2020 Breakwater Irregulars - Merged Spring/Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 NS 01/Sep/2020 07:10 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 NS 01/Sep/2020 07:10 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 01/Sep/2020 07:15 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 01/Sep/2020 07:20 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 01/Sep/2020 07:25 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Combined Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 01/Sep/20 - 20:07:17 0:00:42:17 0:00:45:58 1 2
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 01/Sep/20 - 20:08:14 0:00:43:14 0:00:47:14 3 6
3   51 Unplugged (C1) Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy SCP 69.0 / 1.0501 01/Sep/20 - 20:09:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:47:04 4 5
4   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom RET 69.0 / 1.0501       6  
5   USA 104 Wild Child J 111 Peter Hansen RET         6  
6   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon DNC       7  
 
Class 2
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 01/Sep/20 - 20:03:25 0:00:43:25 0:00:45:22 1 1
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/20 - 20:05:23 0:00:45:23 0:00:46:05 2 3
3   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 01/Sep/20 - 20:04:43 0:00:44:43 0:00:46:44 3 4
4   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam 42.0 / 1.0980 01/Sep/20 - 20:03:28 0:00:43:28 0:00:47:44 4 8
5   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 01/Sep/20 - 20:05:58 0:00:45:58 0:00:48:02 5 9
6   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 01/Sep/20 - 20:07:07 0:00:47:07 0:00:48:05 6 10
7   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 01/Sep/20 - 20:06:26 0:00:46:26 0:00:48:31 7 12
8   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       11  
9   51 Unplugged (C2) Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       11  
10   USA 217 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNC       11  
 
Class 3
1   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 01/Sep/20 - 20:06:00 0:00:51:00 0:00:48:24 1 11
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 01/Sep/20 - 20:06:21 0:00:51:21 0:00:49:22 2 13
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 01/Sep/20 - 20:11:35 0:00:56:35 0:00:50:11 3 16
4   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 01/Sep/20 - 20:08:00 0:00:53:00 0:00:50:18 4 17
5   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 162.0 / 0.9129 01/Sep/20 - 20:16:03 0:01:01:03 0:00:55:44 5 21
6   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop DNC       7  
 
Class 4 NS
1   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 01/Sep/20 - 20:00:04 0:00:50:04 0:00:47:18 1 7
2   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 84.0 / 1.0252 01/Sep/20 - 19:58:15 0:00:48:15 0:00:49:28 2 14
3   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 01/Sep/20 - 20:03:16 0:00:53:16 0:00:51:55 3 18
4   43998 Rocinante Little Harbor 46 Ronald Weiss 135.0 / 0.9489 01/Sep/20 - 20:13:37 0:01:03:37 0:01:00:22 4 23
5   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik DNC       7  
6   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC       7  
 
Class 5 NS
1   none Cadence Ohlson 36 Maximilian Hutter 201.0 / 0.8655 01/Sep/20 - 20:07:12 0:00:57:12 0:00:49:30 1 15
2   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 177.0 / 0.8941 01/Sep/20 - 20:08:50 0:00:58:50 0:00:52:36 2 19
3   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 01/Sep/20 - 20:10:37 0:01:00:37 0:00:53:19 3 20
4   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora 165.0 / 0.9091 01/Sep/20 - 20:13:59 0:01:03:59 0:00:58:10 4 22
5   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 213.0 / 0.8519 01/Sep/20 - 20:28:12 0:01:18:12 0:01:06:37 5 24
6   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 01/Sep/20 - 20:32:18 0:01:22:18 0:01:10:23 6 25
7   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       10  
8   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt DNC       10  
9   6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021