2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 13/Aug/2014 07:10 PM 5.45 NM 11 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 13/Aug/2014 07:15 PM 5.45 NM 11 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Spinnaker 13/Aug/2014 07:20 PM 5.45 NM 11 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker 13/Aug/2014 07:25 PM 3.56 NM 11 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 13/Aug/14 - 20:17:36 0:00:52:36 0:00:45:09 1 1
2   USA 38684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 13/Aug/14 - 20:11:13 0:00:46:13 0:00:45:59 2 2
3   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 13/Aug/14 - 20:14:20 0:00:49:20 0:00:46:06 3 3
4   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 13/Aug/14 - 20:11:35 0:00:46:35 0:00:47:17 4 4
5   USA 2596 Mr. Tap Toe Rhodes 19 Gregg Manjorin 13/Aug/14 - 20:25:38 0:01:00:38 0:00:48:30 5 5
6   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 13/Aug/14 - 20:24:32 0:00:59:32 0:00:49:33 6 6
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 13/Aug/14 - 20:18:25 0:00:58:25 0:00:56:59 1 12
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 13/Aug/14 - 20:21:46 0:01:01:46 0:00:59:23 2 16
3   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 13/Aug/14 - 20:21:40 0:01:01:40 0:01:00:10 3 17
4   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 MkI Malcolm McCullough 13/Aug/14 - 20:31:03 0:01:11:03 0:01:00:44 4 19
5   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 13/Aug/14 - 20:22:48 0:01:02:48 0:01:01:16 5 21
6   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 13/Aug/14 - 20:23:25 0:01:03:25 0:01:01:34 6 22
7   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 13/Aug/14 - 20:25:37 0:01:05:37 0:01:01:37 7 24
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 13/Aug/14 - 20:09:52 0:00:54:52 0:00:55:25 1 10
2   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 13/Aug/14 - 20:11:04 0:00:56:04 0:00:56:21 2 11
3   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 13/Aug/14 - 20:13:31 0:00:58:31 0:00:57:39 3 14
4   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 13/Aug/14 - 20:15:02 0:01:00:02 0:01:00:38 4 18
5   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 13/Aug/14 - 20:17:32 0:01:02:32 0:01:01:36 5 23
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 13/Aug/14 - 20:16:40 0:01:01:40 0:01:02:36 6 25
7   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 13/Aug/14 - 20:18:40 0:01:03:40 0:01:03:59 7 26
8   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 13/Aug/14 - 20:19:59 0:01:04:59 0:01:04:01 8 27
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 13/Aug/14 - 19:56:19 0:00:46:19 0:00:53:51 1 7
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 13/Aug/14 - 20:00:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:53:52 2 8
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 13/Aug/14 - 20:01:28 0:00:51:28 0:00:54:45 3 9
4   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 13/Aug/14 - 20:04:55 0:00:54:55 0:00:57:30 4 13
5   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 13/Aug/14 - 20:06:02 0:00:56:02 0:00:58:59 5 15
6   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk 13/Aug/14 - 20:07:54 0:00:57:54 0:01:00:57 6 20
7   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Hanse 470e Daniel Catanzaro 13/Aug/14 - 20:09:32 0:00:59:32 0:01:08:50 7 28
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022