2018 Norwalk Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 96.0 / 1.0062 15/Aug/18 - 20:41:00 0:01:36:00 0:01:36:36 1 6
2   52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 72.0 / 1.0450 15/Aug/18 - 20:41:21 0:01:36:21 0:01:40:41 2 7
3   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 / 1.0980 15/Aug/18 - 20:38:51 0:01:33:51 0:01:43:03 3 8
4   52574 Seastar J 109 Eric Nietsch 66.0 / 1.0552 15/Aug/18 - 20:46:04 0:01:41:04 0:01:46:39 4 9
5   USA 75 Habanero J 109 Bill Merten 66.0 / 1.0552 15/Aug/18 - 20:47:00 0:01:42:00 0:01:47:38 5 10
6   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 111.0 / 0.9834 15/Aug/18 - 20:54:34 0:01:49:34 0:01:47:45 6 11
7   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Aug/18 - 20:50:56 0:01:45:56 0:01:48:36 7 12
8   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden 108.0 / 0.9878 15/Aug/18 - 20:55:03 0:01:50:03 0:01:48:42 8 13
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43741 Archangel J 33 Hamilcar diCarlo 96.0 / 1.0062 15/Aug/18 - 20:55:17 0:01:50:17 0:01:50:58 9 14
10   USA 4298 Blue Moon J 24 Briggs Tobin DNC       12  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 156.0 / 0.9207 15/Aug/18 - 20:17:34 0:01:05:34 0:01:00:22 1 1
2   32226 Scotch Flyer C&C 34 Robert McGregor 147.0 / 0.9326 15/Aug/18 - 20:22:55 0:01:10:55 0:01:06:08 2 2
3   USA 60784 Dangerous Jane II Grand Soleil Scott Lucas 87.0 / 1.0204 15/Aug/18 - 20:19:48 0:01:07:48 0:01:09:11 3 3
4   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi 153.0 / 0.9246 15/Aug/18 - 20:29:37 0:01:17:37 0:01:11:46 4 4
5   USA 60427 White Hawk Beneteau Oceanis 41 Michael Trant 138.0 / 0.9448 15/Aug/18 - 20:29:33 0:01:17:33 0:01:13:16 5 5
6   61131 Talaria Sabre Kara Schapperle DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019