2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 86 SHAKE & BAKE J 22 David Wehr       1
2 2   83 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       2
3 3   150 Team PBR J 22 Paul Schmidle       3
4 4   505 / hull #4 Girls on a Boat J 22 Carolyn Cure       4
5 5   USA 1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       5
6   USA 1505 Deuces Wild J 22 Jim Mega       6
7   USA 76 Over Drawn J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       7
8 6   656 / hull #6 Triple Expresso J 22 Clark Roscher DNS       10  
9   1533 Flying High J 22 Kevin Coughlin DNS       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   61124 Sarah J121 Gregory Manning 30.0 / 1.1207 08/Aug/18 - 19:04:30 0:00:49:30 0:00:55:28 1 14
2   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 08/Aug/18 - 19:07:50 0:00:52:50 0:00:56:18 2 15
3   USA 489 Allora! J 105 Alexander Clegg 93.0 / 1.0109 08/Aug/18 - 19:11:04 0:00:56:04 0:00:56:41 3 16
4   44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug & Bill Riggs 93.0 / 1.0109 08/Aug/18 - 19:12:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:57:54 4 17
5   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Aug/18 - 19:13:19 0:00:58:19 0:00:58:41 5 18
6   CAN 75 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer 79.0 / 1.0334 08/Aug/18 - 19:18:02 0:01:03:02 0:01:05:08 6 19
7   52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92 S Joshua McGuire DNS         10  
8   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora DNS         10  
9   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Kevin Caughlin DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
 
PHRF Spinnaker II
1   USA 21490 Dark Star C&C 34 Mark Gervais 143.0 / 0.9380 08/Aug/18 - 19:02:14 0:00:42:14 0:00:39:37 1 1
2   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 142.0 / 0.9393 08/Aug/18 - 19:02:15 0:00:42:15 0:00:39:41 2 2
3   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau James Del Bonis 113.0 / 0.9804 08/Aug/18 - 19:00:42 0:00:40:42 0:00:39:54 3 3
4   USA 725 Cosmo Pearson Flyer William Kirk 141.0 / 0.9407 08/Aug/18 - 19:04:07 0:00:44:07 0:00:41:30 4 5
5   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate 138.0 / 0.9448 08/Aug/18 - 19:03:59 0:00:43:59 0:00:41:33 5 6
6   USA 73499 Anser Beneteau Peter Allstrom 124.0 / 0.9644 08/Aug/18 - 19:04:47 0:00:44:47 0:00:43:11 6 7
7   40542 Climax Capri Bob Lewis 128.0 / 0.9587 08/Aug/18 - 19:06:43 0:00:46:43 0:00:44:47 7 10
8   USA 180 Mojo Beneteau First 325 Tom Stocker 154.0 / 0.9233 08/Aug/18 - 19:08:34 0:00:48:34 0:00:44:50 8 11
9   7375 Stormin Norman O'Day Norm Lambert DNS         10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen   08/Aug/18 - 19:13:45 0:00:48:45 0:00:41:19 1 4
2   51335 Half Fast Pearson Timothy Nash   08/Aug/18 - 19:16:30 0:00:51:30 0:00:43:22 2 8
3   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora 199.0 / 0.8678 08/Aug/18 - 19:16:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:44:42 3 9
4   3310 Illusion J 24 Ron Joseph 193.0 / 0.8748 08/Aug/18 - 19:16:39 0:00:51:39 0:00:45:11 4 12
5   USA 462402 Sandpiper II Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Michael Petti 128.0 / 0.9587 08/Aug/18 - 19:16:11 0:00:51:11 0:00:49:04 5 13
6   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike Hackett DNS 184.0 / 0.8856       9  
7   51874 Freedom Sabre 362 Rick Perry DNS         9  
8   USA 79 Gone with the Wind Pearson 36 MK2 Paul Kenney DNS 156.0 / 0.9207       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019