2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Green 14/Nov/2021 11:35 AM    
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Super Green 14/Nov/2021 12:00 PM 0 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Super Green
1   0713 TBA Optimist Francisco Vazquez       1
2 Quantum Sails  PUR 8235 Lucas Enrique McLaughlin Lucas Enrique Santiago Zamora       2
3   786 Gaby Optimist Gabriel Abreu       3
4   1212 Dry Fish Optimis Jaden Joel Garcia       4
5   4 N/A Optimist Karlo González Vélez       5
6   795 Alf Optimist Alfredo Lopez       6
7   14 Optimist Leandro Rodriguez       7
8   12 Capitana Estrella Optimist Keyla Rivera       8
9   6 Marina 1 Marina Palau       9
10   PUR 7873 Capitán Veneno Optimist Emilio Colon-Rodriguez       10
11   5 N/A Optimist Andrés Ortiz       11
12   408 Sardinera OPTIMIST Pelayo Canto       12
13   533 CNSJ Optimist Lucas Christiansen       13
14   8826 TBA Optimist Wynne Williams       14
15   8 n/a N/A Octavio Padilla Rivera       15
16   307 TBA Optimist Tomo de Man       16
17   61 Tiger Shark Optimist Christian Pimentel       17
18   208 Alfredo Optimist Alfredo Infante       18
19   335 Claux Optimist Claudia Lopez       19
20   1812 Capitan Viento “Angelito” Optimist Angel Manuel Gonzalez       20
21   5555 Bamboleo n/a Emma Rivera Vazquez DNF       24  
 
Optimist Green
1   7322 Pez Vela Zim Diego Delgado Ripepi       1
2   PUR 1120 Campechanito optimist Pablo Martinez       2
3   PUR 4286 TBA Optimist Fabian Collazo Perez       3
4   6 N/A OPTIMIST CRISTIAN MORETA IRIZARRY       4
5   5699 5699 Optimist Rocio del Mar Castro Ramos       5
6   PR5151 Tahi Optimist Jeaneliz T García Cruz       6
7   PUR 2305 ALFA Optimist Alberto Fabián Pabón Seda       7
8   5 1 1 Laury Palau Cordero       8
9   3 Layla Coffey optimist Layla Coffey       9
10   9 Fast and furious optimist Eugenia Alizo       10
11   PUR 5816 Brisote Optimi Gustavo Marchand       11
12   0802 Seahawk Optimist Juan Luna Santiago       12
13   1 Optimus Optimus Dario Nido       13
14   Vqs 5218 Sofie Optimist Aliziris Rivera       14
15   7 Optimist Optimist Ángela Ramirez       15
16   17 Antonio 1 Antonio Palau       16
17   5825 Optimist Optimist Kingsley Parks       17
18   5815 Opticat Optimist Diego Ramos       18
19   PUR 5213 ZAFIRO OPTIMIST Chanel Castro       19
20   387 Optimist Dinghy Gabriela Ríos Berenguer       20
21   PUR 75 WATIKITO OPTIMIST Albert G CASTILLO       21
22   PUR 181 EME Optimist Eduardo Echevarria       22
23   PUR 5596 FAST SHARK OPTIMIST Derek Rivera       23
24   1468 SOPLAÍTO OPTIMIST ROCCO RICE RIVERA       24
25   349 TBA Optimist Masa de Man       25
26   8 N/a Na Ian Cardona DNF       29  
27   6695 n/a n/a Maria Giuliana Dessy DNF       29  
28   17080 Osita Optimist Isabella Mia Roig OCS       29  
 

2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 11


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy