2018 Helly Hansen Chester Race Week
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bluenose Racing
One Design Division
Bluenose
1   347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz       1
2   342 Dark’n Stormy Bluenose John Mosher       2
3   247 Scout Bluenose Michael Bowen       3
4   22 Zephyr Bluenose karl mitchell       4
5   284 Casino Royale Bluenose David Bechtel       6
6   279 Dart Bluenose John Grantmyre       7
7   455 Sandpiper Bluenose Julia Carroll       8
8   266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser       9
9   257 Wahoo Bluenose Henry Demone       10
10   124 Troubadour Bluenose Paul Conrod       11
11   227 Barbarian Bluenose Connor Taugher       12
12   154 All That JAS Bluenose Steve Stairs SCP       12
13   79 Long shot Bluenose Jim Beatty       13
14   B 116 Mahaska Bluenose Andreas Demone       14
15   253 Moneyshot Bluenose Casey Leblanc       15
16   196 Sweet Pea Bluenose Hugh Smith       16
17   162 Hackmatack Bluenose Nicholas Lewin       17
18   B138 The Rest Bluenose Mike Hill       18
19   12 Sea Biscuit Bluenose Chris Tully       19
20   B 77 Chase Bluenose Chase Presson DNC       22  
21   B85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas Murphy DNC       22  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   CAN 629 Barbarian Sonar Rob Barbara       1
2   CAN 462 Model T Sonar Lesley Taylor       2
3   CAN 754 Ping Sonar Andreas Josenhans       3
4   CAN 755 Bleep Sonar Paul Rafuse       4
5   CAN 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins       5
6   CAN 1 Lady Jean Sonar John Campbell       6
7 Quantum Sails  CAN 571 Echo Sonar John Franklin DNC       9  
8   CAN 835 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly DNC       9  
 
Farr 30
1   USA 65 Head First 3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs       1
2   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Robert Apold / Roby Douglas       2
3   USA 706 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale       3
4   CAN 47 Goose Farr 30 Ben Maloney       4
5   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore       5
6   CAN 32 Ataraxia Farr 30 Michael Carlson / André Bégin-Drolet       6
7   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       7
 
International One Design
1   CAN 6 Coachman IOD Michael Rustom       1
2   CAN 5 Enigma IOD Steve Bush       2
3   CAN 11 Restless IOD Ted Murphy       3
4   CAN 10 Bella IOD Evan Petley-Jones       4
5   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire       5
6   CAN 9 Piper IOD Shawn Mulrooney       6
7   CAN 7 Elida IOD Jay Nadelson       7
8   CAN 1 Mighty Mo IOD Richard Thompson       8
9   CAN 20 Ghost IOD Ken Florence DNC       11  
10   CAN 8 La Diva IOD Stephen Bond DNC       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019