2017 Buzzards Bay Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
Marshall Sandpiper
1   M15 Prudence Marshall Sandpiper Josh Saltmarsh       1
2   PA 1 Sandpiper Sandpiper Richard Hitchcock       2
3 2   PA 2 Dumpling Marshall Sandpiper Nathan Titcomb       3
4   PA 4 Noah Marshall Sandpiper Jed Webster       4
5   613 Stella Marshall Sandpiper Breck Marshall       5
6   PA 3 Ellie J Marshall Sandpiper Joel Ristuccia DNC       9  
7   PA 471 Bantam Marshall Sandpiper Mark Schmid DNC       9  
8   293 white Sandpiper Gary Fretz DNC       9  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Racing
One Design Division
Laser Master
1   5126 Laser Laser Andrew Pimental       2
2   195425 Fluffy Laser Peter Shope       3
3   209615 HowdyDoody Laser Peter Hallemeier       5
4   190449 Touch of Grey Laser Dave Penfield       5
5   USA 169575 Pork chop Laser Mark Bear       6
6   USA 189772 Lil nauty Rob Hallawell         8
7   USA 175881 175881 Laser James Jacob       8
8   USA 194063 Hunger Pains Laser Glen Dickson       10
9   CAN 160929 DeBlond LASER 1 philippe Dormoy       11
10   162427 Annie Laser Christine Neville       12
11   USA 208838 n/a Laser michael Matan       13
12   194228 None Laser Lynne Shore       13
13   199912 199912 laser Tim Landt       14
14   USA 194033 caution Laser Will Donaldson       16
15   USA 199552 Laser Laser Don Hahl       16
16   USA 189811 ITISWHATITIS Laser Radial Peter Seidenberg       17
17   197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier       18
18   199804 Laser Laser Jeff Beckwith       20
19   199572 Laser Laser Tom Derecktor       20
20   USA 174236 Fremojul Laser Jacques Kerrest       20
21   USA 178857 Situational Awareness Laser Adam Glass       22
22   191498 Dixie Rockette laser Alain Vincey       22
23   usa 161100 laser Laser David Frazier DNF       28  
24   210335 Laser Laser Dan Neri DNC       29  
25   USA 206154 laser laser radial monica wilson DNC       31  
26   USA 191464 covfefe Laser Judith Krimski DNC       31  
27   USA 198633 Laser Laser Patrick Andreasen DNC       31  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Nicole Breault         1
2   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Matthew & Lisa Schmitt       2
3   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist         3
4 North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo       4
5   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington DNC         6  
 
Shields
1   239 Syrinx Shields William Berry       1
2   107 Grace Shields Reed Baer       2
3   237 237 Shields Ken Deyett       3
4   235 Nemesis Shields shane wells       4
5   248 the grinch shields daniel goodwin       5
6   238 White Rabbit Shields Richard Robbins       6
7   8 Good News Shields Paul MacKinnon       7
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 22   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2 4   USA 839 Pinch & Roll J 70 Max Lopez       2
3 3   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       3
4 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       4
5 12   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       5
6 18   USA 852 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden       6
7 2   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg RDG       6
8 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover       7
9 6   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       9
10 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       10
11 16   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew & Mallory Loe       11
12 24   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       12
13 10   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth       13
14 17   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       14
15 28   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 David Kerr       15
16 23   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       16
17 7   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       17
18 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       18
19 20   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       19
20 13 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal       20
21 5   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       21
22 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       22
23 26   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       23
24 8   USA 611 Artemis J 70 George Eberstadt       24
25 50 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       25
26 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       26
27 21   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       27
28 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Chris Chadwick DNC       29  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 42.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:30:07 0:00:30:07 0:00:26:45 1 1
2   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 72.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:42:13 0:00:42:13 0:00:36:27 2 4
3   USA 51410 ISURUS J 120 Mark Verville 51.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:40:37 0:00:40:37 0:00:36:32 3 5
4   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 66.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:41:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:36:37 4 6
5   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 72.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:43:45 0:00:43:45 0:00:37:59 5 8
6   USA 38007 RIOT McConaghy OD38 Massachusetts Maritime Academy DNF -24.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 111.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:49:01 0:00:44:01 0:00:35:08 1 2
2   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 72.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:46:46 0:00:41:46 0:00:36:00 2 3
3   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 84.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:48:21 0:00:43:21 0:00:36:38 3 7
4   USA 122 Sundance J 100 Albert Signorella 90.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:51:23 0:00:46:23 0:00:39:11 4 9
5   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero DNC 33.0       7  
6 10   USA 40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Richard Hyde DNS 90.0       7  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

a R&W Rope
Mount Gay Rum
Neil Pryde CR:X Class
Organic Gem
New England Ropes Edson Leaf Filter Sperry Tents
Farm and Coast Market Marshall Marine Mozzone Lumber Regatta Ginger Beer
North Sails One Design Weather Routing Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017