2012 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 11
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Cruising Class
IRC
J 111 Sub Class
J 22
J 24
J 80
Melges 20
Melges 24
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF D
PHRF E
PHRF F
PHRF G
PHRF UNASSIGNED
Tartan 10
Ultimate 20
Viper 640
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Offshore North Circle 4
IRC
IRC
22/Apr/2012
12:55 PM
6.7 NM
5 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4
PHRF
PHRF A
22/Apr/2012
01:10 PM
4.56 NM
5 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4
PHRF
PHRF B
22/Apr/2012
01:40 PM
1.89 NM
5 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4
PHRF
J 111 Sub Class
22/Apr/2012
01:40 PM
1.89 NM
5 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4
PHRF
PHRF C
22/Apr/2012
01:45 PM
1.89 NM
5 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4
PHRF
PHRF D
22/Apr/2012
01:50 PM
1.89 NM
5 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Offshore North Circle 4 Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1
USA 60272
Shockwave
Mini Maxi
George Sakellaris
1.579
22/Apr/12 - 13:59:12
0:01:04:12
0:01:41:22
1
1
2
USA 5210
Interlodge
IRC 52
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
1.390
22/Apr/12 - 14:11:28
0:01:16:28
0:01:46:17
2
2
3
USA 60292
Flying Jenny 7
IRC 52
David & Sandra Askew
1.383
22/Apr/12 - 14:12:07
0:01:17:07
0:01:46:39
3
3
4
USA 50009
Privateer
Cookson 50
Ron O'Hanley
1.375
22/Apr/12 - 14:14:48
0:01:19:48
0:01:49:43
4
4
5
GRE 55
Denali
Ker 55
Michael Damelio
DNC
1.357
6
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1
USA 404
Meridian X
Farr 400
W.S. Shelhorse
-18.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:13:43
0:01:03:43
0:01:05:05
1
29
2
USA 60432
Cool Breeze
Mills 43 Custom
John Cooper
-6.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:15:01
0:01:05:01
0:01:05:28
2
30
3
USA 403
Team Premier
Farr 400
Ian Gordon
-18.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:21:42
0:01:11:42
0:01:13:04
3
31
4
USA 406
Spaceman Spiff
Farr 400
Rob Ruhlman
-18.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:22:17
0:01:12:17
0:01:13:39
4
32
5
ODC USA 92
Madina
Farr 40 Ondeck
William Christie
-6.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:24:00
0:01:14:00
0:01:14:27
5
33
6
CAN 5
Carbonado
McConaghy 38
Rob & Sandy Butler
DNC
-18.0
7
PHRF B
1
USA 33
Ragin'
J 111
Bob Moran
42.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:13:21
0:00:33:21
0:00:32:01
1
5
2
USA 52939
Teamwork
J 122
Robin Team
36.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:13:52
0:00:33:52
0:00:32:43
2
7
3
USA 35029
Fearless
ID 35
John Lucas
39.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:14:13
0:00:34:13
0:00:32:59
3
8
4
USA 37
Fleetwing
J 111
Henry Brauer
42.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:14:26
0:00:34:26
0:00:33:06
4
9
5
CAN 35006
GameChanger
ID 35 T
Marcie & Dave Smith
36.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:14:54
0:00:34:54
0:00:33:45
5
13
6
USA 52920
Dunder
J 122
John Thouron
36.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:15:26
0:00:35:26
0:00:34:17
6
14
7
USA 1300
Sugar Magnolia
J 130 SD Mod
David Hackney
33.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:21:57
0:00:41:57
0:00:40:54
7
23
8
USA 50066
Solarus
J 130 CF
Stan Carroll / Michael McGill
24.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:21:42
0:00:41:42
0:00:40:56
8
24
9
USA 52756
Sarah
X-41
Greg Manning
DNC
27.0
13
10
USA 30
Wicked 2.0
J 111
Douglas Curtiss
DNF
42.0
13
11
USA 008
Velocity
J 111
Martin Roesch
DNF
42.0
13
12
USA 28477B
Dauntless
Beneteau 47.7
Don Terwilliger
RAF
24.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:21:10
0:00:41:10
0:00:40:24
13
42
PHRF C
1
USA 144
Heat Wave
J 109
Gary Weisberg
72.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:20:34
0:00:35:34
0:00:33:17
1
11
2
USA 41841
Apparition
Frers 41
Stephen Bowes
72.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:20:47
0:00:35:47
0:00:33:30
2
12
3
USA 11549
Rock Star
C&C 115
Tim Tucker
66.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:21:56
0:00:36:56
0:00:34:51
3
15
4
USA 32864
Arrow
J 35
Willy Schwenzfeier
72.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:22:18
0:00:37:18
0:00:35:01
4
17
5
USA 37120
Emocean
J 120 AL
Bill Hanckel
54.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:22:22
0:00:37:22
0:00:35:39
5
18
6
USA 52671
Souvenir
C&C 115
Craig Meyerson
66.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:24:13
0:00:39:13
0:00:37:08
6
19
7
USA 51882
Illyria
J 120 CF
John Keenan
51.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:24:43
0:00:39:43
0:00:38:06
7
21
8
USA 52120
Moose Down
J 120 CF
Rick Moore
51.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:30:28
0:00:45:28
0:00:43:51
8
25
PHRF D
1
69329
Renegade
Soverel 33
Jim & Julia Graham
84.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:21:27
0:00:31:27
0:00:28:48
1
1
2
USA 73456
L'Outrage
Beneteau 10M
Bruce Gardner
96.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:22:21
0:00:32:21
0:00:29:19
2
2
3
USA 10
Perfect Ten
Beneteau 10R
Joe/Jeff Pawlowski
84.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:22:41
0:00:32:41
0:00:30:02
3
3
4
USA 53228
Tangent
Cape Fear 38
Gerald Taylor
84.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:23:23
0:00:33:23
0:00:30:44
4
4
5
USA 96
Island Flyer
Wauquiez Centurion 40s
Denny Manrique
93.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:27:53
0:00:37:53
0:00:34:57
5
16
6
USA 320
The City Boatyard
J 105
Edward Parker
87.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:30:13
0:00:40:13
0:00:37:28
6
20
7
USA 433
Dead On Arrival
J 105
Joe Highsmith
87.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:32:53
0:00:42:53
0:00:40:08
7
22
8
54339
Brown Eyed Girl
Beneteau First 36.7 SD
Eddy Parker
84.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:36:36
0:00:46:36
0:00:43:57
8
26
9
USA 93555
Nanuq
Sabre 426
Glenn Doncaster
84.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:38:39
0:00:48:39
0:00:46:00
9
27
10
USA 3801
Diana Sea
Alerion 38-!!
Bernie Cignavitch
99.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:43:27
0:00:53:27
0:00:50:19
10
28
11
USA 12
Bliss
Alerion 38-II
Randolph Brooks
DNC
102.0
13
12
USA 22763
Echo
Beneteau First 36.7
Dean Forbis
DNF
78.0
13
J 111 Sub Class
1
USA 33
Ragin' (J)
J 111
Bob Moran
42.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:13:21
0:00:33:21
0:00:32:01
1
6
2
USA 37
Fleetwing (J)
J 111
Henry Brauer
42.0
22/Apr/12 - 14:14:26
0:00:34:26
0:00:33:06
2
10
3
USA 008
Velocity (J)
J 111
Martin Roesch
DNF
42.0
6
4
USA 30
Wicked 2.0 (J)
J 111
Douglas Curtiss
DNF
42.0
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy