2015 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave - IWCA
1 33   USA 3 angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       1
2 73   USA 73 Clyde Hobie Wave Bob Everson       2
3 50   USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White       3
4 38   USA 38 Steel Kilt Jim Hildebrand         4
5 23   00 Wave Hobie Wave Ken Farber       5
6 24   USA 24 Coyote 4 Hobie wave Ray Matuszak DNS       10  
7 100   100 Tiger Shark III Hobie Wave Jack Woehrle DNS         10  
8 0   9009 VR1 Hobie Wave Andy Larson DNS       10  
9   USA 0 None Hobbie Wave Dennis Butts DNS       10  
 
Hobie Wave - HCA
1 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden       1
2   usa 60 Itchy Cat Hobie Cat Wave Roger Davis       2
3   USA 11 Newbie Hobie Wave Ryan Richardson       3
4   117 Wildfire Hobie Wave Jacob Wessels         4
5 1701   USA 1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Chris Wessels       5
6   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader       6
7 64   USA 73 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth DNS       8  
 
Interlake
1   USA 909 Marriott's Chariot Interlake Tom Marriott         1
2   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       2
3   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka DNS       5  
4   1399 Still Smilin Interlake Brad Huntley DNS       5  
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   729 F16 Blade 729 F16 Blade Brian Glen   02/Aug/15 - 10:59:13 0:00:17:13 0:00:27:49 1 1
2   USA 191 Lickity Split Hobie 21SE Andrew Gardner   02/Aug/15 - 11:04:04 0:00:22:04 0:00:33:17 2 2
3   USA 727 Co-Traveler NACRA 5.8 Scott Glasser   02/Aug/15 - 11:04:21 0:00:22:21 0:00:34:10 3 3
4   USA 205 F16 Falcon 205 F16 Blade Jeff Glen   02/Aug/15 - 11:04:33 0:00:22:33 0:00:36:26 4 4
5   USA 824 Get Monkey Tornado Buzz Wentz   02/Aug/15 - 11:11:45 0:00:29:45 0:00:46:33 5 5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017