2017 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing (Spinnaker)
1   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 14:00:06 0:00:55:06 0:00:55:32 1 1
2   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 OD Jean Michel Figueres 1.013 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 14:01:18 0:00:56:18 0:00:57:02 2 2
3   Nickatime Rodger Martin Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.956 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 14:04:54 0:00:59:54 0:00:57:16 3 3
4   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.882 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 14:09:58 0:01:04:58 0:00:57:18 4 4
5   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.997 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 14:02:54 0:00:57:54 0:00:57:44 5 5
6   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.059 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 14:00:58 0:00:55:58 0:00:59:16 6 6
7   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.940 (Both) 04/Feb/17 - 14:08:24 0:01:03:24 0:00:59:36 7 7
8   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Fredric Sweeney 0.888 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 14:14:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:01:29 8 11
9   3346L Fruit Salid 3 First 40 Mark Drobitko 0.933 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 14:18:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:08:25 9 18
10   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan DNS 0.912 (Asy)       13  
11   GND La Diablesse RF33 Rene Froehlich DNS 0.935 (Jib)       13  
12   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas DNS 1.178 (Jib)       13  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 13:12:50 0:01:07:50 0:01:03:17 1 12
2   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 04/Feb/17 - 13:18:49 0:01:13:49 0:01:04:09 2 13
3   TRI 20 C - MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.896 (2Jib) 04/Feb/17 - 13:17:43 0:01:12:43 0:01:05:09 3 15
4   GBR 9513 Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 0.824 (J/P) 04/Feb/17 - 13:29:27 0:01:24:27 0:01:09:35 4.5 19
5   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.926 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 13:20:09 0:01:15:09 0:01:09:35 4.5 20
6   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.865 (Jib) 04/Feb/17 - 13:28:13 0:01:23:13 0:01:11:59 6 21
7   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.901 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 13:25:44 0:01:20:44 0:01:12:44 7 22
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Champy Evans 0.837 (Jib) 04/Feb/17 - 13:21:40 0:01:11:40 0:00:59:59 1 8
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.777 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 13:27:24 0:01:17:24 0:01:00:08 2 9
3   BAR 2801 Shakin J 24 Gus Reader 0.777 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 13:28:54 0:01:18:54 0:01:01:18 3 10
4   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.843 (Both) 04/Feb/17 - 13:26:19 0:01:16:19 0:01:04:20 4 14
5   LCA 007 Jaystar J 30 Jerry Bethell 0.789 (J/P) 04/Feb/17 - 13:34:49 0:01:24:49 0:01:06:55 5 16
6   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.835 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 13:30:38 0:01:20:38 0:01:07:20 6 17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017