2012 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   USA 14975 Relax Lightning Skip Dieball       1
2   USA 4249 4249 Lightning Rob Linden       2
3   USA 14567 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       3
4   USA 14249 14249 Lightning George Sipel       4
5   USA 9 No Name Lightning Steve Cox         5
6   USA 14260 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose       6
7   USA 15391 15391 Lightning Mike Welch       7
8   USA 14774 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers       8
9   USA 15313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin       9
10   USA 14710 Britannia Lightning Neil Willetts       10
11   USA 11599 Learning Curve Lightning Richard Dishaw         11
12   USA 15430 Horse with No Name Lightning John McCree       12
13   USA 15346 Last Dance Lightning Mike Hecker       13
14   USA 15151 Palindrome Lightning Joel Humphrey         14
15   USA 14856 Assisted Suicide Lightning Michael Williams         15
16   USA 14933 Redlion Lightning Dave Lyons       16
17   USA 15185 BruceALMIGHTY Lightning Bruce Finsilver       17
18   USA 14854 Lightning John Stromberg       18
19   USA 14242 Blue Moon Lightning Geoff Nelson       19
20   USA 15233 Stephen Polk Lightning Stephen Polk       20
21   USA 14511 Mad Duck Lightning Matt Warner       21
22   USA 14652 14652 Lightning Paul Nagel DNF       25  
23   USA 15471 Blind Pig Lightning Ryan Flack DNS       25  
24   USA 14688 Mouette Lightning Brian Hayes DNS       25  
 
Thistle
1   3955 Strange Brew Thistle Greg Gerhardstein         1
2   USA 3735 John Hutt Thistle John Hutt       2
3   1049 Not Sure Thistle Jo D. Hartingh III         3
4   3081 Tipsy Thistle Tim Sgrazzutti       4
5   USA 3704 Jes Thistle Griffin Sherry       5
6   USA 2846 Red Hot Chili Thistle Thistle Glenn Hummel DNS       7  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone       1
2   USA 1029 holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       2
3   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson       3
4   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker       4
5   USA 779 Red Stripe Cal 25 Bradford Kimmel       5
6   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       6
7   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       7
8   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Tyson Connolly       8
9   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       9
10   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask       10
11   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       11
12   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       12
13   USA 1682 Freestyle Cal 25 Roy Lamphier       13
14   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       14
15   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy       15
16   USA 23 23 Skiddoo Cal 25 Karyn Macdonald       16
17   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew       17
18   USA 466 BadaBoom Cal 25 Gerald Maiorano DNS       21  
19   USA 39 39er Cal 25 Rick Zanotti DNS       21  
20   2631 Ablaze Cal 25 rudy Wedenoja DNS         21  
 
Express 27
1   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       1
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       2
3   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Peter Fortune       3
4   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       4
5   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer       5
6   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       6
7   USA 112 Punk Dolphin Express 27 Franz Prohaska       7
 
PHRF Division
Catalina 27
1   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 216.0 03/Jun/12 - 12:12:34 0:00:48:34 0:00:36:19 1 1
2   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James Cooley 204.0 03/Jun/12 - 12:12:13 0:00:48:13 0:00:36:39 2 2
3   USA 20820 Ballinderry Catalina 27 Brian Sullivan 204.0 03/Jun/12 - 12:12:36 0:00:48:36 0:00:37:02 3 3
4   6188 Wind Sprint Catalina 27 Cary Poplawski 216.0 03/Jun/12 - 12:14:22 0:00:50:22 0:00:38:07 4 4
5   USA 6426 Rubicon Catalina 27 Mike Parrow 216.0 03/Jun/12 - 12:18:11 0:00:54:11 0:00:41:56 5 5
6   USA 22807 Feierabend Catalina 27 Jason Verbrugghe DNF 204.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       1
2   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner       2
3   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       2
4   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       3
5   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle       4
6   USA US143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       5
7   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       6
8   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       7
9   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       8
10   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes       9
11   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Bill Cummings DNF       13  
12   USA 52754 Shamrock Beneteau First 36.7 Jeff Davis DSQ       13  
 
J 120
1   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       1
2   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       2
3   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       3
4   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman       4
5   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Ken Brown       5
 
