2017 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1 North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         1
2   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       3
4   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       4
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       6
7   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       7
8   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       8
9   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz DNS       10  
 
J 105
1 North Sails  GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon       3
4   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe       4
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       5
6   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       6
7   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       7
8   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       8
9   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       9
 
J 70
1   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       2
3   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       3
4   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       4
5   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       5
6   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       6
7   USA 332 332 J 70 Manuel Cadarso       7
8   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       8
9   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       9
10   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       10
11   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       11
12   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC       17  
13   USA 404 Victura J 70 Bill Walker DNC       17  
14   USA 97 Loki J 70 Mike Zupon DNC       17  
15   USA 92 J Rhino J 70 White Rhino Racing Team DNF       17  
16   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DSQ       17  
 
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige       2
3   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       3
4   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       4
5   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson DNC       8  
6   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks DNC       8  
7   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry DSQ       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 07/May/17 - 13:36:54 0:00:56:54 0:00:50:41 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 07/May/17 - 13:38:17 0:00:58:17 0:00:50:55 2 2
3   USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Kenneth Luczynski 90.0 07/May/17 - 13:40:07 0:01:00:07 0:00:53:13 3 3
4   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 99.0 07/May/17 - 13:47:07 0:01:07:07 0:00:59:32 4 4
5   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear DNC 129.0       8  
6 North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC 81.0       8  
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke DNC 84.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019