2017 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 15   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       1
2 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       2
3 67   usa 167 usa 167 j 70 james prendergast       3
4 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J70 Bob Willis       4
5 6   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       5
6 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       6
7 3   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       7
8 10   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       8
9 8   USA 1143 Hobgobolin 8 (Corinthian) J 70 Preston Wake       9
10 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       10
11 14   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       11
12 5   USA 358 Bombora (Corinthian) J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       12
13 12   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Peter Wright DNC       19  
14 18   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann DNC       19  
15 4   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen DNC       19  
16 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond DNC       19  
17 2   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock DNC       19  
18 7   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett DNC       19  
 
Etchells
1   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Michael Frerker       1
2 6   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell       2
3   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       3
4 26   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser DNC       8  
5   USA 578 Free Spirit Etchells Douglas Anderson DNC       8  
6   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker DNC       8  
7   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox, Jr. DNC       8  
 

2017 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 10

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       2
2 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J70 Bob Willis       4
3 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       6
4 8   USA 1143 Hobgobolin 8 J 70 Preston Wake       9
5 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       10
6 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       11
7 5   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       12
8 4   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen DNC       19  
9 7   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett DNC       19  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019