2015 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 05/Aug/2015 07:10 PM 6.3 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 05/Aug/2015 07:15 PM 6.3 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker 05/Aug/2015 07:20 PM 3.54 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 05/Aug/15 - 20:13:43 0:00:53:43 00:00:53:27 1 1
2   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 96.0 / 1.0417 05/Aug/15 - 20:11:51 0:00:51:51 00:00:54:01 2 2
3   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 111.0 / 1.0152 05/Aug/15 - 20:14:17 0:00:54:17 00:00:55:07 3 3
4   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 180.0 / 0.9091 05/Aug/15 - 20:20:44 0:01:00:44 00:00:55:13 4 4
5   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 219.0 / 0.8584 05/Aug/15 - 20:24:56 0:01:04:56 00:00:55:44 5 5
6   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 / 0.9346 05/Aug/15 - 20:20:55 0:01:00:55 00:00:56:56 6 6
7   163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 05/Aug/15 - 20:30:15 0:01:10:15 00:00:58:28 7 7
8   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 96.0 / 1.0417 05/Aug/15 - 20:16:24 0:00:56:24 00:00:58:45 8 8
9   736 Sea Dragon Beneteau First 30 Gregg Manjorin 189.0 / 0.8969 05/Aug/15 - 20:29:55 0:01:09:55 00:01:02:42 9 9
10   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 183.0 / 0.9050 05/Aug/15 - 20:34:37 0:01:14:37 00:01:07:32 10 10
11   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 05/Aug/15 - 20:37:02 0:01:17:02 00:01:10:40 11 11
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 05/Aug/15 - 20:45:02 0:01:30:02 00:01:27:50 1 16
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 05/Aug/15 - 20:47:39 0:01:32:39 00:01:29:05 2 19
3   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 129.0 / 0.9852 05/Aug/15 - 20:45:38 0:01:30:38 00:01:29:18 3 20
4   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 05/Aug/15 - 20:49:46 0:01:34:46 00:01:32:01 4 21
5   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 / 0.9756 05/Aug/15 - 20:50:26 0:01:35:26 00:01:33:06 5 22
6   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 05/Aug/15 - 20:54:54 0:01:39:54 00:01:33:48 6 23
7   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 05/Aug/15 - 20:51:49 0:01:36:49 00:01:35:23 7 24
8   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 129.0 / 0.9852 05/Aug/15 - 20:53:55 0:01:38:55 00:01:37:27 8 25
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 05/Aug/15 - 20:33:38 0:01:23:38 00:01:24:29 1 12
2   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 05/Aug/15 - 20:34:41 0:01:24:41 00:01:25:06 2 13
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0638 05/Aug/15 - 20:30:08 0:01:20:08 00:01:25:15 3 14
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 05/Aug/15 - 20:36:19 0:01:26:19 00:01:27:38 4 15
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 / 1.0638 05/Aug/15 - 20:33:15 0:01:23:15 00:01:28:34 5 17
6   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 120.0 / 1.0000 05/Aug/15 - 20:39:04 0:01:29:04 00:01:29:04 6 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022