2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 11
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 22
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
PHRF Spinnaker II
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
EGYC Summer Series
One Design
J 22
15/Aug/2018
06:00 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
15/Aug/2018
06:15 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF Spinnaker II
15/Aug/2018
06:20 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
15/Aug/2018
06:25 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1
USA 86
SHAKE & BAKE
J 22
David Wehr
1
2
04
505 / hull #4
Girls on a Boat
J 22
Carolyn Cure
2
3
USA 1505
Deuces Wild
J 22
Jim Mega
3
4
06
656 / hull #6
Triple Expresso
J 22
Clark Roscher
4
5
05
USA 1105
BrockStars
(276)
J 22
Peter Brockmann
5
6
03
150
Team PBR
J 22
Paul Schmidle
6
7
02
83
Hall Pass
J 22
Kimbal Hall
DNS
10
8
USA 76
Over Drawn
J 22
Christopher Beaulieu
DNS
10
9
1533
Flying High
J 22
Kevin Coughlin
DNS
10
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
USA 14
Memory
J 110
Kevin Dakan
96.0 / 1.0062
15/Aug/18 - 19:15:48
0:01:00:48
0:01:01:11
1
12
2
61124
Sarah
J121
Gregory Manning
30.0 / 1.1207
15/Aug/18 - 19:09:54
0:00:54:54
0:01:01:32
2
13
3
USA 3503
Divided Sky
Summit 35
Vincent & Kristina McAteer
60.0 / 1.0656
15/Aug/18 - 19:13:47
0:00:58:47
0:01:02:38
3
14
4
USA 489
Allora!
J 105
Alexander Clegg
93.0 / 1.0109
15/Aug/18 - 19:17:38
0:01:02:38
0:01:03:19
4
15
5
44105
Rigadoon
J 105
Doug & Bill Riggs
DNS
10
6
CAN 75
En passant
Beneteau First 36.7
Jim Archer
DNS
10
7
52641
Scarlet Begonias
J 92 S
Joshua McGuire
DNS
10
8
USA 52911
Coconut
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas Dalbora
DNS
10
9
USA 493
Tonto
J 105
Kevin Caughlin
DNS
10
PHRF Spinnaker II
1
USA 73499
Anser
Beneteau
Peter Allstrom
124.0 / 0.9644
15/Aug/18 - 19:10:23
0:00:50:23
0:00:48:35
1
4
2
USA 642
Vixen
Jeanneau
James Del Bonis
113.0 / 0.9804
15/Aug/18 - 19:10:45
0:00:50:45
0:00:49:45
2
5
3
USA 21490
Dark Star
C&C 34
Mark Gervais
143.0 / 0.9380
15/Aug/18 - 19:13:37
0:00:53:37
0:00:50:18
3
6
4
USA 357
Blitz
J 30
Chris Tate
138.0 / 0.9448
15/Aug/18 - 19:16:06
0:00:56:06
0:00:53:00
4
7
5
40542
Climax
Capri
Bob Lewis
128.0 / 0.9587
15/Aug/18 - 19:15:49
0:00:55:49
0:00:53:31
5
8
6
USA 172
Comet
Laser 28
Abbi Seward
142.0 / 0.9393
15/Aug/18 - 19:18:48
0:00:58:48
0:00:55:14
6
10
7
USA 725
Cosmo
Pearson Flyer
William Kirk
141.0 / 0.9407
15/Aug/18 - 19:19:14
0:00:59:14
0:00:55:43
7
11
8
USA 180
Mojo
Beneteau First 325
Tom Stocker
DNS
10
9
7375
Stormin Norman
O'Day
Norm Lambert
DNS
10
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
208
Thora
Pearson 28-1 30+
Kenneth Thorsen
15/Aug/18 - 19:10:08
0:00:45:08
0:00:38:15
1
1
2
3310
Illusion
J 24
Ron Joseph
193.0 / 0.8748
15/Aug/18 - 19:13:32
0:00:48:32
0:00:42:27
2
2
3
417
Escape Plan
Catalina 320
Mike Hackett
184.0 / 0.8856
15/Aug/18 - 19:17:13
0:00:52:13
0:00:46:15
3
3
4
USA 462402
Sandpiper II
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1
Michael Petti
128.0 / 0.9587
15/Aug/18 - 19:21:20
0:00:56:20
0:00:54:00
4
9
5
USA 30612
Great Pumpkin
Capri 25
Burl D'Albora
DNS
9
6
51874
Freedom
Sabre 362
Rick Perry
DNS
9
7
51335
Half Fast
Pearson
Timothy Nash
DNS
9
8
USA 79
Gone with the Wind
Pearson 36 MK2
Paul Kenney
DNS
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy