2017 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
29er
1   USA 270 29er 29er GRIFFIN SPINNEY       1
2   USA 2411 29er 29er Brooke Shachoy       2
3   USA 22 none 29er Charlie Hibben       3
4   USA 2413 29er 29er sarah hardee       4
5   ISV 2559 29er 29er Taylor Hasson       5
6   USA 99 n/a 29er Joshua Bartoszuk DNC       9  
7   ISV 1262 ISV 2302 29er Lake Sanford DNS       9  
8   USA1473 29er 29er Connor Macken DNS       9  
 
Laser Full
1   USA 195425 Fluffy Peter Shope         1
2   USA 187436 same as it ever was Laser Phil King       2
3   USA 207217 Johnny B. Goode Laser John Kirkpatrick       3
4   USA 194033 caution Laser Will Donaldson       4
5   USA 175233 194189 Laser Gabriel Hannon       5
6   182764 TBD Laser Nicholas Burroughs       6
7   USA 162440 none Preston Duclos         7
8   USA 189811 Itiswhatitis Laser Peter Seidenberg       8
9   USA 160954 Laser Laser Benjamin Russell       9
10   USA 161100 laser Laser David Frazier       10
11   USA 181148 181148 Laser Matt Flood       11
12   USA 175221 175221 Laser David Krystaf       12
13   USA 176381 173684 Laser James Gardner       13
14   USA 194228 none Lynne Shore DNF         22  
15   USA 160215 160215 Laser Mark Stuhlmiller DNS       22  
16   USA 124697 124697 Laser Full Evan Boyd DNS       22  
17   USA 159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader DNS       22  
18   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath DNS       22  
19   209684 Wangadangadugadangdang Laser Tom Dailey DNS       22  
20   212122 Cartel Laser Kurt Edwards DNS       22  
21   USA 177269 none Andrew Roosvelt DNS         22  
 
RS Aero
1   2210 None RS Aero Marc Jacobi       1
2   2275 NA RS Aero Hank Saurage       2
3   1982 Bombay Girl RS Aero Madhavan Thirumalai       3
4   USA 2209 Aero RS Aero J.C. Raby       4
5   USA 1422 RS Aero RS Aero Eric Aker       5
6   1424 Sogni del Garda RS Aero David Solnick       6
7   USA 2121 RSAero RS Aero Jerzy Sliwinski       7
8   2119/2278 charter RS Aero Melissa Solnick       8
9   USA 1766 NA RS Aero Mike Lindstrom DNS       14  
10   1824 Aero 1824 RS Aero Michael Housley DNS       14  
11   1610 Aerostar RS Aero Gregory Popp DNS       14  
12   USA 1738 Aero 1738 RS Aero Tony Corkell DNS       14  
13   2122 None RS Aero Ash Beatty DNS       14  
 
 

2017 Newport Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 11


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken
Mt. Gay Rum
North Sails
Interlux
Wears Woody
Crystal Spring
Coca Cola
Granny Squibb

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017