2021 Port Huron YC Weekend Series
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Weekend Series PHRF JAM A 25/Sep/2021 11:05 AM 16.5 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF JAM B 25/Sep/2021 11:05 AM 16.5 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - C 25/Sep/2021 11:10 AM 16.5 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF CRU ASM B 25/Sep/2021 11:10 AM 16.5 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - B 25/Sep/2021 11:15 AM 16.5 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - A 25/Sep/2021 11:20 AM 16.5 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF CRU ASM A 25/Sep/2021 11:20 AM 16.5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Weekend Series Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - A
1   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 25/Sep/21 - 13:40:56 0:02:20:56 0:01:56:11 1 6
2   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson DNF 42.0       4  
3   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan DNF 72.0       4  
4   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl DNC 90.0       10  
5   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg DNC 78.0       10  
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA SK375 Saint Barbara Van Dam Andrew Kiteley DNC 81.0       10  
7   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J35 William White William Mosher DNC 72.0       10  
8   USA 15017 C Fun North American 40 Jerry, Dale, Phil Conger DNC 90.0       10  
9   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph DNC 72.0       10  
 
Spinnaker - B
1   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 25/Sep/21 - 13:37:02 0:02:22:02 0:01:49:52 1 2
2   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 25/Sep/21 - 13:43:49 0:02:28:49 0:01:54:10 2 4
3 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack DNC 132.0       11  
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney DNC 126.0       11  
5   USA 40741 Motivator Santana 3030 Matt Troy DNC 132.0       11  
6   15144 Orient Express Goman 30 Express Paul Latham/Buchanan DNC 144.0       11  
7   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict DNC 126.0       11  
8   USA 15054 Flash Santana 35 Matt Schriner DNC 126.0       11  
9   15057 ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw DNC 126.0       11  
10   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd DNC 126.0       11  
 
Spinnaker - C
1   USA 1814 Lake Effect Cal 25 John Anter Mark Stevens 222.0 25/Sep/21 - 14:03:28 0:02:53:28 0:01:52:25 1 3
2 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 177.0 25/Sep/21 - 13:56:00 0:02:46:00 0:01:57:19 2 8
3   USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 174.0 25/Sep/21 - 14:06:06 0:02:56:06 0:02:08:15 3 13
4   5699 Ducky Too Cal 29 Richard Pond 186.0 25/Sep/21 - 14:16:08 0:03:06:08 0:02:14:59 4 14
5   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly DNC 168.0       10  
6   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske DNC 222.0       10  
7   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay DNC 228.0       10  
8   25589 Days End Catalina 320 Charles Blaty DNC 171.0       10  
9   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace DNC 174.0       10  
 
JAM A
1   5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley Crockett 165.0 25/Sep/21 - 13:47:42 0:02:42:42 0:01:57:19 1 9
2   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus DNC 174.0       13  
3   USA 171 Shanarisa Catalina Tom Ingles DNC 168.0       13  
4   USA 83021 Tango J 40 Bob VanEck DNC 81.0       13  
5   12689 saminna pearson joe ronan DNC 189.0       13  
6   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeffrey LaDuke DNC 165.0       13  
7   15431 Sun Chaser Pearson Eric Hayden DNC 189.0       13  
8   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNC 186.0       13  
9   USA 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond DNC 186.0       13  
10   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       13  
11   25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg DNC 192.0       13  
12   USA 116 Strumpet Catalina 42 Ken Meyer DNC 126.0       13  
 
JAM B
1   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 25/Sep/21 - 14:00:47 0:02:55:47 0:02:00:30 1 11
2   USA 46 Empty Pockets Tanzer Andrew Ayles 213.0 25/Sep/21 - 14:31:58 0:03:26:58 0:02:28:23 2 16
3   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe DNC 195.0       11  
4   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen DNC 231.0       11  
5   USA 5639 Time Bandit Hunter 30 George Walsh DNC 219.0       11  
6   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 249.0       11  
7   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       11  
8   USA 256 Circe Grampian 26 Brad Burda DNC 231.0       11  
9   USA 15638 split Rogers 26 Jeff Gehlmann DNC 183.0       11  
10   USA 16701 2ftitis Pearson Scott and Ron Babin DNC 201.0       11  
 
CRU ASM A
1   USA 104 Full Tilt C&C 37 Sam Pillsbury 114.0 25/Sep/21 - 13:46:08 0:02:26:08 0:01:54:47 1 5
2   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 93.0 25/Sep/21 - 13:42:44 0:02:22:44 0:01:57:09 2 7
3   USA 40301 Aonbharr Soverel 33 Nicholas Paterson 90.0 25/Sep/21 - 13:51:20 0:02:31:20 0:02:06:35 3 12
4   USA 25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT DNC 123.0       7  
5   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 117.0       7  
6   USA 5202 Windhover Swede 41 Richard Nelson DNC 132.0       7  
 
CRU ASM B
1   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 201.0 25/Sep/21 - 13:54:05 0:02:44:05 0:01:48:48 1 1
2   USA 25089 God Speed Cal 33 Ann Patrias 147.0 25/Sep/21 - 13:49:54 0:02:39:54 0:01:59:28 2 10
3   25829 Angry Cupcake Ranger 33 Bill Baisden 168.0 25/Sep/21 - 14:14:52 0:03:04:52 0:02:18:40 3 15
4   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek DNC 180.0       9  
5   3590 Saving Grace II Catalina 30 TRBS Scott Austin DNC 180.0       9  
6   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNC 180.0       9  
7   usa 25015 Manana Mirage 33 Brad Driscoll DNC 156.0       9  
8   USA 557 Selah Islander Jerry Decker DNC 195.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021