S2 9.1
1   USA 106 Desparado S2 9.1 Dave Timmer       1
2   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Laszlo Goda       2
3   CAN 5512 Five Star S2 9.1 Scott Salter       3
4   USA 40864 Boomerang S2 9.1 Matthew Schriner       4
5   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick       5
6   CAN 50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae DNF       10  
7   USA 25512 Risky Business S2 9.1 Bill Stridiron DNS       10  
8   CAN 42667 Rhapsody S2 9.1 Larry Laing DNS       10  
9   USA 33892 Phia Moon S2 9.1 Gregory Juviler DNS       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 72.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:33:12 0:01:03:12 0:00:55:23 1 1
2   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 72.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:35:47 0:01:05:47 0:00:57:59 2 2
3   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy -24.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:27:05 0:00:57:05 0:00:59:40 3 5
4   USA 50996 Promotion Frers 50 Tim Schley -21.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:29:22 0:00:59:22 0:01:01:38 4 7
5   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 42.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:41:01 0:01:11:01 0:01:06:27 5 16
6   USA 50250 Cheap Sister SR 33 Dale MacPherson 69.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:47:46 0:01:17:46 0:01:10:17 6 19
7   USA 1007 Power Trip Synergy 1000 Paul / James Kraft DNF 51.0       10  
8   USA USA 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 John Vermeulen DNS 54.0       10  
9   USA 43504 Wind Dance Thomas 35 Michael Williams DNS 72.0       10  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 406 Snake Oil J 105 Don Harthorn 87.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:22:42 0:01:07:42 0:00:58:16 1 3
2   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 87.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:25:31 0:01:10:31 0:01:01:05 2 6
3   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Gordon & Andrew Morlan 126.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:31:35 0:01:16:35 0:01:02:56 3 10
4   10 10 Forward Mirage 338 XDK Will Lightfoot 90.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:29:11 0:01:14:11 0:01:04:26 4 14
5   CAN 34433 Sorceress X-102 Luke Brockman 111.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:32:10 0:01:17:10 0:01:05:08 5 15
6   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy 87.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:32:12 0:01:17:12 0:01:07:46 6 17
7   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 117.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:37:15 0:01:22:15 0:01:09:34 7 18
8   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10r Harry Bloom DNF 81.0       13  
9   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson DNS 120.0       13  
10   USA 38 Bernida R Boat Al Declercq DNS 195.0       13  
11   USA 10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R David Sullivan DNS 87.0       13  
12   USA 66 SHELLSHOCK J 92 Jon Russell DNS 108.0       13  
 
War Horse / NA40
1   USA 15381 Marksman Islander 36 Brian Lang 144.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:39:25 0:01:14:25 0:00:58:49 1 4
2   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 Gregory Thomas 75.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:34:48 0:01:09:48 0:01:01:40 2 8
3   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour 84.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:36:29 0:01:11:29 0:01:02:22 3 9
4   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 84.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:37:40 0:01:12:40 0:01:03:33 5 11
5   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Jon Somes 30.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:31:54 0:01:06:54 0:01:03:38 6 12
6   USA 40740 Brandilee X-40 Steve Nadeau 84.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:38:02 0:01:13:02 0:01:03:56 7 13
7   USA 15025 Majic Star NA 40 Tim Summers DNS 84.0       11  
8   USA 15019 On The Edge NA 40 Mark Bevins DNS 84.0       11  
9   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Timothy La Riviere DNS         11  
10   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams RAF 54.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:33:27 0:01:08:27 0:01:02:35 11 31
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       1
2   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       2
3   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       3
4   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker       4
5   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Kelly Bechard       5
6   CAN 150 JRWoneDesign Viper 640 Jerry Wendt DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D (Dinghy Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   CAN 10888 Knights of Mayhem Wayfarer Peter E. Rahn       1
2   CAN 3854 Shades Wayfarer Al Schonborn       2
3   USA 10862 Bubbles Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       3
4   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Lara Scheibner       4
5   USA 3573 Alt Bad Wayfarer Robert Mosher       5
6   USA 864 bgiohacyid Wayfarer Tony Krauss       6
7   CAN 7372 No Name Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma       7
8   USA 3488 Dynamite Wayfarer alvin fick       8
9   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett DNS         11  
10   CAN 397 Chich Wayfarer Sue Pilling DNS         11  
 
Rebel
1   USA 4161 Lady Hawk Rebel Allan Vorel       1
2   USA 4162 Last One Rebel Neil Robb       2
3   4186 Winsome Rebel John Washburn         3
4   USA 3 Rebel Rebel Bruce Nowak DNS       7  
5   USA 3982 BĂȘteNoir Rebel Scott Wright DNS       7  
6   USA 4188 HEAVY ONION Rebel elliott hilsinger DNS       7  
 
Ultimate 20
1   CAN 200 Slippery Ultimate 20 Jim Pearson       1
2   USA 173 Dream Killer Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       2
3   USA 93 Details Ultimate 20 Lance Smotherman       3
4   USA 6 Off Constantly Ultimate 20 Ian Hollerbach         4
5   USA 1 Flyer Ultimate 20 Chuck Holzman       5
6   USA 3 Numb Ultimate 20 Greg Muliett / Mark Miller       6
7   USA 4 4 Ultimate 20 Robert Scoville       7
8   USA TBD Bow Plowed Ultimate 20 Peter Polgar DNS       10  
9   USA 16 Under The Kilt Ultimate 20 Richard Hunt DNS       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Thomas Hardware Yacht Scoring Bells Brewery
Mount Gay Rum Armadillo Line Honors Eagle Bay Marina
Saganing Eagles Landing Wolverine Inflatables Total Foundations, LLC Acura
Contender Sailcloth    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018