2015 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 29/Jul/2015 07:10 PM 6.52 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 29/Jul/2015 07:15 PM 6.52 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker 29/Jul/2015 07:20 PM 5.48 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 29/Jul/15 - 20:34:37 0:01:14:37 0:01:14:15 1 1
2   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 111.0 / 1.0152 29/Jul/15 - 20:34:50 0:01:14:50 0:01:15:58 2 2
3   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 / 0.9346 29/Jul/15 - 20:46:42 0:01:26:42 0:01:21:02 3 3
4   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 96.0 / 1.0417 29/Jul/15 - 20:37:52 0:01:17:52 0:01:21:07 4 4
5   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 219.0 / 0.8584 29/Jul/15 - 20:54:58 0:01:34:58 0:01:21:31 5 5
6   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 180.0 / 0.9091 29/Jul/15 - 20:50:40 0:01:30:40 0:01:22:26 6 6
7   163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 29/Jul/15 - 21:09:43 0:01:49:43 0:01:31:18 7 17
8   736 Sea Dragon Beneteau First 30 Gregg Manjorin 189.0 / 0.8969 29/Jul/15 - 21:13:06 0:01:53:06 0:01:41:26 8 26
9   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 183.0 / 0.9050 29/Jul/15 - 21:16:30 0:01:56:30 0:01:45:26 9 27
10   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 29/Jul/15 - 21:34:16 0:02:14:16 0:02:03:11 10 28
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 29/Jul/15 - 20:45:15 0:01:30:15 0:01:28:03 1 10
2   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 29/Jul/15 - 20:48:02 0:01:33:02 0:01:30:46 2 16
3   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 117.0 / 1.0050 29/Jul/15 - 20:46:24 0:01:31:24 0:01:31:51 3 18
4   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 / 0.9756 29/Jul/15 - 20:49:45 0:01:34:45 0:01:32:26 4 19
5   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 29/Jul/15 - 20:49:10 0:01:34:10 0:01:32:46 5 20
6   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 129.0 / 0.9852 29/Jul/15 - 20:50:00 0:01:35:00 0:01:33:36 6 21
7   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 29/Jul/15 - 20:52:50 0:01:37:50 0:01:34:59 7 22
8   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 29/Jul/15 - 20:56:13 0:01:41:13 0:01:35:03 8 23
9   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 29/Jul/15 - 20:55:24 0:01:40:24 0:01:36:32 9 24
10   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 129.0 / 0.9852 29/Jul/15 - 20:55:59 0:01:40:59 0:01:39:29 10 25
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0638 29/Jul/15 - 20:29:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:25:01 1 7
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 / 1.0638 29/Jul/15 - 20:31:52 0:01:21:52 0:01:27:05 2 8
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 29/Jul/15 - 20:36:17 0:01:26:17 0:01:27:09 3 9
4   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 OD Paul Strauch 45.0 / 1.1429 29/Jul/15 - 20:27:41 0:01:17:41 0:01:28:47 4 11
5   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 29/Jul/15 - 20:38:48 0:01:28:48 0:01:29:15 5 12
6   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 29/Jul/15 - 20:38:42 0:01:28:42 0:01:29:36 6 13
7   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 120.0 / 1.0000 29/Jul/15 - 20:40:24 0:01:30:24 0:01:30:24 7 14
8   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 29/Jul/15 - 20:39:18 0:01:29:18 0:01:30:39 8 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022