2016 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BOD Regatta - Circle E One Design J 70 05/Jun/2016 10:57 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle E Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       1
2   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       2
3   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       3
4   USA 1028 Macro Connect J 70 Skip Dieball       4
5   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       5
6   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       6
7   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Shannon W Bush / Trey Sheehan       7
8   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       8
9   USA 482 Stark and Dormy J 70 Matt Wenzler       9
10 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       10
11 Ullman Sails  USA 1027 Raedwald J 70 Bob Pethick       11
12   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       12
13 North Sails  USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton       13
14   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       14
15 Ullman Sails  USA 1022 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Jason Geisz       15
16   USA 1023 Sir-Cuss (*%&@#) J 70 Dan Klaasen       16
17   USA 1029 USA 1029 J 70 Don Glover       17
18   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling       18
19   USA 1034 1034 J 70 Mike Welch       19
20   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Dinse Scott       20
21   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       21
22   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       22
23   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry DNC       27  
24   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch DNC       27  
25   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate DNC       27  
26   USA 1024 Perversion J 70 Dennis Dettmer DNF       27  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bells Beer Saganing Eagles Landing Casino Mount Gay Rum Bob Maxey Ford & Lincoln
Ullman Sails Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Zurn

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020