2016 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 70 18/Sep/2016 01:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 Africa J/70 Jud Smith       1
2   USA 353 Heartbreaker J/70 Robert Hughes       2
3   MEX 415 Flojito y Cooperando II J/70 Jorge Murrieta / Luis Telles       3
4   USA 187 Catapult J/70 Joel Ronning       4
5   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J/70 Pat Toole       5
6   USA 370 Jennifer J/70 Chris Kostanecki       6
7   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J/70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg       7
8   USA 347 Sugoi (Corinthian) J/70 Chris Raab       8
9   USA 380 Pied Piper J/70 Gannon Troutman       9
10   MEX 401 Vincitore J/70 Ricardo Brockmann       10
11   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J/70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       11
12   USA 34 Perseverance J/70 Bennet Greenwald       12
13   USA 375 Lickity Split J/70 Stanley Edwards       13
14   USA 240 Stampede J/70 Pasquinelli Bruno       14
15   USA 585 Running Wild J/70 Peter Vessella       15
16   USA 534 1FA (Corinthian) J/70 Scott Sellers       16
17   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J/70 Snow Brigden       17
18   MEX 680 Bala J/70 Yon Belausteguigoitia       18
19   USA 96 Savasana J/70 Brian Keane       19
20   USA 32 USA32 J/70 Shawn Bennett       20
21   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J/70 Peter Cunningham       21
22   USA 898 Christine Robbin (Corinthian) J/70 Tracy Usher       22
23   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J/70 Trey Sheehan       23
24   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J/70 Jim Cunningham       24
25   USA 51 Black River Racing J/70 Douglas Strebel       25
26   USA 351 CAKE J/70 Scott Deardorff       26
27   AUS 007 Vamos J/70 Tim Ryan       27
28   USA 29 Prime Number J/70 Peter Cameron         28
29   USA 348 USA348 J/70 Tom Kassberg       29
30   USA 060 Flotek (Corinthian) J/70 Justin Foox       30
31   USA 582 Rampage (Corinthian) J/70 Tom Thayer       31
32   AUS 7071 Juno J/70 Reg Lord       32
33   CHI 687 Black Sails J/70 Per Von Appen       33
34   USA 584 Wingman Racing (Corinthian) J/70 Jim Diepenbrock       34
35   USA 371 Spitfire (Corinthian) J/70 Tyler Karaszewski       35
36   USA 306 Velocite J/70 Pete Woodhouse       36
 

2016 Rolex Big Boat Series
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 10

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J/70 Pat Toole       5
2   USA 95 MUSE J/70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg       7
3   USA 347 Sugoi J/70 Chris Raab       8
4   USA 534 1FA J/70 Scott Sellers       16
5   USA 898 Christine Robbin J/70 Tracy Usher       22
6   USA 94 Lifted J/70 Jim Cunningham       24
7   USA 060 Flotek J/70 Justin Foox       30
8   USA 582 Rampage J/70 Tom Thayer       31
9   USA 584 Wingman Racing J/70 Jim Diepenbrock       34
10   USA 371 Spitfire J/70 Tyler Karaszewski       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020