2018 Helly Hansen Chester Race Week
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bluenose Racing
One Design Division
Bluenose
1   247 Scout Bluenose Michael Bowen       1
2   342 Dark’n Stormy Bluenose John Mosher       2
3   257 Wahoo Bluenose Henry Demone       3
4   279 Dart Bluenose John Grantmyre       4
5   347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz       5
6   266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser       6
7   79 Long shot Bluenose Jim Beatty       7
8   B 116 Mahaska Bluenose Andreas Demone       8
9   154 All That JAS Bluenose Steve Stairs       9
10   22 Zephyr Bluenose karl mitchell       10
11   162 Hackmatack Bluenose Nicholas Lewin       11
12   455 Sandpiper Bluenose Julia Carroll       12
13   284 Casino Royale Bluenose David Bechtel       13
14   253 Moneyshot Bluenose Casey Leblanc       14
15   124 Troubadour Bluenose Paul Conrod       15
16   196 Sweet Pea Bluenose Hugh Smith       16
17   227 Barbarian Bluenose Connor Taugher DNC       22  
18   B 77 Chase Bluenose Chase Presson DNC       22  
19   B85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas Murphy DNC       22  
20   12 Sea Biscuit Bluenose Chris Tully DNC       22  
21   B138 The Rest Bluenose Mike Hill DNC       22  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   CAN 754 Ping Sonar Andreas Josenhans       1
2   CAN 462 Model T Sonar Lesley Taylor       2
3   CAN 629 Barbarian Sonar Rob Barbara       3
4   CAN 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins       4
5   CAN 755 Bleep Sonar Paul Rafuse       5
6   CAN 1 Lady Jean Sonar John Campbell       6
7 Quantum Sails  CAN 571 Echo Sonar John Franklin DNC       9  
8   CAN 835 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly DNC       9  
 
Farr 30
1   USA 65 Head First 3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs       1
2   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       2
3   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Robert Apold / Roby Douglas       3
4   USA 706 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale       4
5   CAN 32 Ataraxia Farr 30 Michael Carlson / André Bégin-Drolet       5
6   CAN 47 Goose Farr 30 Ben Maloney       6
7   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore       7
 
International One Design
1   CAN 11 Restless IOD Ted Murphy       1
2   CAN 9 Piper IOD Shawn Mulrooney       2
3   CAN 10 Bella IOD Evan Petley-Jones       3
4   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire       4
5   CAN 5 Enigma IOD Steve Bush       5
6   CAN 1 Mighty Mo IOD Richard Thompson       6
7   CAN 7 Elida IOD Jay Nadelson       7
8   CAN 6 Coachman IOD Michael Rustom       8
9   CAN 20 Ghost IOD Ken Florence DNC       11  
10   CAN 8 La Diva IOD Stephen Bond DNC       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019