2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 54.0 / 1.0762 23/Aug/17 - 18:58:56 0:00:58:56 0:01:03:25 1 33
2   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 82.0 / 1.0285 23/Aug/17 - 19:06:20 0:01:06:20 0:01:08:13 2 34
3 97   100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff 97.0 / 1.0046 23/Aug/17 - 19:09:07 0:01:09:07 0:01:09:26 3 35
4   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 73.0 / 1.0433 23/Aug/17 - 19:07:04 0:01:07:04 0:01:09:58 4 36
5   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz DNC 85.0 / 1.0236       6  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Michael Allen 175.0 / 0.8966 23/Aug/17 - 19:08:37 0:01:03:37 0:00:57:02 1 24
2   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 121.0 / 0.9687 23/Aug/17 - 19:04:52 0:00:59:52 0:00:58:00 2 25
3   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude 138.0 / 0.9448 23/Aug/17 - 19:07:21 0:01:02:21 0:00:58:54 3 26
4   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 23/Aug/17 - 19:09:00 0:01:04:00 0:01:00:07 4 29
5   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 23/Aug/17 - 19:10:03 0:01:05:03 0:01:01:28 5 31
6   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo 165.0 / 0.9091 23/Aug/17 - 19:13:17 0:01:08:17 0:01:02:05 6 32
7   NOR N 71 Flapper classic 6 meter Lars Guck DNC 153.0 / 0.9246       9  
8   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer Finley Mattos DNC 124.0 / 0.9644       9  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell 110.0 / 0.9848 23/Aug/17 - 19:04:34 0:00:54:34 0:00:53:44 1 13
2   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 153.0 / 0.9246 23/Aug/17 - 19:08:18 0:00:58:18 0:00:53:54 2 14
3   USA 84353 Saltaire C&C 35 MK3 David Jacobs 149.0 / 0.9299 23/Aug/17 - 19:08:09 0:00:58:09 0:00:54:04 3 17
4   30528 Horizon Cal 35 II William Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 23/Aug/17 - 19:10:51 0:01:00:51 0:00:54:24 4 20
5   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier 169.0 / 0.9040 23/Aug/17 - 19:11:23 0:01:01:23 0:00:55:29 5 22
6   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 23/Aug/17 - 19:13:32 0:01:03:32 0:00:55:39 6 23
7   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 151.0 / 0.9272 23/Aug/17 - 19:13:45 0:01:03:45 0:00:59:07 7 27
8   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman 186.0 / 0.8832 23/Aug/17 - 19:17:48 0:01:07:48 0:00:59:53 8 28
9   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 121.0 / 0.9687 23/Aug/17 - 19:12:57 0:01:02:57 0:01:00:59 9 30
10   000 Truancy Dehler Diana Kryston DNC 122.0 / 0.9673       12  
11   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coster Phil Kinder 226.0 / 0.8376 23/Aug/17 - 19:15:30 0:01:00:30 0:00:50:40 1 10
2   USA 40093 Fysterious P 26 Jim Dollins 216.0 / 0.8486 23/Aug/17 - 19:17:24 0:01:02:24 0:00:52:57 2 11
3   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 23/Aug/17 - 19:14:45 0:00:59:45 0:00:53:39 3 12
4   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 216.0 / 0.8486 23/Aug/17 - 19:18:33 0:01:03:33 0:00:53:56 4.5 15
5   USA 790 Katie G J 22 Grace Medley 186.0 / 0.8832 23/Aug/17 - 19:16:04 0:01:01:04 0:00:53:56 4.5 16
6   3 Twice a day Ranger 26-2 George Lima 192.0 / 0.8760 23/Aug/17 - 19:16:45 0:01:01:45 0:00:54:06 6 18
7   Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 23/Aug/17 - 19:16:28 0:01:01:28 0:00:54:17 7 19
8   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
9   USA 1 Speedy Clam J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
10   980 Rainha J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Tom Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 23/Aug/17 - 19:13:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:43:19 1 7
2   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 23/Aug/17 - 19:15:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:44:03 2 8
3   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign James Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 23/Aug/17 - 19:19:54 0:00:59:54 0:00:47:01 3 9
4   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 207.0 / 0.8587 23/Aug/17 - 19:23:30 0:01:03:30 0:00:54:32 4 21
5   USA 27 Christina Marshal Cat Boat Rob Browne DNC 270.0 / 0.7927       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 293.0 / 0.7711 23/Aug/17 - 19:08:49 0:00:43:49 0:00:33:47 1 1
2   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Roger Carney 293.0 / 0.7711 23/Aug/17 - 19:11:22 0:00:46:22 0:00:35:45 2 2
3   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 23/Aug/17 - 19:11:48 0:00:46:48 0:00:36:05 3 3
4   168 PHOX Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 23/Aug/17 - 19:12:16 0:00:47:16 0:00:36:27 4 4
5   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 293.0 / 0.7711 23/Aug/17 - 19:12:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:36:32 5 5
6   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 23/Aug/17 - 19:12:58 0:00:47:58 0:00:36:59 6 6
7   USA 152 Apsaras Sea Sprite Robert Rude DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
8   USA 123 Goodwill Sea Sprite Jonathan Enright DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
9   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
10   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
11   Uni 212 Greyling Sea Sprite 23 Kim Andersen DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019