Quantum Key West Race Week 2016
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Quantum Key West Division 2 One Design C&C 30 22/Jan/2016 10:35 AM 6 NM 22 Kts
Quantum Key West Division 2 One Design Melges 24 22/Jan/2016 10:40 AM 5.2 NM 22 Kts
Quantum Key West Division 2 One Design J 70 22/Jan/2016 10:45 AM 5.2 NM 22 Kts

Quantum Key West Division 3 ORC ORC 1 22/Jan/2016 11:35 AM 5.8 NM 20 Kts
Quantum Key West Division 3 One Design J 88 22/Jan/2016 11:40 AM 4.6 NM 20 Kts
Quantum Key West Division 3 ORC ORC 2 22/Jan/2016 11:45 AM 4.6 NM 20 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 24   GBR 850 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       1
2 13   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       2
3 23   USA 290 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       3
4 15   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       4
5 17   USA 708 Tramp (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       5
6 18   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       6
7 16   CAN 121 Black Dog (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dave Black       7
8 22   USA 185 Blue Steel (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan McGraw       8
9 20   USA 665 Risky Business Melges 24 Mark Beck DNC       13  
10 25   USA 414 Zoo Melges 24 Christoph Kalinski DNC       13  
11 14   USA 292 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon DNF       13  
12 21   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho DNS       13  
 
J 70
1 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini       1
2 55   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       2
3 83   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       3
4 63   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       4
5 57   GBR 108 JElvis Jr J 70 Martin Dent       5
6 58   ESP 1283 Marnatura (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Bugallo       6
7 77   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       7
8 56 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       8
9 45   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       9
10 51   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup       10
11 40   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       11
12 67   USA 503 Reggae Sharks J 70 Michael Whitford       12
13 53   GBR 910 Vertigo too J 70 Marco Salvi       13
14 82   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       14
15 54   BRA 642 Ocean Pact J 70 Haroldo Solberg       15
16 39   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman       16
17 44   USA 340 Rimette J 70 Flipper Wehrheim       17
18 50   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel       18
19 84 North Sails  USA 72 Down the Line J 70 Nigel Brownett       19
20 74   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       20
21 72   USA 88 LM Information Delivery (Corinthian) J 70 Antti Luhta       21
22 36   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       23
23 62   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       24
24 75   ITA 906 B2 J 70 Michele Galli       25
25 49 Ullman Sails  USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki       26
26 48   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill         27
27 68   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       28
28 43   USA 55 Joust (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Molony       29
29 41   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       30
30 31   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       31
31 59   USA 245 Clown Car (Corinthian) J 70 Duncan Swain       32
32 42   USA 613 Piranha J 70 David Dennison       33
33 70   USA 199 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Catharine Evans       34
34 38   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       35
35 66   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       36
36 71   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       37
37 65   USA 92 Jrhino J 70 Todd Stuart       38
38 80   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards SCP       38
39 32   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry DNC       55  
40 60   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley DNC       55  
41 34   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC       55  
42 35   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican DNC       55  
43 37   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts DNC       55  
44 47   USA 378 USA 378 (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Schaefer DNC       55  
45 52   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita DNC       55  
46 61   USA 217 Family Truckster J 70 Clarke McKinney DNC       55  
47 64   USA 219 Vortex J 70 Mark Newman DNC       55  
48 69   USA 151 Reach Around / PPRT J 70 Kathryn Mallory DNC       55  
49 73   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson DNC       55  
50 76   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young DNC       55  
51 78   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) J 70 Shaun Ensor DNC       55  
52 79   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher DNC       55  
53 81   USA 312 Team Naviga J 70 Boronat Patrick DNC       55  
54 46   USA 425 USA 425 (Corinthian) J 70 Joe Baggett DNF       55  
 
C&C 30
1 05   GBR 6615R Checkmate (276) C&C 30 One Design Nigel Biggs       1
2 01   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh       2
3 04   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One Design Angus Davis       3
4 02   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 One Design Walt Thirion       4
5 06   CAY 30002 Powerplay C&C 30 One Design Peter Cunningham       5
6 08   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden       6
7 03 Ullman Sails  USA 004 Loco C&C 30 One Design Edwin Feo       7
8 11   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 One Design Julian Mann       8
9 07   USA 30023 BobSled C&C 30 One Design Bob Moran       9
10 09   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 One Design Ennio Staffini DNC       12  
11 10   USA 30001 No28 Pizza Pub C&C 30 One Design Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen DNC       12  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello       4
5   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Jeff Johnstone / Tod Patton       5
6   USA 2 Easy Eights (Corinthian) J 88 Joe / Jeff Pawlowski DNC       9  
7   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige DNC       9  
8   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman DNF       9  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.2298 22/Jan/16 - 12:31:28 0:00:56:28 0:01:09:27 1 6
2   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32 modified Ben Hall 1.1709 22/Jan/16 - 12:34:49 0:00:59:49 0:01:10:02 2 7
3   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.2264 22/Jan/16 - 12:34:10 0:00:59:10 0:01:12:34 3 8
4   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-32 David German / Ed Ruark 1.1903 22/Jan/16 - 12:41:00 0:01:06:00 0:01:18:34 4 9
5   USA 007 SkyFall J 100 Peter Sulick DNC 1.1480       8  
6   USA 29 Lite-N-Up Flying Tiger 10M Michael ORourke DNC 1.3060       8  
7   USA 7101 Ceann Saile Tartan 101 Geoffrey Roth DNF 1.1518       8  
 
ORC 2
1   USA 808 Wired J 80 Henry DeGroot 1.0390 22/Jan/16 - 12:41:01 0:00:56:01 0:00:58:12 1 1
2   USA 1 Eagle's Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 1.1795 22/Jan/16 - 12:35:33 0:00:50:33 0:00:59:37 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 012 Swordfish Farr 280 Christopher Pesch 1.2266 22/Jan/16 - 12:34:21 0:00:49:21 0:01:00:32 3 3
4   USA 006 Standard Deviation Farr 280 Tony Hubbard 1.2266 22/Jan/16 - 12:34:38 0:00:49:38 0:01:00:53 4 4
5   USA 2604 Rattle N Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1.2262 22/Jan/16 - 12:38:44 0:00:53:44 0:01:05:53 5 5
6   USA 001 Still Messin' Farr 280 Adam Esselman DNC 1.2266       10  
7   USA 26007 Rhumb Punch GP 26 John and Linda Edwards DNC 1.1867       10  
8   USA 2610 Supra Turbo GP 26 Peter D'arista DNC 1.2335       10  
9   USA 005 D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Russack DNC 1.2266       10  
 

Quantum Key West Race Week 2016
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 10

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 15   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Wathne       4
2 17   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       5
3 16   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       7
4 22   USA 185 Blue Steel Melges 24 Dan McGraw       8
5 14   USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon DNF       13  
 
J 70
1 58   ESP 1283 Marnatura J 70 Luis Bugallo       6
2 72   USA 88 LM Information Delivery J 70 Antti Luhta       21
3 48   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill         27
4 43   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony       29
5 59   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Duncan Swain       32
6 70   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       34
7 66   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       36
8 71   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       37
9 37   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts DNC       55  
10 47   USA 378 USA 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer DNC       55  
11 78   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Shaun Ensor DNC       55  
12 79   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher DNC       55  
13 46   USA 425 USA 425 J 70 Joe Baggett DNF       55  
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe / Jeff Pawlowski DNC       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quandum Sails
Key West Tourism Development Council J Boats Lewmar B&G
Gaastra Marlow Rope Mount Gay Run Gowrie Group
Foiling Ribs Harken Hinckley Yachts Sailing World
Pantaenius Yacht Insurance Coffin Marine Seahorse Magazine Dimension-Polyant
New England Ropes Historic Inns Yacht Scoring SpinSheet
TP52 Class New England Boatworks Commander's Weather J 70 Worlds 2016
Rolex Big Boat Series Bell's Beer Chelsea Clock

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy