2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker 20/Jul/2016 07:10 PM 5.48 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker 20/Jul/2016 07:15 PM 5.48 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker 20/Jul/2016 07:30 PM 4.94 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker 20/Jul/2016 07:35 PM 2.79 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 20/Jul/16 - 20:30:11 0:01:20:11 0:01:21:00 1 9
2   61740 Melges 32 Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 / 1.1905 20/Jul/16 - 20:18:27 0:01:08:27 0:01:21:29 2 10
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 / 1.0695 20/Jul/16 - 20:28:46 0:01:18:46 0:01:24:14 3 11
4   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston 87.0 / 1.0582 20/Jul/16 - 20:31:21 0:01:21:21 0:01:26:05 4 14
5   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 93.0 / 1.0471 20/Jul/16 - 20:32:37 0:01:22:37 0:01:26:30 5 15
6   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 93.0 / 1.0471 20/Jul/16 - 20:34:08 0:01:24:08 0:01:28:06 6 18
7   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 105.0 / 1.0256 20/Jul/16 - 20:39:23 0:01:29:23 0:01:31:40 7 21
 
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 129.0 / 0.9852 20/Jul/16 - 20:41:38 0:01:26:38 0:01:25:21 1 13
2   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 20/Jul/16 - 20:40:58 0:01:25:58 0:01:26:50 2 16
3   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 20/Jul/16 - 20:45:07 0:01:30:07 0:01:27:55 3 17
4   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Casey Rappold 123.0 / 0.9950 20/Jul/16 - 20:44:05 0:01:29:05 0:01:28:38 4 19
5   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 20/Jul/16 - 20:47:34 0:01:32:34 0:01:30:18 5 20
6   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 20/Jul/16 - 20:48:05 0:01:33:05 0:01:31:42 6 22
 
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 20/Jul/16 - 20:46:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:13:58 1 6
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 20/Jul/16 - 20:48:22 0:01:18:22 0:01:15:21 2 7
3   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 20/Jul/16 - 20:55:01 0:01:25:01 0:01:19:50 3 8
4   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 20/Jul/16 - 20:57:32 0:01:27:32 0:01:24:59 4 12
 
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 20/Jul/16 - 20:26:40 0:00:51:40 0:00:51:25 1 1
2   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 20/Jul/16 - 20:33:30 0:00:58:30 0:00:55:11 2 2
3   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 20/Jul/16 - 20:43:46 0:01:08:46 0:00:57:14 3 3
4   USA 51950 Duet Jeanneau 37-2 Dmitry Kushnirsky 120.0 / 1.0000 20/Jul/16 - 20:33:48 0:00:58:48 0:00:58:48 4 4
5   USA 910 Noony Ericson 32 Steven Bank 168.0 / 0.9259 20/Jul/16 - 20:41:11 0:01:06:11 0:01:01:17 5 5
6   Uni 42351 White Hawk J 27 Joshua Rosenberg DNF 123.0 / 0.9950       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022