2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Green 14/Nov/2021 11:16 AM    
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Super Green 14/Nov/2021 11:40 AM 0 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Super Green
1   1212 Dry Fish Optimis Jaden Joel Garcia       1
2   PUR 7873 Capitán Veneno Optimist Emilio Colon-Rodriguez       2
3   14 Optimist Leandro Rodriguez       3
4   0713 TBA Optimist Francisco Vazquez       4
5   408 Sardinera OPTIMIST Pelayo Canto       5
6   8826 TBA Optimist Wynne Williams       6
7   1812 Capitan Viento “Angelito” Optimist Angel Manuel Gonzalez       7
8   533 CNSJ Optimist Lucas Christiansen       8
9   5 N/A Optimist Andrés Ortiz       9
10 Quantum Sails  PUR 8235 Lucas Enrique McLaughlin Lucas Enrique Santiago Zamora       10
11   786 Gaby Optimist Gabriel Abreu       11
12   208 Alfredo Optimist Alfredo Infante       12
13   8 n/a N/A Octavio Padilla Rivera       13
14   61 Tiger Shark Optimist Christian Pimentel       14
15   795 Alf Optimist Alfredo Lopez       15
16   335 Claux Optimist Claudia Lopez       16
17   307 TBA Optimist Tomo de Man       17
18   6 Marina 1 Marina Palau       18
19   12 Capitana Estrella Optimist Keyla Rivera       19
20   5555 Bamboleo n/a Emma Rivera Vazquez DNF       24  
21   4 N/A Optimist Karlo González Vélez DNF       24  
 
Optimist Green
1   Vqs 5218 Sofie Optimist Aliziris Rivera       1
2   5 1 1 Laury Palau Cordero       2
3   3 Layla Coffey optimist Layla Coffey       3
4   PR5151 Tahi Optimist Jeaneliz T García Cruz       4
5   PUR 5213 ZAFIRO OPTIMIST Chanel Castro       5
6   5699 5699 Optimist Rocio del Mar Castro Ramos       6
7   6 N/A OPTIMIST CRISTIAN MORETA IRIZARRY       7
8   5815 Opticat Optimist Diego Ramos       8
9   PUR 1120 Campechanito optimist Pablo Martinez       9
10   7 Optimist Optimist Ángela Ramirez       10
11   9 Fast and furious optimist Eugenia Alizo       11
12   5825 Optimist Optimist Kingsley Parks       12
13   PUR 4286 TBA Optimist Fabian Collazo Perez       13
14   0802 Seahawk Optimist Juan Luna Santiago       14
15   349 TBA Optimist Masa de Man       15
16   1 Optimus Optimus Dario Nido       16
17   PUR 5816 Brisote Optimi Gustavo Marchand       17
18   387 Optimist Dinghy Gabriela Ríos Berenguer       18
19   17 Antonio 1 Antonio Palau       19
20   PUR 5596 FAST SHARK OPTIMIST Derek Rivera       20
21   7322 Pez Vela Zim Diego Delgado Ripepi       21
22   PUR 75 WATIKITO OPTIMIST Albert G CASTILLO       22
23   PUR 181 EME Optimist Eduardo Echevarria       23
24   1468 SOPLAÍTO OPTIMIST ROCCO RICE RIVERA DNF       29  
25   8 N/a Na Ian Cardona DNF       29  
26   6695 n/a n/a Maria Giuliana Dessy DNF       29  
27   17080 Osita Optimist Isabella Mia Roig OCS       29  
28   PUR 2305 ALFA Optimist Alberto Fabián Pabón Seda OCS       29  
 

2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 10


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy