2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week XXVI
Final Results Race 11
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
C&C30
Cruising Non-Spinnaker
Cruising Spinnaker
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3 / Swan 42
IRC 4
J 105 OD
J 109 OD
J 44 OD
J 88
PHRF - Doublehanded
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
PHRF 3
PHRF 4
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 1
26/Jun/2015
01:00 PM
6.9 NM
10 Kts
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 2
26/Jun/2015
01:05 PM
6.9 NM
10 Kts
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 3 / Swan 42
26/Jun/2015
01:10 PM
6.9 NM
10 Kts
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 4
26/Jun/2015
01:15 PM
5.8 NM
10 Kts
A Red Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 1
26/Jun/2015
01:20 PM
5.8 NM
10 Kts
B White Fleet
One Design
J 109 OD
26/Jun/2015
12:35 PM
B White Fleet
One Design
J 44 OD
26/Jun/2015
12:45 PM
B White Fleet
One Design
C&C30
26/Jun/2015
12:50 PM
B White Fleet
One Design
J 88
26/Jun/2015
12:50 PM
B White Fleet
One Design
J 105 OD
26/Jun/2015
12:55 PM
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 2
26/Jun/2015
12:40 PM
4.4 NM
8 Kts
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 3
26/Jun/2015
12:45 PM
4.4 NM
8 Kts
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 4
26/Jun/2015
12:50 PM
4.4 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1
USA 95
SPOOKIE
Carkeek HP 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.272
26/Jun/15 - 13:59:24
0:00:59:24
0:01:15:33
1
15
2
USA 4415
Interlodge
Botin HPR 44
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
1.314
26/Jun/15 - 13:58:30
0:00:58:30
0:01:16:52
2
16
3
USA 521
Hooligan
IRC 52
Gunther Buerman
1.390
26/Jun/15 - 13:55:35
0:00:55:35
0:01:17:16
3
17
4
USA 84001
Decision
HPR Carkeek 40
Stephen Murray
1.268
26/Jun/15 - 14:01:26
0:01:01:26
0:01:17:54
4
19
5
USA 45045
Pterodactyl
custom
Scott Weisman
1.308
26/Jun/15 - 14:02:39
0:01:02:39
0:01:21:57
5
30
6
USA 5206
Corsair
TP 52
Charlie Morris
1.376
26/Jun/15 - 13:59:48
0:00:59:48
0:01:22:17
6
31
IRC 2
1
USA 45454
Lir
Swan 45
John McNamara
1.175
26/Jun/15 - 14:11:26
0:01:06:26
0:01:18:04
1
20
2
USA 4304
Christopher Dragon
Sydney 43
Andrew & Linda Weiss
1.194
26/Jun/15 - 14:10:49
0:01:05:49
0:01:18:35
2
22
3
USA 60432
Cool Breeze
Mills 43 Custom
John Cooper
1.180
26/Jun/15 - 14:12:28
0:01:07:28
0:01:19:37
3
24
4
USA 4212
The Cat Came Back
Swan 42
Lincoln Mossop
1.166
26/Jun/15 - 14:13:31
0:01:08:31
0:01:19:53
4
25
5
USA 18
Better Than...
Swan 42
Gosia Rojek
1.160
26/Jun/15 - 14:14:14
0:01:09:14
0:01:20:19
5
26
6
USA 51990
Oakcliff Farr 40-Black
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing / Mark DiSanti
1.173
26/Jun/15 - 14:13:51
0:01:08:51
0:01:20:46
6
27
7
USA 52643
Settler
NEB Tripp 43
Thomas Rich
1.209
26/Jun/15 - 14:12:41
0:01:07:41
0:01:21:50
7
29
8
USA 753
Watermark
Bermuda 50
Jack LeFort
1.268
26/Jun/15 - 14:10:06
0:01:05:06
0:01:22:33
8
32
IRC 3 / Swan 42
1
USA 4210
Quintessence
Swan 42
Roger Widmann
1.167
26/Jun/15 - 14:16:40
0:01:06:40
0:01:17:48
1
18
2
USA 4214
Daring
Swan 42
John Hele
1.167
26/Jun/15 - 14:17:17
0:01:07:17
0:01:18:31
2
21
3
USA 4245
Mahalo
Swan 42
Charles Kenahan
1.170
26/Jun/15 - 14:18:02
0:01:08:02
0:01:19:36
3
23
4
USA 4206
Impetuous
Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
1.167
26/Jun/15 - 14:19:34
0:01:09:34
0:01:21:11
4
28
5
USA 4235
Apparition
Swan 42
Ken Colburn
1.167
26/Jun/15 - 14:21:14
0:01:11:14
0:01:23:08
5
33
6
USA 4217
Orbit
Swan 42
Kenneth Luczynski
1.172
26/Jun/15 - 14:21:19
0:01:11:19
0:01:23:35
6
34
IRC 4
1
USA 12241
Wings
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
mike Bruno
1.090
26/Jun/15 - 14:11:10
0:00:56:10
0:01:01:13
1
1
2
USA 39532
Old School
Farr 395
Ganson Evans
1.101
26/Jun/15 - 14:11:47
0:00:56:47
0:01:02:31
2
2
3
USA 12
Red Sky
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
John Pearson
1.093
26/Jun/15 - 14:12:34
0:00:57:34
0:01:02:55
3
3
4
USA 93586
DownTime
Summit 40
Ed Freitag / Molly Haley
1.122
26/Jun/15 - 14:11:20
0:00:56:20
0:01:03:12
4
4
5
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
1.102
26/Jun/15 - 14:12:50
0:00:57:50
0:01:03:44
5
5
6
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
1.124
26/Jun/15 - 14:12:14
0:00:57:14
0:01:04:20
6
6
7
USA 52920
Dunder
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
Rupert & Jan Thouron
1.088
26/Jun/15 - 14:14:11
0:00:59:11
0:01:04:23
7
7
8
USA 60085
Moxiee
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
Daniel Heun
1.094
26/Jun/15 - 14:13:58
0:00:58:58
0:01:04:31
8
8
9
USA 12282
Orion
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
Paul Milo
1.092
26/Jun/15 - 14:14:12
0:00:59:12
0:01:04:39
9
9
10
GBR 53N
Music
Swan 53
James Blakemore
1.117
26/Jun/15 - 14:13:22
0:00:58:22
0:01:05:12
10
10
11
USA 25279
Shamrock Sensation
Nelson Marek 40
Ralph DiMattia
1.073
26/Jun/15 - 14:17:01
0:01:02:01
0:01:06:33
11
11
12
USA 52240
SqueeZeplay
IMX-40
Gregg Brinegar
1.086
26/Jun/15 - 14:16:46
0:01:01:46
0:01:07:05
12
12
13
USA 63396
Draco
Express 37
Robert Behringer
1.031
26/Jun/15 - 14:21:39
0:01:06:39
0:01:08:43
13
13
14
GBR 8858R
Jackknife II
C&C 41
Andrew Hall
1.119
26/Jun/15 - 14:16:33
0:01:01:33
0:01:08:52
14
14
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1
USA 50282
Miracle
R/P 44
Michael Cashel
3.0 / 1.1754
26/Jun/15 - 14:14:50
0:00:54:50
0:01:04:27
1
1
2
USA 7311
Perseverance
J 111
Bennet Greenwald
33.0 / 1.1149
26/Jun/15 - 14:18:14
0:00:58:14
0:01:04:55
2
2
3
USA 60059
