2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 11
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1
Class 2
Class 3
Class 4
Class 5
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
BI Spring Series
PHRF
Class 3
02/Aug/2011
07:10 PM
7.8 NM
BI Spring Series
PHRF
Class 4
02/Aug/2011
07:10 PM
7.8 NM
BI Spring Series
PHRF
Class 5
02/Aug/2011
07:10 PM
7.8 NM
BI Spring Series
PHRF
Class 1
02/Aug/2011
07:15 PM
7.8 NM
BI Spring Series
PHRF
Class 2
02/Aug/2011
07:15 PM
7.8 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1
1
USA 1201
After Midnight
Tripp 41
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
-21.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:29:34
0:01:14:34
0:01:17:17
1
2
2
USA 1200
High Noon
CTM 41
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
DNC
-18.0
3
Class 2
1
USA 39505
Talisman
Farr 395
John Bailey
33.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:36:29
0:01:21:29
0:01:17:11
1
1
2
USA 31
Raven
Farr 30
Gino Bottino
51.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:43:37
0:01:28:37
0:01:21:59
2
4
3
USA 52418
Joyride
J 109
Greg Imbruce
69.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:49:46
0:01:34:46
0:01:25:47
3
5
4
USA 75
No Escape
J 120
John Barry
51.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:49:06
0:01:34:06
0:01:27:28
4
8
5
USA 50708
M-squared
J 120
Charlie/Bill Mack
51.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:49:07
0:01:34:07
0:01:27:29
5
9
6
USA 163
Rhiannon III
J 109
Chris Nicholls
63.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:54:01
0:01:39:01
0:01:30:49
6
13
7
USA 51102
Soulmate
J 120
Joseph Healey
51.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:53:15
0:01:38:15
0:01:31:37
7
14
8
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
33.0
02/Aug/11 - 21:02:46
0:01:47:46
0:01:43:28
8
20
9
USA 39538
Redemption
Farr 395
David Goldstone
33.0
02/Aug/11 - 21:04:52
0:01:49:52
0:01:45:34
9
21
Class 3
1
USA 33675
Black & Blue
Soverel 33
David Dchmidt
90.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:42:37
0:01:32:37
0:01:20:55
1
3
2
USA 42767
Mischief
Soverel 33
Tom Griffin
90.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:48:51
0:01:38:51
0:01:27:08
2
6
3
USA 51331
Oops!
Quest 33
Alec & Bart Rapaport
90.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:50:22
0:01:40:22
0:01:28:40
3
10
4
USA 14545
Pegasus
Tartan 41
Austin Royle
105.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:53:11
0:01:43:11
0:01:29:31
4
11
5
USA 32510
Hiro Maru
Swan
Hiroshi Nakajima
102.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:53:24
0:01:43:24
0:01:30:08
5
12
6
USA 144 (227)
Quinjara
J 105
Bryan Murphy
DNC
96.0
8
7
USA 53333
Gringo
Pearson 37
Michael McGuire
DNC
105.0
8
Class 4
1
USA 22571
Letting Go
Baltic 37
Arthur Rich
123.0
02/Aug/11 - 20:53:21
0:01:43:21
0:01:27:21
1
7
2
USA 135
Navis Bona
J 27
Christopher Hynes
126.0
02/Aug/11 - 21:04:52
0:01:54:52
0:01:38:29
2
17
3
USA 53535
First Tracks
Beneteau 25
Neil Siegel
114.0
02/Aug/11 - 21:06:21
0:01:56:21
0:01:39:58
3
18
4
USA 32410
Bouree
J 30
Doug Abel
138.0
02/Aug/11 - 21:11:09
0:02:01:09
0:01:43:12
4
19
Class 5
1
USA 696
Windrush
C&C 27
Joe Citarella
201.0
02/Aug/11 - 21:08:00
0:01:58:00
0:01:31:52
1
15
2
USA 89
Veronica
Islander Bahama 30
Ed Tella
180.0
02/Aug/11 - 21:11:51
0:02:01:51
0:01:38:27
2
16
3
USA 60623
Chasseur
Sabre 38
Sandy McLane
135.0
02/Aug/11 - 21:19:39
0:02:09:39
0:01:52:06
3
22
4
USA 41830
Arion
Tartan 31
Bill Vellante
DNC
158.0
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy