2021 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 04/Aug/2021 06:00 PM 4 NM 12 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 04/Aug/2021 06:05 PM 4 NM 12 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 04/Aug/2021 06:10 PM 4 NM 12 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 04/Aug/2021 06:15 PM 4 NM 12 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 04/Aug/2021 06:20 PM 4 NM 12 Kts

Donzo WNRS - ORC Test ORC Class ORC 04/Aug/2021 06:20 PM Triple A/P Medium 4 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 04/Aug/21 - 18:53:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:45:48 1 18
2 30   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 04/Aug/21 - 18:54:13 0:00:54:13 0:00:47:18 2 23
3   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 SK Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 04/Aug/21 - 19:01:45 0:01:01:45 0:00:48:46 3 26
4 20   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 04/Aug/21 - 19:04:14 0:01:04:14 0:00:50:44 4 30
5   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 04/Aug/21 - 18:57:47 0:00:57:47 0:00:51:27 5 32
6 North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia Hinckley Bermuda 40 Brad Gibbs 177.0 / 0.8941 04/Aug/21 - 18:58:53 0:00:58:53 0:00:52:39 6 33
7   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth DNC       11  
8   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin DNC       11  
9   104 Adagio - NS Tartan 34-2 David Youtt DNC       11  
10   USA 22 Sea Dog Catalina Laurie finkenauer DNC       11  
 
Class Two
1 10   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 04/Aug/21 - 18:54:00 0:00:49:00 0:00:44:10 1 10
2 20   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 04/Aug/21 - 18:55:33 0:00:50:33 0:00:45:34 2 17
3   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 04/Aug/21 - 18:57:50 0:00:52:50 0:00:46:40 3 20
4   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 04/Aug/21 - 18:56:48 0:00:51:48 0:00:46:42 4 21
5 30   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 04/Aug/21 - 18:55:45 0:00:50:45 0:00:46:44 5 22
6   13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams 156.0 / 0.9207 04/Aug/21 - 18:56:44 0:00:51:44 0:00:47:38 6 24
7   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 04/Aug/21 - 18:59:03 0:00:54:03 0:00:48:44 7 25
8   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 04/Aug/21 - 19:00:34 0:00:55:34 0:00:50:06 8 29
9   3482 Red sky J 24 Douglas Hope 193.0 / 0.8748 04/Aug/21 - 19:06:13 0:01:01:13 0:00:53:33 9 34
10   19 GRACE Morris 29 John Pryor DNC       13  
11   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller DNC       13  
12   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       13  
 
Class Three - Melges 24
1 30   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Aug/21 - 18:50:44 0:00:40:44 0:00:41:22 1 3
2 20   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Aug/21 - 18:51:06 0:00:41:06 0:00:41:44 2 4
3   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Aug/21 - 18:51:48 0:00:41:48 0:00:42:27 3 7
4 10   043 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sailing 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Aug/21 - 18:52:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:43:31 4 8
5   USA 007 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Aug/21 - 18:52:55 0:00:42:55 0:00:43:35 5 9
6   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec 105.0 / 0.9924 04/Aug/21 - 18:54:54 0:00:44:54 0:00:44:34 6 12
7   174 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Aug/21 - 18:54:09 0:00:44:09 0:00:44:50 7 14
8   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 04/Aug/21 - 18:55:26 0:00:45:26 0:00:45:05 8 15
9   115 Leda Melges 24 Wes Maxwell Vicki Field DNC       11  
10   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       11  
11   USA 18 BANSHEE Martin 243 Thomas Longo DNC       12  
 
Class Four
1   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 120.0 / 0.9701 04/Aug/21 - 18:56:55 0:00:41:55 0:00:40:40 1 1
2 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 04/Aug/21 - 18:57:27 0:00:42:27 0:00:41:00 2 2
3 10 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Ryan Wagner 149.0 / 0.9299 04/Aug/21 - 19:00:12 0:00:45:12 0:00:42:02 3 6
4 20   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 04/Aug/21 - 19:01:03 0:00:46:03 0:00:44:17 4 11
5   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 04/Aug/21 - 19:06:34 0:00:51:34 0:00:49:48 5 27
6   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 119.0 / 0.9716 04/Aug/21 - 19:06:25 0:00:51:25 0:00:49:57 6 28
7   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman DNC       9  
8   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney DNC       9  
 
Class Five
1   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 04/Aug/21 - 18:57:54 0:00:37:54 0:00:42:02 1 5
2   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 04/Aug/21 - 19:04:16 0:00:44:16 0:00:44:37 2 13
3   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 04/Aug/21 - 19:03:38 0:00:43:38 0:00:45:10 3 16
4   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 51.0 / 1.0815 04/Aug/21 - 19:03:04 0:00:43:04 0:00:46:35 4 19
5   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Andrew Glazzard / Matt Nullet 98.0 / 1.0031 04/Aug/21 - 19:11:07 0:00:51:07 0:00:51:17 5 31
6 10   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey DNC       11  
7 20   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean DNC       11  
8   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Mudratz Offshore DNC       11  
9   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers DNC       11  
10   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley/Bill Mattempo/Wiggins DNC       11  
11 30   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser DNC 69.0 / 1.0501       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS - ORC Test Racing
ORC Division
Class ORC (Triple A/P Medium ToT)
1   USA 77840 Details - ORC Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1.0269 04/Aug/21 - 19:01:55 0:00:41:55 0:00:43:03 1 1
2   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown -ORC J 111 John Sutherland 1.1843 04/Aug/21 - 18:57:54 0:00:37:54 0:00:44:53 2 2
3   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese ORC J 24 Henry Maxwell 0.9378 04/Aug/21 - 19:09:00 0:00:49:00 0:00:45:57 3 3
4   USA 30 Izzy Mayhem - ORC Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 1.0494 04/Aug/21 - 19:04:16 0:00:44:16 0:00:46:27 4 4
5   USA 40 Finale-ORC J 99 Thomas OConnell 1.0865 04/Aug/21 - 19:03:38 0:00:43:38 0:00:47:24 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022