2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Class 3 26/Jul/2011 09:10 AM 5 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 4 26/Jul/2011 07:10 PM 5 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 5 26/Jul/2011 07:10 PM 5 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 1 26/Jul/2011 07:15 PM 5 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 2 26/Jul/2011 07:15 PM 5 NM  

BI Summer Series PHRF Class 3 26/Jul/2011 07:10 PM 5 NM  
BI Summer Series PHRF Class 4 26/Jul/2011 07:10 PM 5 NM  
BI Summer Series PHRF Class 5 26/Jul/2011 07:10 PM 5 NM  
BI Summer Series PHRF Class 1 26/Jul/2011 07:15 PM 5 NM  
BI Summer Series PHRF Class 2 26/Jul/2011 07:15 PM 5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1
1   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -21.0 26/Jul/11 - 19:58:18 0:00:43:18 0:00:45:03 1 3
2   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -18.0 26/Jul/11 - 19:59:21 0:00:44:21 0:00:45:51 2 4
 
Class 2
1   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 33.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:01:09 0:00:46:09 0:00:43:24 1 1
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:05:44 0:00:50:44 0:00:44:59 2 2
3   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:05:07 0:00:50:07 0:00:47:21 3 6
4   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:06:52 0:00:51:52 0:00:47:37 4 7
5   USA 50708 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:07:18 0:00:52:18 0:00:48:02 5 8
6   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:09:23 0:00:54:23 0:00:50:08 6 9
7   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 51.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:11:37 0:00:56:37 0:00:52:22 7 10
8   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 33.0       10  
9   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls DNC 63.0       10  
 
Class 3
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:02:13 0:10:52:13 0:10:43:27 1 14
2   USA 144 (227) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:01:48 0:10:51:48 0:10:43:48 2 15
3   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Dchmidt 90.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:07:42 0:10:57:42 0:10:50:11 3 16
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:09:14 0:10:59:14 0:10:51:43 4 17
5   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport DNC 90.0       8  
6   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima DNC 102.0       8  
7   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC 105.0       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:07:05 0:00:57:05 0:00:46:50 1 5
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:13:21 0:01:03:21 0:00:52:51 2 11
3   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC 138.0       5  
4   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 114.0       5  
 
Class 5
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:20:23 0:01:10:23 0:00:55:22 1 12
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 26/Jul/11 - 20:25:18 0:01:15:18 0:00:58:32 2 13
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 158.0       5  
4   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC 135.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020