Ranger
Farr 40
Dax Ansley
-3.0 / 1.1883
26/Jun/15 - 14:15:16
0:00:55:16
0:01:05:40
3
3
4
USA 50974
Arion
Taylor 45
Nancy De Pietro
0.0 / 1.1818
26/Jun/15 - 14:16:12
0:00:56:12
0:01:06:25
4
4
5
USA 40
Seabiscuit
Farr 30
Kevin McNeil
51.0 / 1.0815
26/Jun/15 - 14:22:02
0:01:02:02
0:01:07:05
5
5
6
USA 71
Red Stripe
Flying Tiger 10M
Charlie Reynolds
57.0 / 1.0708
26/Jun/15 - 14:22:49
0:01:02:49
0:01:07:16
6
6
7
USA 46850
Leverage
Schock 40
Arthur H. Buhr III
9.0 / 1.1628
26/Jun/15 - 14:18:04
0:00:58:04
0:01:07:31
7
7
8
USA 35035
Zefiro Torna
N/M 35 Custom
John Schimenti
33.0 / 1.1149
26/Jun/15 - 14:20:34
0:01:00:34
0:01:07:32
8
8
9
USA 60909
Bravo
J 111
Sedgwick Ward
33.0 / 1.1149
26/Jun/15 - 14:20:49
0:01:00:49
0:01:07:48
9
9
10
USA 156
Out of Reach III
X-35
Louis Nees
60.0 / 1.0656
26/Jun/15 - 14:24:01
0:01:04:01
0:01:08:13
10
10
11
USA 30
Wicked 2.0
J 111
Douglas Curtiss
33.0 / 1.1149
26/Jun/15 - 14:21:30
0:01:01:30
0:01:08:34
11
11
12
USA 17
Raven
Farr 30
Mike Kayusa
51.0 / 1.0815
26/Jun/15 - 14:23:35
0:01:03:35
0:01:08:46
12
12
13
USA 122
Black Ice
Melges 32
Laura Grondin
24.0 / 1.1324
26/Jun/15 - 14:20:45
0:01:00:45
0:01:08:48
13
13
14
USA 81
Catamount II
Flying Tiger 10M
Mark McGowan
57.0 / 1.0708
26/Jun/15 - 14:24:30
0:01:04:30
0:01:09:04
14
14
15
USA 32006
Six Brothers
C-32
Chris Kramer
57.0 / 1.0708
26/Jun/15 - 14:24:53
0:01:04:53
0:01:09:29
15
15
16
USA 29
Lite-N-Up
Flying Tiger 10M
Michael ORourke
57.0 / 1.0708
26/Jun/15 - 14:28:33
0:01:08:33
0:01:13:24
16
16
17
USA 51356 / 28990
Spectre
J 125
Brian Prinz
DNF
-6.0 / 1.1949
18
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 44 OD
1
USA 4412 / 42880
Challenge IV
J 44
Jeffrey W. Willis
1
2
USA 4401 / 43787
Resolute
J 44
Don and Rick Rave
2
3
USA 4413 / 42324
Glory
J 44
Jack Neades
3
4
USA 4414 / 43600
Vamp
J 44
Leonard Sitar
4
5
USA 4403 / 49
Gold Digger
J 44
James D. Bishop
5
6
USA 4402 / 42844
Charlie V
J 44
Norman Schulman
6
C&C30
1
USA 15
Themis
C&C 30 OD
Walt Thirion
1
2
USA 30007
Nyabinghi
C&C 30 OD
Angus Davis
2
3
USA 30002
Salt
C&C 30 OD
Max Buerman
3
4
USA 30001
Swedish Fish
C&C 30 OD
Ben Hall
4
5
USA 18
Andiamo
C&C 30 OD
Paul Strauch
5
J 88
1
USA 1
Jazz
J 88
Rod Johnstone
1
2
USA 24
Deviation
J 88
Iris Vogel
2
3
USA 35
Yonder
J 88
Douglas Newhouse
3
4
USA 20
Instant Karma
J 88
David Betts
4
J 109 OD
1
04
USA 52202
Caminos
J 109
Donald Filippelli
1
2
08
USA 200
Emoticon
J 109
Jonathan Rechtshaffer
2
3
20
USA 146
Storm
J 109
Rick Lyall
3
4
17
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
4
5
19
USA 369
Skoot
J 109
Jim Vos
5
6
25
CAN 311
WISC
J 109
Paul Rafuse
6
7
09
USA 72
Gut Feeling
J 109
Ted Herlihy
7
8
23
USA 203
URSA
J 109
Brooke Mastrorio
8
9
01
USA 160
Ariel
J 109
Jeffrey Warren
10
10
21
USA 273
Strategery
J 109
Jack Forehand
11
11
24
USA 266
Vento Solare
J 109
Bill Kneller
12
12
12
USA 197
Morning Glory
J 109
Carl Olsson
13
13
22
USA 315
Sweet Caroline
J 109
Glenn Marck
14
14
11
USA 260
Mad Dogs
J 109
Adrian Begley
15
15
16
USA 73
Rosalita
J 109
Rick Hanson
16
16
15
USA 310
Pax 3
J 109
Bob Siegel
17
17
06
USA 51888
Cleo
J 109
Ray Pepi
18
18
02
USA 243
Augenblick
J 109
frederick beckham
19
19
03
USA 360
Big Boat
J 109
William Rogers
SCP
19
20
14
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwartz
20
21
05
USA 286
Ceol na Mara
(276)
J 109
David Frizell
21
22
10
USA 52418
Joyride
J 109
Greg Imbruce
DNC
26
23
13
USA 60579
Natural Mystic
J 109
John Lawler
DNS
26
24
07
USA 51992
Cosmo
J 109
George Tay
DNS
26
25
18
USA 256
Shearwater
J 109
Hugh McLean
DNS
26
J 105 OD
1
42
USA 456
Sterling
J 105
Mark Lindquist
1
2
35
USA 50
Eclipse
J 105
Damian Emery
2
3
30
USA 116
Arbitrage
J 105
Bruce Stone
3
4
47
USA 344
Two Feathers
J 105
Mark & Jolene Masur
4
5
40
USA 523
Santas Reign, Dear
J 105
Donald Santa
5
6
33
BER 490
Distant Passion
J 105
James Macdonald
6
7
36
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
7
8
43
USA 493
Tonto
J 105
Fred Darlington
8
9
41
USA 488
Shakedown
J 105
Jordan Mindich
9
10
46
USA 657
Vixen
J 105
Christopher Beane
10
11
38
USA 50938
Pieces of Eight
J 105
Jonah Israelit
11
12
45
USA 567
Venturesome
J 105
Bob Zannetti
12
13
31
USA 51178
Atalanta
J 105
Marty Galligan
13
14
39
USA 625
Reckless
J 105
Steven Marenakos
14
15
34
USA 418
Echo
J 105
Greth Lester
DNC
18
16
32
USA 220
Bat IV
J 105
Andrew Kennedy
DNS
18
17
37
USA 167
Peregrina
J 105
Josh Burack
DNS
18
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
C Blue Fleet Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1
USA 52134
Whirlwind
Beneteau First 36.7
William Purdy
84.0 / 1.0252
26/Jun/15 - 13:28:15
0:00:48:15
0:00:49:28
1
1
2
USA 33660
XLR8
Evelyn 32-2
Brad Porter
93.0 / 1.0109
26/Jun/15 - 13:30:25
0:00:50:25
0:00:50:58
2
4
3
USA 33006
Cepheus
Quest 33S
Matthew Asaro
99.0 / 1.0015
26/Jun/15 - 13:31:21
0:00:51:21
0:00:51:26
3
6
4
USA 32581
Leading Edge
J 35
Tom Sutton
72.0 / 1.0450
26/Jun/15 - 13:29:44
0:00:49:44
0:00:51:58
4
11
5
USA 41841
Apparition
Frers 41
Stephen Bowes
72.0 / 1.0450
26/Jun/15 - 13:30:15
0:00:50:15
0:00:52:31
5
12
6
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
96.0 / 1.0062
26/Jun/15 - 13:32:22
0:00:52:22
0:00:52:41
6
14
7
USA 40926
Freightrain
Frers 36
Richard Hyde
90.0 / 1.0156
26/Jun/15 - 13:31:53
0:00:51:53
0:00:52:42
7.5
15
8
USA 40320
Scorpion
Evelyn 32
Larry Hennessy
99.0 / 1.0015
26/Jun/15 - 13:32:37
0:00:52:37
0:00:52:42
7.5
16
9
USA 738
Jammy Beggar
Melges 24
Tom Lee
99.0 / 1.0015
26/Jun/15 - 13:33:12
0:00:53:12
0:00:53:17
9
19
10
USA 93555
Nanuq
Sabre 426
Glenn Doncaster
78.0 / 1.0350
26/Jun/15 - 13:31:34
0:00:51:34
0:00:53:22
10
20
11
USA 30252
Moxy
Xp 33
Paul Brindak
87.0 / 1.0204
26/Jun/15 - 13:32:25
0:00:52:25
0:00:53:29
11
22
12
USA 478
Trading Places
J 105 sd
Tom Wacker
108.0 / 0.9878
26/Jun/15 - 13:35:50
0:00:55:50
0:00:55:09
12
26
13
53123
Chariad
Farr 37
Rick Williams
87.0 / 1.0204
26/Jun/15 - 13:35:29
0:00:55:29
0:00:56:37
13
30
14
USA 67518
Village Bicycle
Olson 30
Rich Ketchum
DNS
102.0 / 0.9969
15
PHRF 3
1
USA 283
Hustler
J 29 MHOB
John / Tony Esposito
111.0 / 0.9834
26/Jun/15 - 13:36:14
0:00:51:14
0:00:50:23
1
2
2
USA 83350
Incommunicado
Omega 36
Ed Tracey / Tim Polk
117.0 / 0.9745
26/Jun/15 - 13:37:03
0:00:52:03
0:00:50:43
2
3
3
USA 269
Mighty Puffin
J 29 MH
Steve Thurston
111.0 / 0.9834
26/Jun/15 - 13:36:58
0:00:51:58
0:00:51:06
3
5
4
83214
Project Mayhem
Santana 30/30 RC
Doug & Amy Stryker
126.0 / 0.9615
26/Jun/15 - 13:38:33
0:00:53:33
0:00:51:29
4
7
5
USA 19
Rumor
J 80
John Storck, Jr
129.0 / 0.9573
26/Jun/15 - 13:39:10
0:00:54:10
0:00:51:51
5
9
6
USA 730 / 1296
Hokus Pokus
J 80
Donald Suter
129.0 / 0.9573
26/Jun/15 - 13:40:01
0:00:55:01
0:00:52:40
6
13
7
USA 40159
Stout
J 29 MHOB
Matthew Strand
114.0 / 0.9789
26/Jun/15 - 13:39:04
0:00:54:04
0:00:52:56
7
18
8
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop
120.0 / 0.9701
26/Jun/15 - 13:40:05
0:00:55:05
0:00:53:26
8
21
9
USA 42451
Pachyderm
Frers 33
Edgar Smith
111.0 / 0.9834
26/Jun/15 - 13:40:03
0:00:55:03
0:00:54:08
9
24
10
USA 42833
Brilliant
Frers 33
Arthur Kelley
111.0 / 0.9834
26/Jun/15 - 13:41:39
0:00:56:39
0:00:55:43
10
27
11
USA 60343
The Grin
J 95
Richard Eytel
DNS
120.0 / 0.9701
13
PHRF 4
1
USA 20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Bill Loweth / David Strang
153.0 / 0.9246
26/Jun/15 - 13:45:50
0:00:55:50
0:00:51:37
1
8
2
USA 51362
Cymothoe
Sabre 362
David Alldian
135.0 / 0.9489
26/Jun/15 - 13:44:39
0:00:54:39
0:00:51:51
2
10
3
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
144.0 / 0.9366
26/Jun/15 - 13:46:18
0:00:56:18
0:00:52:44
3
17
4
USA 15379
Air Express
San Juan 30
Chris Fesenmeyer
171.0 / 0.9015
26/Jun/15 - 13:49:35
0:00:59:35
0:00:53:43
4
23
5
USA 165
Speedway Boogie
Colgate 26
Chris Brady
159.0 / 0.9168
26/Jun/15 - 13:50:09
0:01:00:09
0:00:55:09
5
25
6
USA 73042
Loki3
S2 9.1
Richard Correll
132.0 / 0.9531
26/Jun/15 - 13:48:36
0:00:58:36
0:00:55:51
6
28
7
USA 16644
Team DR
Ranger
Raymond Way
162.0 / 0.9129
26/Jun/15 - 13:51:20
0:01:01:20
0:00:55:59
7
29
8
USA 20140
Izzy May
C&C 33
Luke Georgian
156.0 / 0.9207
26/Jun/15 - 13:52:47
0:01:02:47
0:00:57:48
8
31
9
USA 65
Acadia
Sabre 34
Todd Lalumiere
DNS
156.0 / 0.9207
10
2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week XXVI
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 11
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 4 (Sub-Class 1)
1
USA 12241
Wings
J 122
mike Bruno
1.090
26/Jun/15 - 14:11:10
0:00:56:10
0:01:01:13
1
1
2
USA 12
Red Sky
J 122
John Pearson
1.093
26/Jun/15 - 14:12:34
0:00:57:34
0:01:02:55
3
3
3
USA 52920
Dunder
J 122
Rupert & Jan Thouron
1.088
26/Jun/15 - 14:14:11
0:00:59:11
0:01:04:23
7
7
4
USA 60085
Moxiee
J 122
Daniel Heun
1.094
26/Jun/15 - 14:13:58
0:00:58:58
0:01:04:31
8
8
5
USA 12282
Orion
J 122
Paul Milo
1.092
26/Jun/15 - 14:14:12
0:00:59:12
0:01:04:39
9
9
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 109 OD (276)
1
05
USA 286
Ceol na Mara
J 109
David Frizell
21
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy