2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship One Design Melges 24 12/Oct/2019 03:00 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 854   ITA 854 Maidollis Melges 24 Perego Gianluca       1
2 693   ITA 693 Melgina Melges 24 Paolo Brescia       2
3 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       3
4 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       4
5 826   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       5
6 835   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       6
7 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Miles Quinton       7
8 841   USA 841 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb       8
9 766   EST 766 Rock City (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Müür       9
10 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       10
11 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       11
12 722   ITA 722 Altea Melges 24 Andrea Racchelli       12
13 782   DEN 782 Soffe Melges 24 Kim Christensen       13
14 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi       14
15 673   GBR 822 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       15
16 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       16
17 704   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       17
18 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       18
19 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       19
20 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       20
21 689   ITA 689 Strambapapà Melges 24 Michele Paoletti       21
22 383   ITA 383 Epervier Melges 24 Ernesto Brianza       22
23 764   ITA 764 Magica (Corinthian) Melges 24 Piero Andolina       23
24 677   GER 677 White Room (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       24
25 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié       25
26 790   EST 790 Lenny (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       26
27 557   GBR 557 Imagine Melges 24 David Rowen       27
28 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Good       28
29 567   GER 567 Phonobloc (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Beck       29
30 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lennart Burke       30
31 803   GER 803 Musto Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       31
32 643   AUT 643 Orca Melges 24 Helmut Gottwald       32
33 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon (Corinthian) Melges 24 Norbert Voith       33
34 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tim Köppe       34
35 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       35
36 716   AUT 716 Pure (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Schineis       36
37 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       37
38 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir (Corinthian) Melges 24 Anu Reiman       38
39 546   GBR 546 New Tricks (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ben Stone       39
40 728   HUN 728 FGF Aka Johi Melges 24 Robert Bakoczy       40
41 731   SUI 731 Cytrus (Corinthian) Melges 24 Christoph Renker       41
42 760   UKR 661 Arctur (Corinthian) Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       42
43 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       43
44 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke (Corinthian) Melges 24 Eelco Blok       44
45 808   NOR 808 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       45
46 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roberto Doria       46
47 761 Quantum Sails  DEN 761 Top Gun Melges 24 Peter Havn       47
48 763   HUN 763 Techno-Trade Melges 24 Ferenc Schwarcz       48
49 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       49
50 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kim Fogde       50
51 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       51
52 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails (Corinthian) Melges 24 Albatros Turco         52
53 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss (Corinthian) Melges 24 David Pinner       53
54 590   ITA 590 Sonica Melges 24 Enrico Civello       54
55 647   GER 647 Ace Melges 24 Victor Pruchniewski       55
56 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       56
57 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk (Corinthian) Melges 24 Samuel Cox       57
58 516   GBR 516 Yikes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Wilton DNC       62  
59 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire (Corinthian) Melges 24 Pascal Radue DNC       62  
60 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre DNF       62  
61 821   SUI 821 Andele Melges 24 Jörg Hotz RET       62  
 

2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 10

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       4
2 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team Melges 24 Miles Quinton       7
3 766   EST 766 Rock City Melges 24 Martin Müür       9
4 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       10
5 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       11
6 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       16
7 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       19
8 764   ITA 764 Magica Melges 24 Piero Andolina       23
9 677   GER 677 White Room Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       24
10 790   EST 790 Lenny Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       26
11 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile Melges 24 Michael Good       28
12 567   GER 567 Phonobloc Melges 24 Thomas Beck       29
13 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika Melges 24 Lennart Burke       30
14 803   GER 803 Musto Racing Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       31
15 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon Melges 24 Norbert Voith       33
16 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet Melges 24 Tim Köppe       34
17 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       35
18 716   AUT 716 Pure Melges 24 Michael Schineis       36
19 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       37
20 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir Melges 24 Anu Reiman       38
21 546   GBR 546 New Tricks Melges 24 Ben Stone       39
22 731   SUI 731 Cytrus Melges 24 Christoph Renker       41
23 760   UKR 661 Arctur Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       42
24 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       43
25 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke Melges 24 Eelco Blok       44
26 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express Melges 24 Roberto Doria       46
27 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       49
28 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl Melges 24 Kim Fogde       50
29 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       51
30 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails Melges 24 Albatros Turco         52
31 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss Melges 24 David Pinner       53
32 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       56
33 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk Melges 24 Samuel Cox       57
34 516   GBR 516 Yikes Melges 24 Patrick Wilton DNC       62  
35 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire Melges 24 Pascal Radue DNC       62  
36 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre DNF       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sponsors    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy