2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 84
1   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 29/Jul/15 - 19:45:44 0:00:45:44 0:00:51:47 1 1
2   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 29/Jul/15 - 19:44:19 0:00:44:19 0:00:52:05 2 2
3   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 29/Jul/15 - 19:53:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:56:18 3 3
4   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 29/Jul/15 - 19:52:01 0:00:52:01 0:00:58:00 4 4
5   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan -6.0 / 1.1949 29/Jul/15 - 19:49:06 0:00:49:06 0:00:58:40 5 5
6   USA 42969 Trilogy J 44 Doug Carlson 39.0 / 1.1036 29/Jul/15 - 19:54:12 0:00:54:12 0:00:59:49 6 6
7   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 54.0 / 1.0762 29/Jul/15 - 19:49:57 0:00:49:57 00:00:53:45 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 to 145
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 29/Jul/15 - 19:51:21 0:00:51:21 0:00:50:30 1 1
2   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 93.0 / 1.0109 29/Jul/15 - 19:52:00 0:00:52:00 0:00:52:34 2 2
3   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 111.0 / 0.9834 29/Jul/15 - 19:56:55 0:00:56:55 0:00:55:58 3 3
4   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 29/Jul/15 - 19:58:51 0:00:58:51 0:00:56:20 4 4
5   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 29/Jul/15 - 20:02:22 0:01:02:22 0:01:01:20 5 5
6   USA 62 Acadia CAL 33 Carlton Anderson DNF 138.0 / 0.9448       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 146 to 175
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 29/Jul/15 - 19:34:15 0:00:29:15 0:00:26:49 1 1
2   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 150.0 / 0.9286 29/Jul/15 - 19:35:59 0:00:30:59 0:00:28:46 2 2
3   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 29/Jul/15 - 19:37:34 0:00:32:34 0:00:29:29 3 3
4   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 29/Jul/15 - 19:37:48 0:00:32:48 0:00:30:27 4 4
5   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 29/Jul/15 - 19:39:21 0:00:34:21 0:00:31:14 5 5
6   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 29/Jul/15 - 19:42:33 0:00:37:33 0:00:33:43 6 6
7   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 159.0 / 0.9168 29/Jul/15 - 19:41:52 0:00:36:52 0:00:33:48 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class IV Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF > 175
1   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 29/Jul/15 - 19:36:03 0:00:31:03 0:00:26:33 1 1
2   86 Blew By You Catboat Mark Williams 281.9 / 0.7813 29/Jul/15 - 19:42:46 0:00:37:46 0:00:29:30 2 2
3   USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 29/Jul/15 - 19:39:38 0:00:34:38 0:00:30:50 3 3
4   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 177.0 / 0.8941 29/Jul/15 - 19:39:44 0:00:34:44 0:00:31:03 4 4
5   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 219.0 / 0.8453 29/Jul/15 - 19:47:27 0:00:42:27 0:00:35:53 5 5
6   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris & Sarah Fey 177.0 / 0.8941 29/Jul/15 - 19:46:58 0:00:41:58 0:00:37:31 6 6
7   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC 213.0 / 0.8519       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019