2012 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Offshore North Circle 4 IRC IRC 22/Apr/2012 12:55 PM 6.7 NM 5 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF PHRF A 22/Apr/2012 01:10 PM 4.56 NM 5 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF PHRF B 22/Apr/2012 01:40 PM 1.89 NM 5 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF J 111 Sub Class 22/Apr/2012 01:40 PM 1.89 NM 5 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF PHRF C 22/Apr/2012 01:45 PM 1.89 NM 5 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF PHRF D 22/Apr/2012 01:50 PM 1.89 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore North Circle 4 Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 1.579 22/Apr/12 - 13:59:12 0:01:04:12 0:01:41:22 1 1
2   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.390 22/Apr/12 - 14:11:28 0:01:16:28 0:01:46:17 2 2
3   USA 60292 Flying Jenny 7 IRC 52 David & Sandra Askew 1.383 22/Apr/12 - 14:12:07 0:01:17:07 0:01:46:39 3 3
4   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.375 22/Apr/12 - 14:14:48 0:01:19:48 0:01:49:43 4 4
5   GRE 55 Denali Ker 55 Michael Damelio DNC 1.357       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse -18.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:13:43 0:01:03:43 0:01:05:05 1 29
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper -6.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:15:01 0:01:05:01 0:01:05:28 2 30
3   USA 403 Team Premier Farr 400 Ian Gordon -18.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:21:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:13:04 3 31
4   USA 406 Spaceman Spiff Farr 400 Rob Ruhlman -18.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:22:17 0:01:12:17 0:01:13:39 4 32
5   ODC USA 92 Madina Farr 40 Ondeck William Christie -6.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:24:00 0:01:14:00 0:01:14:27 5 33
6   CAN 5 Carbonado McConaghy 38 Rob & Sandy Butler DNC -18.0       7  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 33 Ragin' J 111 Bob Moran 42.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:13:21 0:00:33:21 0:00:32:01 1 5
2   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 36.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:13:52 0:00:33:52 0:00:32:43 2 7
3   USA 35029 Fearless ID 35 John Lucas 39.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:14:13 0:00:34:13 0:00:32:59 3 8
4   USA 37 Fleetwing J 111 Henry Brauer 42.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:14:26 0:00:34:26 0:00:33:06 4 9
5   CAN 35006 GameChanger ID 35 T Marcie & Dave Smith 36.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:14:54 0:00:34:54 0:00:33:45 5 13
6   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 John Thouron 36.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:15:26 0:00:35:26 0:00:34:17 6 14
7   USA 1300 Sugar Magnolia J 130 SD Mod David Hackney 33.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:21:57 0:00:41:57 0:00:40:54 7 23
8   USA 50066 Solarus J 130 CF Stan Carroll / Michael McGill 24.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:21:42 0:00:41:42 0:00:40:56 8 24
9   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning DNC 27.0       13  
10   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss DNF 42.0       13  
11   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch DNF 42.0       13  
12   USA 28477B Dauntless Beneteau 47.7 Don Terwilliger RAF 24.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:21:10 0:00:41:10 0:00:40:24 13 42
 
PHRF C
1   USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg 72.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:20:34 0:00:35:34 0:00:33:17 1 11
2   USA 41841 Apparition Frers 41 Stephen Bowes 72.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:20:47 0:00:35:47 0:00:33:30 2 12
3   USA 11549 Rock Star C&C 115 Tim Tucker 66.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:21:56 0:00:36:56 0:00:34:51 3 15
4   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 72.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:22:18 0:00:37:18 0:00:35:01 4 17
5   USA 37120 Emocean J 120 AL Bill Hanckel 54.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:22:22 0:00:37:22 0:00:35:39 5 18
6   USA 52671 Souvenir C&C 115 Craig Meyerson 66.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:24:13 0:00:39:13 0:00:37:08 6 19
7   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 51.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:24:43 0:00:39:43 0:00:38:06 7 21
8   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 CF Rick Moore 51.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:30:28 0:00:45:28 0:00:43:51 8 25
 
PHRF D
1   69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Jim & Julia Graham 84.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:21:27 0:00:31:27 0:00:28:48 1 1
2   USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 10M Bruce Gardner 96.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:22:21 0:00:32:21 0:00:29:19 2 2
3   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau 10R Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 84.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:22:41 0:00:32:41 0:00:30:02 3 3
4   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerald Taylor 84.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:23:23 0:00:33:23 0:00:30:44 4 4
5   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 93.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:27:53 0:00:37:53 0:00:34:57 5 16
6   USA 320 The City Boatyard J 105 Edward Parker 87.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:30:13 0:00:40:13 0:00:37:28 6 20
7   USA 433 Dead On Arrival J 105 Joe Highsmith 87.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:32:53 0:00:42:53 0:00:40:08 7 22
8   54339 Brown Eyed Girl Beneteau First 36.7 SD Eddy Parker 84.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:36:36 0:00:46:36 0:00:43:57 8 26
9   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 84.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:38:39 0:00:48:39 0:00:46:00 9 27
10   USA 3801 Diana Sea Alerion 38-!! Bernie Cignavitch 99.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:43:27 0:00:53:27 0:00:50:19 10 28
11   USA 12 Bliss Alerion 38-II Randolph Brooks DNC 102.0       13  
12   USA 22763 Echo Beneteau First 36.7 Dean Forbis DNF 78.0       13  
 
J 111 Sub Class
1   USA 33 Ragin' (J) J 111 Bob Moran 42.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:13:21 0:00:33:21 0:00:32:01 1 6
2   USA 37 Fleetwing (J) J 111 Henry Brauer 42.0 22/Apr/12 - 14:14:26 0:00:34:26 0:00:33:06 2 10
3   USA 008 Velocity (J) J 111 Martin Roesch DNF 42.0       6  
4   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 (J) J 111 Douglas Curtiss DNF 42.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020