2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker 13/Jul/2016 07:10 PM 5.26 NM 8 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker 13/Jul/2016 07:15 PM 5.26 NM 8 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker 13/Jul/2016 07:20 PM 3.58 NM 8 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker 13/Jul/2016 07:25 PM 3.58 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 / 1.0695 13/Jul/16 - 20:24:23 0:01:14:23 0:01:19:33 1 12
2   61740 Melges 32 Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 / 1.1905 13/Jul/16 - 20:18:21 0:01:08:21 0:01:21:22 2 13
3   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 93.0 / 1.0471 13/Jul/16 - 20:30:35 0:01:20:35 0:01:24:23 3 16
4   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston 87.0 / 1.0582 13/Jul/16 - 20:29:46 0:01:19:46 0:01:24:25 4 17
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 93.0 / 1.0471 13/Jul/16 - 20:31:14 0:01:21:14 0:01:25:04 5 18
6   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 105.0 / 1.0256 13/Jul/16 - 20:33:57 0:01:23:57 0:01:26:06 6 19
 
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Casey Rappold 123.0 / 0.9950 13/Jul/16 - 20:38:13 0:01:23:13 0:01:22:48 1 14
2   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 13/Jul/16 - 20:37:16 0:01:22:16 0:01:23:06 2 15
3   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 13/Jul/16 - 20:44:58 0:01:29:58 0:01:27:46 3 20
4   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 13/Jul/16 - 20:46:05 0:01:31:05 0:01:28:52 4 21
5   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 129.0 / 0.9852 13/Jul/16 - 20:45:42 0:01:30:42 0:01:29:21 5 22
6   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 13/Jul/16 - 20:46:22 0:01:31:22 0:01:30:01 6 23
 
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 13/Jul/16 - 20:13:27 0:00:53:27 0:00:51:54 1 1
2   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 13/Jul/16 - 20:14:46 0:00:54:46 0:00:52:55 2 2
3   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 13/Jul/16 - 20:15:15 0:00:55:15 0:00:53:07 3 3
4   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 13/Jul/16 - 20:21:10 0:01:01:10 0:00:57:26 4 6
5   USA 67717 Sunny Girl Merit 25 Ira Bigeleisen 177.0 / 0.9132 13/Jul/16 - 20:28:14 0:01:08:14 0:01:02:19 5 11
 
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 13/Jul/16 - 20:20:08 0:00:55:08 0:00:54:51 1 4
2   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 174.0 / 0.9174 13/Jul/16 - 20:26:08 0:01:01:08 0:00:56:05 2 5
3   USA 51950 Duet Jeanneau 37-2 Dmitry Kushnirsky 120.0 / 1.0000 13/Jul/16 - 20:23:10 0:00:58:10 0:00:58:10 3 7
4   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 13/Jul/16 - 20:34:57 0:01:09:57 0:00:58:13 4 8
5   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 13/Jul/16 - 20:26:44 0:01:01:44 0:00:58:14 5 9
6   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 13/Jul/16 - 20:29:57 0:01:04:57 0:00:59:35 6 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022