50th Sunfish World Championship
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWC One Design Open 29/Oct/2021 01:23 PM    
SWC One Design Apprentice Masters 29/Oct/2021 01:23 PM    
SWC One Design Masters 29/Oct/2021 01:23 PM    
SWC One Design Grand masters 29/Oct/2021 01:23 PM    
SWC One Design Great Grand Masters 29/Oct/2021 01:23 PM    
SWC One Design Senior Masters 29/Oct/2021 01:23 PM    
SWC One Design Youth 29/Oct/2021 01:23 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWC Racing
One Design Division
Open
1   5038 USA Sunfish Conner Blouin       1
2   5047 PER Sunfish Jean Paul De Trazegnies       2
3   5017 USA - M Sunfish Paul-Jon Patin       3
4   5026 ECU Sunfish Matias Dyck       4
5   5079 GUA Sunfish Juan Carlos Canizalez       5
6   5084 USA - AM Sunfish Jeffrey Olson       6
7   5089 ISV Sunfish Peter Stanton       7
8   5036 USA - M Sunfish Richard Chapman       8
9   5012 COL Sunfish Simon Gomez       9
10   5041 CHI - Y Sunfish Ricardo Seguel Lacámara       10
11   5051 PER Sunfish Caterina Romero       11
12   5059 USA - M Sunfish David Mendelblatt       12
13   5020 USA - M Sunfish Mike Ingham       13
14   5075 USA - AM Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       14
15   5068 USA Sunfish Dan Hesse       15
16   5023 VEN - AM Sunfish Rod Favela RDG       15
17   5055 BAH - GM Donald Martinborough       17
18   5080 CHI Sunfish José Tomás Cardemil Milla RDG       17.3
19   5024 CHI Sunfish Pedro Vera       18
20   5062 BES - M Sunfish Spike Stapert       20
21   5016 USA - AM Sunfish John Condon       21
22   5037 USA - GM Sunfish Jeffrey Linton       22
23   5035 USA Sunfish William Kresic       23
24   5040 COL sunfish juan martinez       24
25   5078 GUA Sunfish Jose Daniel Hernandez       25
26   5027 ECU Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       26
27   5057 PER - GM Sunfish Alex Zimmermann       28
28   5082 USA - AM Sunfish David Clement       29
29   5028 ECU Sunfish Jesus Bailon       30
30   5030 ECU - Y Sunfish Ernesto Sarrazren       31
31   5014 USA - M Sunfish John Fonseca       32
32   5076 USA - M Sunfish Doug Kaukeinen       33
33   5063 BES - GM Sunfish Ton Nuijten       34
34   5049 PER Sunfish Alejandro Mago       35
35   5002 CHI Sunfish Rodrigo Beltran       36
36   5034 CHI Sunfish Sergio Moyano       37
37   5045 USA - M Sunfish Dan Norton       38
38   5064 BES Sunfish George Soliano       39
39   5088 USA Sunfish Ezra Zankel       40
40   5052 PER - Y Sunfish Esteban Montalbetti       41
41   5099 USA Sunfish Caroline Young       42
42   5074 BES - GM Sunfish Alfred Martis       43
43   5098 USA - M Sunfish Lee Montes       44
44   5054 PER - Y Sunfish Sophie Zimmermann       45
45   5025 COL - Y Sunfish Isabella Fonseca Naranjo       46
46   5065 BES - Y Sunfish Alex Tromp       47
47   5031 ECU Sunfish Rafaela Artega Carrasco       48
48   5093 USA - Y Sunfish James Brock       49
49   5071 CUW - GGM Sunfish Alex Roose       50
50   5072 COL - Y Sunfish Juan Diego Chaves       51
51   5001 PER - M Sunfish Guillermo Cappelleti       52
52   5083 USA - GGM Sunfish Joe Blouin       53
53   5086 USA - M Sunfish Mike Brown RDG       53.7
54   5066 BES - M Sunfish Ralf Theyse       54
55   5046 CUW - GM Sunfish Eric Andersen       55
56   5008 USA - GM Sunfish Robert (Bob) Findlay       56
57   5019 USA - M Sunfish Susan Tillman Berg       57
58   5029 ECU Sunfish Joaquin Alvarez Juaregui       58
59   5003 COL Sunfish Ana María Pedraza       59
60   5033 VEN - GM Sunfish Richard Kauffman       60
61   5058 USA - GM Sunfish Laurence Mass       61
62   5073 CHI - Y Sunfish Constanza Olivares       62
63   5092 USA - GM Sunfish Gail Turluck       63
64   5056 PER - Y Sunfish Vania Tamayo       64
65   5053 PER - Y Sunfish Miguel Perea       65
66   5096 USA Sunfish Elizabeth Clinton       66
67   5090 USA Sunfish Emily Wagner       67
68   5048 USA - GM Sunfish Ernesto Mendoza       68
69   5009 USA - M sunfish Gretchen Seymour       69
70   5069 USA - M Sunfish Sonya Dean       70
71   5043 USA - GM Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       71
72   5067 BES - M Sunfish Aline Brummel       72
73   5011 COL - Juliana Roa       73
74   5015 USA - M Sunfish Dominic Simonetti       74
75   5032 VEN - M Sunfish Andres Garcia       75
76   5060 USA - GGM Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich DNC       101  
77   5061 USA Sunfish Ricky Welch DNC       101  
78   5000 USA - M Sunfish Hank Saurage DNC       101  
79   5021 USA - GM Sunfish Paul Dierze DNC       101  
80   5018 USA Sunfish Nicholas Patin DNC       101  
81   5070 USA - GGM Sunfish Vicki Palmer DNC       101  
82   5039 USA - M Sunfish John Butine DNC       101  
83   5042 CUW - M sunfish Maarten Robberts DNC       101  
84   5081 CHI - Y Sunfish Javiera Navarrete DNC       101  
85   5022 USA - GM Sunfish Alan Beckwith DNC       101  
86   5004 USA - GGM Sunfish D. Randy (David) Adolphs DNC       101  
87   5005 USA - GGM Sunfish Constance Miller DNC       101  
88   5050 USA - GM Sunfish Lee Parks DNC       101  
89   5013 USA - GGM Sunfish Drew Staniar DNC       101  
90   5006 USA - GM Sunfish Ash Beatty DNC       101  
91   5007 USA - GGM Sunfish Ronald McHenry DNC       101  
92   5085 USA - GGM Sunfish Rita Steele DNC       101  
93   5087 USA - M Sunfish Lisa Brown Ehrhart DNC       101  
94   5077 USA - SM sunfish Paul Odegaard DNC       101  
95   5094 USA - M sunfish JENNIFER MEANS DNC       101  
96   5095 USA - M Sunfish Susan St.John DNC       101  
97   5091 USA - M Sunfish Mary Ellen Brown DNC       101  
98   5097 USA - GM Sunfish John Spray DNC       101  
99   5044 USA Sunfish Joshua Youngman DNC       101  
100   5010 GUA Sunfish Diego Silvestre Perez DSQ       101  
 

50th Sunfish World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 11


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy