2011 The Newport Regatta®
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Club 420
1   USA 2652 2652 420 Michaela Reynolds       1
2   5116 5116 Club 420 Victoria Shakespeare         2
3   USA 5744 N/A Club 420 IG Schottlaender       3
4   USA 4680 Club 420 Marnie Merrill Protest       3
5   USA 2524 T.A.F. Club 420 Hannah Davis       4
6   USA 5826 tbd Club 420 alex fitzpatrick Protest       4
7   USA 1105 Boat #4 Club 420 Henry Spalding DNC       10  
 
Vanguard 15
1   16 Sea Biscuit Vanguard 15 Susie Balcirak       1
2   USA 1771 V 15 Evan Read       2
 
Sunfish
1   USA 61299 Sunfish Sunfish Bill Brangiforte       1
2   USA 80972 Higgy sunfish Carson Turowski       2
3   USA 58984 Slowly Sideways Sunfish Eric Woodman       3
4   USA 3868 Sunfish Sunfish Andrew Staniar       4
5   USA 55900 boat Sunfish Alan Beckwith       5
6   USA 5785 Sunfish Sunfish Lee Parks       6
7   USA 80401 Sunfish Sunfish Bob Hines       7
8   USA 78518 78518 Sunfish Paul Dierze       8
9   USA 19775 Poppy, Wait for Me C. Gordon Geick         9
10   USA 80592 Sunfish Bob Perry       10
 
Laser
1   USA 188812 Laser Laser Ted Green       1
2   USA 199122 Laser Dan Neri       2
3   USA 180521 none Laser Marek Zaleski       3
4   USA 175881 175881 Laser James Jacob       4
5   USA 297 Unknown Laser Peter Follansbee         5
6   USA 171035 Jessica Claflin         6
7   USA 161100 161100 Laser David Frazier       7
8   USA 179465 Charles Proctor         8
9   USA 187436 You Got Me Rockin Now Laser Phil King       9
10   USA 191484 Dan Nickerson         10
11   USA 195583 Kevin Gillman Laser Kevin Gillman       11
12   USA 195656 So Heavy laser robert breslin       12
13   USA 191509 191509 LASER RYAN HOEY       13
14   USA 157812 Isdcwychtwghan Laser Derek Stow       14
15   USA 187813 187813 Laser Nicholas LaChance       15
16   USA 184649 Hurricane Laser William Kelly IV       16
17   USA 192032 USA 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan       17
18   USA 133827 none Laser Eric Aker       18
19   USA 88 Box Truck Tim Hotchkiss         19
20   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz       20
21   USA 185839 185839 Laser Tom Whitmore       21
22   USA 187987 STI Laser Peter Schroff       22
23   USA 160165 Tree Hugger Matthew Twig Largess DNC         25  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 196279 Laser Radial Sara Helbling       1
2   USA 179501 Laser Radial Julia Gowell       2
3   USA 559 559 Laser Radial Matthew Coughlin       3
4   USA 188912 None Laser Radial Rachel Bryer       4
5   USA 183807 Isis Laser Radial Casey Brown       5
6   USA 151771 151771 Laser Radial Alexa Schuler       6
7   USA 198402 Laser Laser Radial Topher Tortolani       7
8   USA 101392 Katrina Claflin         8
9   USA 184559 184559 Laser Radial Haley Kachmar       9
10   USA 185508 Laser Radial Liz McDermott       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019