102.0 / 0.9969 22/Jul/15 - 20:11:55 0:01:11:55 0:01:11:42 3 3
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 22/Jul/15 - 20:18:18 0:01:18:18 0:01:17:00 4 4
5   USA 62 Acadia CAL 33 Carlton Anderson DNF 138.0 / 0.9448       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 146 to 175
1   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 22/Jul/15 - 20:03:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:53:13 1 1
2   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 150.0 / 0.9286 22/Jul/15 - 20:07:15 0:01:02:15 0:00:57:48 2 2
3   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 22/Jul/15 - 20:08:06 0:01:03:06 0:00:58:36 3 3
4   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 22/Jul/15 - 20:12:17 0:01:07:17 0:01:00:24 4 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class IV Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF > 175
1   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 22/Jul/15 - 20:10:08 0:01:05:08 0:00:55:43 1 1
2   USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 22/Jul/15 - 20:12:26 0:01:07:26 0:01:00:03 2 2
3   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 177.0 / 0.8941 22/Jul/15 - 20:20:30 0:01:15:30 0:01:07:30 3 3
4   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris & Sarah Fey 177.0 / 0.8941 22/Jul/15 - 20:31:29 0:01:26:29 0:01:17:19 4 4
5   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 213.0 / 0.8519 22/Jul/15 - 20:35:54 0:01:30:54 0:01:17:26 5 5
6   86 Blew By You Catboat Mark Williams DNF 281.9 / 0.7813       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019