2017 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
29er
1   USA 22 none 29er Charlie Hibben       1
2   ISV 1262 ISV 2302 29er Lake Sanford       2
3   USA 2413 29er 29er sarah hardee       3
4   USA 2411 29er 29er Brooke Shachoy       4
5   USA 270 29er 29er GRIFFIN SPINNEY       5
6   ISV 2559 29er 29er Taylor Hasson       6
7   USA1473 29er 29er Connor Macken       7
8   USA 99 n/a 29er Joshua Bartoszuk DNS       9  
 
Laser Full
1   USA 207217 Johnny B. Goode Laser John Kirkpatrick       1
2   USA 195425 Fluffy Peter Shope         2
3   USA 187436 same as it ever was Laser Phil King       3
4   USA 162440 none Preston Duclos         4
5   USA 194033 caution Laser Will Donaldson       5
6   182764 TBD Laser Nicholas Burroughs       6
7   USA 175233 194189 Laser Gabriel Hannon       7
8   USA 189811 Itiswhatitis Laser Peter Seidenberg       8
9   USA 161100 laser Laser David Frazier       9
10   USA 194228 none Lynne Shore         10
11   USA 176381 173684 Laser James Gardner       11
12   USA 181148 181148 Laser Matt Flood       12
13   USA 175221 175221 Laser David Krystaf       13
14   USA 160954 Laser Laser Benjamin Russell       14
15   USA 160215 160215 Laser Mark Stuhlmiller DNS       22  
16   USA 124697 124697 Laser Full Evan Boyd DNS       22  
17   USA 159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader DNS       22  
18   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath DNS       22  
19   209684 Wangadangadugadangdang Laser Tom Dailey DNS       22  
20   212122 Cartel Laser Kurt Edwards DNS       22  
21   USA 177269 none Andrew Roosvelt DNS         22  
 
RS Aero
1   2275 NA RS Aero Hank Saurage       1
2   2210 None RS Aero Marc Jacobi       2
3   1982 Bombay Girl RS Aero Madhavan Thirumalai       3
4   USA 1422 RS Aero RS Aero Eric Aker       4
5   USA 1738 Aero 1738 RS Aero Tony Corkell       5
6   1424 Sogni del Garda RS Aero David Solnick       6
7   2122 None RS Aero Ash Beatty       7
8   USA 2121 RSAero RS Aero Jerzy Sliwinski       8
9   USA 2209 Aero RS Aero J.C. Raby       9
10   2119/2278 charter RS Aero Melissa Solnick       10
11   1610 Aerostar RS Aero Gregory Popp DNF       14  
12   USA 1766 NA RS Aero Mike Lindstrom DNS       14  
13   1824 Aero 1824 RS Aero Michael Housley DNS       14  
 
 

2017 Newport Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 10


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken
Mt. Gay Rum
North Sails
Interlux
Wears Woody
Crystal Spring
Coca Cola
Granny Squibb

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017