2017 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.165 07/May/17 - 13:40:37 0:01:20:37 0:01:33:55 1 1
2   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.181 07/May/17 - 13:40:02 0:01:20:02 0:01:34:31 2 2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 07/May/17 - 13:38:56 0:01:18:56 0:01:35:16 3 3
4   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.160 07/May/17 - 13:44:30 0:01:24:30 0:01:38:01 4 4
5   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.256 07/May/17 - 13:38:36 0:01:18:36 0:01:38:43 5 5
6   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 07/May/17 - 13:48:49 0:01:28:49 0:01:39:50 6 6
7   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.213 07/May/17 - 13:44:13 0:01:24:13 0:01:42:09 7 7
8   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 07/May/17 - 13:52:32 0:01:32:32 0:01:43:33 8 8
9   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.163 07/May/17 - 13:49:45 0:01:29:45 0:01:44:23 9 9
10   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 1.307 07/May/17 - 13:42:39 0:01:22:39 0:01:48:01 10 10
11   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Kenneth Luczynski DNC 1.207       13  
12   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNC 1.167       13  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard J Sitar       1
2   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 30.0 07/May/17 - 13:57:49 0:01:27:49 0:01:24:13 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Paul Strauch 36.0 07/May/17 - 13:58:40 0:01:28:40 0:01:24:21 2 2
3   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev 9.0 07/May/17 - 13:56:15 0:01:26:15 0:01:25:10 3 3
4   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie Columbia 32 Carbon Oakcliff Sailing 48.0 07/May/17 - 14:03:04 0:01:33:04 0:01:27:18 4 4
5   USA 54555 Muskoka J 145C Neil Hindle -9.0 07/May/17 - 13:58:07 0:01:28:07 0:01:29:12 5 5
6   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       9  
7   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 33.0       9  
8   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor DNC 51.0       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       2
3 North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         4
4 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       5
5   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       6
6 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers SCP       6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       7
8   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       8
9   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       9
 
J 105
1   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4 North Sails  GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       4
5   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe       5
6   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       6
7   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       7
8   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       8
9   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon       9
 
J 70
1   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       2
3   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       3
4   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       4
5   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       5
6   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       6
7   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       7
8   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       8
9   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       9
10   USA 92 J Rhino J 70 White Rhino Racing Team       10
11   USA 332 332 J 70 Manuel Cadarso       11
12   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       12
13   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       13
14   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC       17  
15   USA 404 Victura J 70 Bill Walker DNC       17  
16   USA 97 Loki J 70 Mike Zupon DNC       17  
 
J 88
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       1
2   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       2
3   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       3
4   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige       4
5   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       5
6   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson DNC       8  
7   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks DNC       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 07/May/17 - 11:51:29 0:00:46:29 0:00:40:16 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 07/May/17 - 11:53:37 0:00:48:37 0:00:41:15 2 2
3   USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Kenneth Luczynski 90.0 07/May/17 - 11:55:40 0:00:50:40 0:00:43:46 3 3
4   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 99.0 07/May/17 - 12:00:47 0:00:55:47 0:00:48:12 4 4
5   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear DNC 129.0       8  
6 North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC 81.0       8  
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke DNC 84.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019