2020 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Final Results Race 10
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Ideal 18
PHRF <= 89
PHRF >=160
PHRF 90 to 159
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 90 to 159
02/Sep/2020
06:30 PM
2 NM
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF >=160
02/Sep/2020
06:30 PM
2 NM
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF <= 89
02/Sep/2020
06:35 PM
2 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1
USA 4000
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick & Skip Sinclair
02/Sep/20 - 18:57:03
0:00:22:03
0:00:25:47
1
1
2
USA 12
The Roost
J 111
Pito Chickering
02/Sep/20 - 19:00:32
0:00:25:32
0:00:28:28
2
4
3
USA 61121
Eagle
J/121
Steven and Michael Levy
15.0 / 1.1504
02/Sep/20 - 19:00:56
0:00:25:56
0:00:29:50
3
9
4
USA 97864
Dakota Girl
J 35
Philip Zecher
02/Sep/20 - 19:08:00
0:00:33:00
0:00:34:29
4
13
PHRF 90 to 159
1
USA 92
Easy Red
J 92
John Cutting
02/Sep/20 - 18:58:40
0:00:28:40
0:00:27:41
1
2
2
USA 91
Vixen
J 92
Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell
123.0 / 0.9658
02/Sep/20 - 18:58:58
0:00:28:58
0:00:27:59
2
3
3
155
USA 155
Crazy Train
Melges 24
Patrick and Marianne Croke
02/Sep/20 - 18:58:49
0:00:28:49
0:00:28:36
3
5
4
USA 63136
Shining Star
Farr 33
Steve Hayes
02/Sep/20 - 18:58:57
0:00:28:57
0:00:28:44
4
6
5
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
02/Sep/20 - 19:01:29
0:00:31:29
0:00:28:52
5
7
6
26
Redline
J 92
David / Ray Kaplan / Gustin
02/Sep/20 - 19:00:13
0:00:30:13
0:00:29:19
6
8
7
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
02/Sep/20 - 19:03:26
0:00:33:26
0:00:30:47
7
11
8
29
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
02/Sep/20 - 19:04:42
0:00:34:42
0:00:33:13
8
12
9
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34
Leonard Shavel
02/Sep/20 - 19:07:18
0:00:37:18
0:00:34:56
9
14
PHRF >=160
1
205
Nemesis
Shields
Jonathan Krumeich
02/Sep/20 - 19:03:53
0:00:33:53
0:00:30:40
1
10
2
USA 2114
3 Amigos
J 24
Matias Healy
02/Sep/20 - 19:08:57
0:00:38:57
0:00:34:58
2
15
3
USA 1358
Silver Fox
J 24
Jasjeet Sood
02/Sep/20 - 19:10:51
0:00:40:51
0:00:36:41
3
16
4
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau 39i
Carter Harris
02/Sep/20 - 19:10:27
0:00:40:27
0:00:36:46
4
17
5
USA 60327
Carpe Diem
Beneteau First 235
Blazej Cichy
02/Sep/20 - 19:17:46
0:00:47:46
0:00:40:51
5
18
6
43885
Neva
Beneteau First 235
Alex Henkin
02/Sep/20 - 19:23:17
0:00:53:17
0:00:45:34
6
19
7
518
Dawn Treader
C&C 27
Frank Salomone
02/Sep/20 - 19:22:01
0:00:52:01
0:00:45:45
7
20
8
41109
Phoenix
Hughes 35
Ward Davol
DNS
11
9
207
USA 207
Circe
Shields
Tom McManus
DNC
12
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy