2019 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DWNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 04/Sep/19 - 18:44:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:35:23 1 1
2 20   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 04/Sep/19 - 18:41:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:35:44 2 2
3 30 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 04/Sep/19 - 18:46:22 0:00:46:22 0:00:36:37 3 7
4   20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde / David Gordon / Martin 219.0 / 0.8453 04/Sep/19 - 18:46:04 0:00:46:04 0:00:38:56 4 11
5   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth DNC       8  
6   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       8  
7 10   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson DNC       8  
 
Class Two
1   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry and Catherine Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 04/Sep/19 - 18:46:13 0:00:41:13 0:00:37:09 1 8
2 20   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 04/Sep/19 - 18:52:19 0:00:47:19 0:00:41:17 2 12
3 30   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 04/Sep/19 - 18:49:56 0:00:44:56 0:00:41:22 3 13
4   USA 1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 04/Sep/19 - 18:51:47 0:00:46:47 0:00:42:11 4 14
5 10   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 04/Sep/19 - 19:09:08 0:01:04:08 0:00:57:49 5 24
6   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 171.0 / 0.9015 04/Sep/19 - 19:09:15 0:01:04:15 0:00:57:55 6 25
7   S28.0 CYGNUS S2 8.0B Eric A. Johnson DNC       14  
8   4198 What the Puppy J 24 RJ/Bob Austin-LaFrance/Bruno DNC       14  
9   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J24 JONATHAN WENDEROTH DNC       14  
10   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller DNC       14  
11   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       14  
12   3482 RED SKY J24 douglas hope DNC       14  
13 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor DNF 156.0 / 0.9207       14  
 
Melges 24
1 30   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Sep/19 - 18:45:19 0:00:35:19 0:00:35:52 1 3
2   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Sep/19 - 18:45:48 0:00:35:48 0:00:36:22 2 4
3 10   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Sep/19 - 18:45:50 0:00:35:50 0:00:36:24 3 5
4 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Sep/19 - 18:45:57 0:00:35:57 0:00:36:31 4 6
5   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
6   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
 
Class Four
1 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 04/Sep/19 - 19:11:31 0:00:49:31 0:00:47:49 1 18
2 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 04/Sep/19 - 19:15:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:50:02 2 19
3 10   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 04/Sep/19 - 19:18:57 0:00:56:57 0:00:54:02 3 22
4   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 04/Sep/19 - 19:31:36 0:01:09:36 0:01:07:13 4 28
5   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman DNF 137.0 / 0.9461       7  
6   40697 Checkmate Frers Michael Lachance DNS 108.0 / 0.9878       7  
 
Class Five
1   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 04/Sep/19 - 19:12:12 0:00:45:12 0:00:44:27 1 16
2 10   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 04/Sep/19 - 19:12:14 0:00:45:14 0:00:45:35 2 17
3   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 04/Sep/19 - 19:23:59 0:00:56:59 0:00:59:16 3 26
4 20   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 04/Sep/19 - 19:35:51 0:01:08:51 0:01:06:12 4 27
5 30   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey DNC       6  
 
Class Six
1 20   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 04/Sep/19 - 19:11:14 0:00:39:14 0:00:44:26 1 15
2   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 04/Sep/19 - 19:23:39 0:00:51:39 0:00:51:58 2 20
3 30   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/19 - 19:22:13 0:00:50:13 0:00:52:44 3 21
4   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 42.0 / 1.0980 04/Sep/19 - 19:22:34 0:00:50:34 0:00:55:31 4 23
5   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler DNC       11  
6   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Mudratz Farr40 DNC       11  
7   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers DNC       11  
8   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy DNC       11  
9   USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC       11  
10 10   37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean DNS 36.0 / 1.1092       11  
 
Viper +
1 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 04/Sep/19 - 18:48:20 0:00:38:20 0:00:38:03 1 9
2 30   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 04/Sep/19 - 18:49:04 0:00:39:04 0:00:38:46 2 10
3 10   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt DNC       6  
4   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC       6  
5   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019