2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   SWE 19 Team Vikings M32 Håkan Svensson       1
2 24   USA 24 XS Energy M32 Ryan DeVos       2
3   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jennifer Wilson       3
4 40   SUI 40 Section16 M32 Richard Davies       4
5 16   USA 16 Convexity M32 Don Wilson       5
6 43   USA 43 REV M32 Rick DeVos       6
7 11   USA 11 Torrent M32 Hunter Stunzi       7
8 42   USA 1 gravedigger M32 James Prendergast       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling       1
2 250   USA 250 Zoo Crew VX One Stan Stanton       2
3   USA 175 Swamp Donk Romp VX One Jack Jorgensen       3
4   Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner       4
5   USA 286 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts       5
6 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Kevin Kendall/ Shawn Cina       6
7   USA 160 SendIt VX One Bill Wiggins / Ashley Maltempo       7
8 276   USA 276 Counterproductive VX One Christopher Alexander       8
9 25   USA 275 USA 275 VX One Greg Fisher       9
10   USA 103 Brotherly VX One KYLE COMERFORD       10
11 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       11
12   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger       12
13 122   USA 122 MacX VX One Bill MacGowan / Nick Woviotis       13
14 117   USA 117 Orchids of Asia VX One Josh Putnam       14
15 151   USA 151 Señor Exit Strategy VX One William Hundahl       15
16 287   USA 287 TBD VX One Craig Milling       16
17 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler       17
18 205   USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan       18
19 148   USA 148 YAAA Buddy VX One Kelly Cole       19
20 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes       20
21 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini       21
22 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny VX One Sandra Askew       22
23 132   USA 132 Struggle Bus VX One Heather Robertson       23
24   USA 269 Double the fun VX One Hayden Bennett DNC       31  
25 187   USA 187 VX one VX One Potter Guggenheim DNC       31  
26 200   USA 200 Rosebud VX One Scott Holmgren DNC       31  
27 North Sails  USA 216 Alternative Facts VX One Paul Murphy John Meiser DNF       31  
28 116   USA 116 Walter VX One David Sedgwick DNS       31  
29 230   USA 230 Cool Beans VX One Mark Marenakos OCS       31  
30 159   USA 159 iZula VX One Kenneth Smith RET       31  
 
Viper 640
1 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       1
2 60   USA 260 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola       2
3 188   USA 188 Trap Queen Viper 640 Jonathan & Sarah Colarusso       3
4 93   USA 293 Chance V Viper 640 Kevin Mccarthy       4
5 58 North Sails  USA 158 NESS Viper 640 Mark Zagol       5
6 9   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris/Gary Annino       6
7 52   USA 252 Badda Boom Viper 640 Joseph Healey       7
8 20 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       8
9 35   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau DNC       14  
10 37   USA 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       14  
11 88   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman DNC       14  
12 34   USA 234 Rigamaroo Viper 640 Patrick Ryan DNC       14  
13 1   USA 101 Fun 101 Viper 640 Barry Stevens DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 87   USA 982 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       2
3 211 North Sails  ARG 211 Juicy (Corinthian) J 70 Francisco Van Avermaete       3
4 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Pedro Camargo       4
5 18   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb       5
6 580   580 WindwardMarinaGroup.com J 70 Nathaniel Johansson       6
7 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney         7
8 549   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       8
9 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       9
10 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       10
11 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       11
12 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       12
13 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       13
14 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella       14
15 61 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       15
16 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       16
17 6   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       17
18 12   USA 1028 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Dunne Saal       18
19 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       19
20 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       20
21 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       21
22 81   USA 381 0 Days Since Last Incident J 70 Kristen Berry       22
23 168 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       23
24 0   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Gerrit Schulze       24
25 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       25
26 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham       26
27 104   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika DNC       29  
28 8   USA 208 Dark Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Greiner Hobbs DNC       29  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1 80   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       1
2 15   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Rob Ruhlman       2
3 29   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       3
4 85   USA 93985 Hornet J 88 Bill Walczak       4
5 88   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff       5
6 56   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       6
7 24   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       7
8 34   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       8
9 16   USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       9
10 27 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler DNC       11  
 
Melges 24
1 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Melges 24 Travis Weisleder       1
2 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       2
3 835   USA 835 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       3
4 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       4
5 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       5
6 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       6
7 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       7
8 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr       8
9 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       9
10 675   USA 675 12happythoughts Melges 24 David Brede       10
11 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       11
12 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       12
13 720   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman       13
14 575   USA 575 Ex - Kahn (Corinthian) Melges 24 Brent McKenzie       14
15 446   USA 446 Rapscallion (Corinthian) Melges 24 William Morang       15
16 526   USA 526 3 and 1/2 men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Wilkins       16
17 855   USA 855 Looper (Corinthian) Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       17
18 115   USA 115 Leda (Corinthian) Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field       18
19 121   USA 121 Collusion (Corinthian) Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       19
20 7   USA 7 Ripcord (Corinthian) Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       20
21 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Pirie       21
22 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       22
23 610   USA 610 Hermes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley       23
24 687   USA 687 Firewater (Corinthian) Melges 24 George Haynie       24
25 155   USA 155 Crazy Train (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       25
26 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan       26
27 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Bailey       27
28 174   USA 174 Equal Opportunity (Corinthian) Melges 24 Evan Spalding       28
29 416   USA 416 Slippery (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jerry Miller DNC       38  
30 44   USA 44 BRD Melges 24 Paul Clifford DNC       38  
31 719   USA 719 Blind Luck Melges 24 Will Van Cleef DNC       38  
32 113   usa 113 Liberation (Corinthian) Melges 24 C. David Phelps DNC       38  
33 292   USA 292 AKA... (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Finnick DNC       38  
34 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey (Corinthian) Melges 24 Bill Babel DNC       38  
35 43   USA 43 Opportunity (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jack Derry DNF       38  
36 118   USA 118 Patriot IV (Corinthian) Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young RET       38  
37 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 John Shockey RET       38  
 
ORC Division
ORC C (in_ToT_3H)
1   USA 2604 Rattle n Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1.1758 14/Apr/19 - 12:43:30 0:00:30:30 0:00:35:52 1 1
2   CAN 65 HeadFirst3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs 1.2072 14/Apr/19 - 12:43:09 0:00:30:09 0:00:36:24 2 2
3   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 Peter McClennen 1.2852 14/Apr/19 - 12:42:06 0:00:29:06 0:00:37:24 3 3
4   USA 184 Fearless melges 32 John/Marc Lucas/Durlach 1.3427 14/Apr/19 - 12:41:28 0:00:28:28 0:00:38:13 4 4
5   USA 105 Cougar Melges 30 Ned Goss 1.2717 14/Apr/19 - 12:43:29 0:00:30:29 0:00:38:46 5 5
6   USA 356 Monkey Business Fareast 28R Jonathan Pollak 1.2194 14/Apr/19 - 12:44:53 0:00:31:53 0:00:38:53 6 6
7   USA 97925 Fully Involved B25 Steve Vincent 1.0930 14/Apr/19 - 12:49:22 0:00:36:22 0:00:39:45 7 7
8   USA 51740 Guillotine Melges 32 Naomi Van den Bergh 1.3418 14/Apr/19 - 12:45:53 0:00:32:53 0:00:44:07 8 8
9   USA 130 Bypass Henderson 30 Daniel West DNC 1.2748       10  
 

2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 10

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 211 North Sails  ARG 211 Juicy J 70 Francisco Van Avermaete       3
2 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         7
3 549   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       8
4 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       9
5 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       10
6 61 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       15
7 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       20
8 0   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Gerrit Schulze       24
9 8   USA 208 Dark Horse J 70 Greiner Hobbs DNC       29  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       2
2 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       11
3 575   USA 575 Ex - Kahn Melges 24 Brent McKenzie       14
4 446   USA 446 Rapscallion Melges 24 William Morang       15
5 526   USA 526 3 and 1/2 men Melges 24 Robert Wilkins       16
6 855   USA 855 Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       17
7 115   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field       18
8 121   USA 121 Collusion Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       19
9 7   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       20
10 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie       21
11 610   USA 610 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       23
12 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       24
13 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       25
14 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan       26
15 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey       27
16 174   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Evan Spalding       28
17 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller DNC       38  
18 113   usa 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps DNC       38  
19 292   USA 292 AKA... Melges 24 Patrick Finnick DNC       38  
20 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey Melges 24 Bill Babel DNC       38  
21 43   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Jack Derry DNF       38  
22 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young RET       38  
23 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 John Shockey RET       38  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019