2018 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Millard Series PHRF_ToT Cass A - Large Spinnaker 29/Aug/2018 06:00 PM 6.2 NM 14 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class B - Medium Spinnaker 29/Aug/2018 06:05 PM 4.8 NM 14 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker 29/Aug/2018 06:10 PM 4.6 NM 14 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class D - Small Spinnaker 29/Aug/2018 06:15 PM 4.5 NM 14 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker 29/Aug/2018 06:20 PM 4 NM 14 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Sea Sprites 29/Aug/2018 06:25 PM 4 NM 14 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Cass A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 29/Aug/18 - 19:05:58 0:01:05:58 0:01:07:31 1 28
2   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 85.0 / 1.0236 29/Aug/18 - 19:06:02 0:01:06:02 0:01:07:36 2 29
3   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 58.0 / 1.0691 29/Aug/18 - 19:03:55 0:01:03:55 0:01:08:20 3 30
4   USA1 Incognito J121 Joseph Brito, Jr. 30.0 / 1.1207 29/Aug/18 - 19:01:14 0:01:01:14 0:01:08:37 4 31
5   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 73.0 / 1.0433 29/Aug/18 - 19:05:53 0:01:05:53 0:01:08:44 5 32
6 UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin 78.0 / 1.0350 29/Aug/18 - 19:17:15 0:01:17:15 0:01:19:57 6 33
7   USA 40333 Leonessa Baltic 42DP Centerboard Raymond DeLeo DNC       10  
8   USA 30293 Alice Catalina Bill Barlow DNF 117.0 / 0.9745       10  
9   100 STREAKER Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff DNF 88.0 / 1.0188       10  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 29/Aug/18 - 19:02:45 0:00:57:45 0:00:54:34 1 22
2   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima Ken Madeiro 124.0 / 0.9644 29/Aug/18 - 19:02:03 0:00:57:03 0:00:55:01 2 23
3   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude 138.0 / 0.9448 29/Aug/18 - 19:04:17 0:00:59:17 0:00:56:01 3 24
4   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 121.0 / 0.9687 29/Aug/18 - 19:03:05 0:00:58:05 0:00:56:16 4 25
5   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 29/Aug/18 - 19:06:01 0:01:01:01 0:00:57:19 5 26
6   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier 136.0 / 0.9475 29/Aug/18 - 19:08:31 0:01:03:31 0:01:00:11 6 27
7   USA 12444 Hula Tartan 30 Mike Allen DNC       8  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 29/Aug/18 - 19:05:32 0:00:55:32 0:00:48:39 1 7
2   usa 30528 Horizon Cal 35II Bill Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 29/Aug/18 - 19:06:46 0:00:56:46 0:00:50:45 2 12
3   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 151.0 / 0.9272 29/Aug/18 - 19:05:09 0:00:55:09 0:00:51:08 3 13
4   USA 60109 Moxie J 100 Andrew and Carol Scanlon 117.0 / 0.9745 29/Aug/18 - 19:03:06 0:00:53:06 0:00:51:45 4 14
5   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman 186.0 / 0.8832 29/Aug/18 - 19:11:15 0:01:01:15 0:00:54:06 5 21
6   USA 60168 Moon Shadow Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell DNC       9  
7   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne DNC       9  
8   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud DNC       9  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins 217.0 / 0.8475 29/Aug/18 - 19:13:13 0:00:58:13 0:00:49:20 1 9
2   11 Seva Lake One Design Andrew Tyska 195.0 / 0.8725 29/Aug/18 - 19:12:57 0:00:57:57 0:00:50:34 2 10
3   0000 Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 29/Aug/18 - 19:14:58 0:00:59:58 0:00:52:58 3.5 17
4   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 217.0 / 0.8475 29/Aug/18 - 19:17:30 0:01:02:30 0:00:52:58 3.5 18
5   USA 101 Katie G J22 Grace Medley DNC       8  
6   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero DNC       8  
7   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway DNC       8  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Thomas Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 29/Aug/18 - 19:14:33 0:00:54:33 0:00:43:56 1 1
2   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 29/Aug/18 - 19:18:22 0:00:58:22 0:00:46:09 2 3
3   997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 29/Aug/18 - 19:21:44 0:01:01:44 0:00:48:28 3 6
4   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 210.0 / 0.8553 29/Aug/18 - 19:20:51 0:01:00:51 0:00:52:03 4 15
5   000 No Clue Catalina Michael Mangione 254.0 / 0.8085 29/Aug/18 - 19:25:59 0:01:05:59 0:00:53:21 5 19
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 293.0 / 0.7711 29/Aug/18 - 19:23:37 0:00:58:37 0:00:45:12 1 2
2   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 29/Aug/18 - 19:26:54 0:01:01:54 0:00:47:44 2 4
3   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 29/Aug/18 - 19:27:22 0:01:02:22 0:00:48:05 3 5
4   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino 293.0 / 0.7711 29/Aug/18 - 19:28:31 0:01:03:31 0:00:48:59 4 8
5   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith 293.0 / 0.7711 29/Aug/18 - 19:30:45 0:01:05:45 0:00:50:42 5 11
6   168 Phox Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 29/Aug/18 - 19:33:36 0:01:08:36 0:00:52:54 6 16
7   307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 293.0 / 0.7711 29/Aug/18 - 19:34:46 0:01:09:46 0:00:53:48 7 20
8   152 Apsaras Sea Sprite 23e Robert Rude DNC       13  
9   698 New Hope Sea Sprite Dom Messerli DNC       13  
10   172 Amon Sea Sprite 23 Roger Carney DNC       13  
11   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC       13  
12   676 Pau Hana SS23 Gianfranco Rigamonti DNC       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy