116th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruiser/Racer/Classic One Design J 105 20/Jul/2014 12:45 PM 9 NM  

One Design One Design Viper 640 19/Jul/2014 03:15 PM    
One Design One Design J 70 19/Jul/2014 03:25 PM    
One Design One Design Etchells 19/Jul/2014 03:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       4
5   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       5
6   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       6
7   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       7
8   USA 51245 Georgeown IV J 105 George Marks       8
9   USA 567 Venturesome J105 Bob Zannetti DNC       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 128   USA 128 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll       1
2   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       2
3   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen       3
4   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       4
5   211 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston         5
6 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       6
7   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester       7
8   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       8
9   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       9
10   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 650 Patrick Mauro & Gabe Jostrom       10
11   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger       11
12   USA 175 Budgie Smugglers Viper 640 Greg Smith       12
13   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       13
14   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger       14
15   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi       15
16   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       16
17   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       17
18   Uni 95 Hart Viper 640 Matthew Hart       18
19   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNC       23  
20   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNC       23  
21   USA 182 Bessie Viper 640 Adam Trigg DNC       23  
22   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight DNC       23  
 
J 70
1   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       1
2   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       2
3   USA 320 Windsong J70 Nick Wagner       3
4   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       4
5 13   USA 332 Skal J 70 Patrik Jakobson       5
6   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary DNC       8  
7   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       8  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley       1
2   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       2
3   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       3
4   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose       4
5   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       5
6   USA 1074 USA 1074 Etchells Janet Turney DNC         9  
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNF       9  
8   USA 427 flame Etchells Henry Gaillard DSQ       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy