2018 Viper 640 North American
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design Viper 640 07/Jul/2018 01:15 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 29   USA 269 Great Scott! (Corinthian) Viper 640 Jay Rhame / Peter Beardsley       1
2 31   USA 287 Moxie Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz       2
3 19   CAN 294 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow       3
4 23   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       4
5 21   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       5
6 13   USA 295 USA 295 Viper 640 Jay Golison       6
7 16   USA 208 Mo' Grins (Corinthian) Viper 640 Dave Nickerson       7
8 27 Doyle Sailmakers  BER 262 Smokin (Corinthian) Viper 640 Somers Kempe       8
9 18   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       9
10 10   USA 163 JTT (Corinthian) Viper 640 Ted Ferrarone / Cardwell Potts       10
11 30   USA 285 gulfperformancesailing.com Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz       11
12 22   USA 238 Copperhead (Corinthian) Viper 640 Eric White       12
13 8   BER 160 Overproof Viper 640 Butch Agnew       13
14 17 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 211 Wadjet (Corinthian) Viper 640 Van Sheppard / Nora Beninger       14
15 33   CAN 292 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen       15
16 26 North Sails  USA 255 'Merica viper 640 ken kleinschrodt       16
17 44   USA 227 Barb, Bob & Henry Viper 640 Henry Amthor       17
18 32   CAN 288 Oshunmare (Corinthian) Viper 640 Steve Chapman       18
19 12   CAN 194 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren & Steve Gilbert       19
20 20   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos       20
21 60   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       21
22 15   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       22
23 34   CAN 293 Lucky Varment Viper 640 James Colburn       23
24 24   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Joe Healey / Bob McHugh       24
25 3   CAN 117 Rum Theory Viper 640 Ron Schute       25
26 37   CAN 291 Whisper Viper 640 M Rowlinson       26
27 14   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       27
28 11   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       28
29 28   USA 265 Knot Hunter Viper 640 Justin Morris       29
30 39   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski       30
31 1   USA 74 Surf (Corinthian) Viper 640 Andrew Murtomaki /Audrey Gagnon       31
32 38   CAN 75 Longue Distance Viper 640 Alain Molimard       32
33 41   CAN 85 EH Game Viper 640 Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen       33
34 42   CAN 87 87 Viper 640 Scot Mundle       34
35 7   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       35
36 25   USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo DNC       37  
 

2018 Viper 640 North American
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 11

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 29   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Jay Rhame / Peter Beardsley       1
2 16   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson       7
3 27 Doyle Sailmakers  BER 262 Smokin Viper 640 Somers Kempe       8
4 10   USA 163 JTT Viper 640 Ted Ferrarone / Cardwell Potts       10
5 22   USA 238 Copperhead Viper 640 Eric White       12
6 17 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 211 Wadjet Viper 640 Van Sheppard / Nora Beninger       14
7 32   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       18
8 1   USA 74 Surf Viper 640 Andrew Murtomaki /Audrey Gagnon       31
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020