2019 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DWNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 11/Sep/19 - 19:07:29 0:01:03:29 0:00:50:08 1 2
2 20   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 11/Sep/19 - 19:02:56 0:00:58:56 0:00:50:16 2 3
3 30 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 11/Sep/19 - 19:09:11 0:01:05:11 0:00:51:29 3 6
4   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 11/Sep/19 - 19:09:08 0:01:05:08 0:00:57:46 4 24
5   20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde / David Gordon / Martin 219.0 / 0.8453 11/Sep/19 - 19:12:29 0:01:08:29 0:00:57:53 5 25
6   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       8  
7 10   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson DNC       8  
 
Class Two
1 20   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 11/Sep/19 - 19:07:22 0:00:58:22 0:00:50:55 1 5
2 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 156.0 / 0.9207 11/Sep/19 - 19:19:04 0:01:10:04 0:01:04:31 2 30
3   S28.0 CYGNUS S2 8.0B Eric A. Johnson 192.0 / 0.8760 11/Sep/19 - 19:55:00 0:01:46:00 0:01:32:51 3 31
4 10   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea DNC       14  
5   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry and Catherine Maxwell DNC       14  
6   4198 What the Puppy J 24 RJ/Bob Austin-LaFrance/Bruno DNC       14  
7 30   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar DNC       14  
8   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J24 JONATHAN WENDEROTH DNC       14  
9   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller DNC       14  
10   USA 1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice DNC       14  
11   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       14  
12   3482 RED SKY J24 douglas hope DNC       14  
13   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC       14  
 
Melges 24
1 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Sep/19 - 19:05:13 0:00:51:13 0:00:52:01 1 8
2 30   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Sep/19 - 19:05:16 0:00:51:16 0:00:52:04 2 9
3   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Sep/19 - 19:05:38 0:00:51:38 0:00:52:26 3 11
4   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
5   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
6 10   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field DNC       7  
 
Class Four
1 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 11/Sep/19 - 19:10:55 0:00:51:55 0:00:50:08 1 1
2 10   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 11/Sep/19 - 19:13:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:51:32 2 7
3 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 11/Sep/19 - 19:15:35 0:00:56:35 0:00:52:37 3 12
4   40697 Checkmate Frers Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 11/Sep/19 - 19:14:40 0:00:55:40 0:00:54:59 4 21
5   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 11/Sep/19 - 19:16:50 0:00:57:50 0:00:55:51 5 23
6   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 11/Sep/19 - 19:25:03 0:01:06:03 0:01:02:29 6 29
 
Class Five
1 20   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 11/Sep/19 - 19:18:24 0:00:54:24 0:00:52:18 1 10
2   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 11/Sep/19 - 19:18:10 0:00:54:10 0:00:53:16 2 15
3 10   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 11/Sep/19 - 19:17:55 0:00:53:55 0:00:54:20 3 17
4 30   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 11/Sep/19 - 19:18:43 0:00:54:43 0:00:55:14 4 22
5   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Sep/19 - 19:22:02 0:00:58:02 0:01:00:21 5 28
 
Class Six
1 20   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 11/Sep/19 - 19:13:51 0:00:44:51 0:00:50:47 1 4
2 10   37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 11/Sep/19 - 19:16:28 0:00:47:28 0:00:52:39 2 13
3 30   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Sep/19 - 19:20:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:53:39 3 16
4   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 11/Sep/19 - 19:19:24 0:00:50:24 0:00:54:30 4 19
5   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 11/Sep/19 - 19:23:24 0:00:54:24 0:00:54:44 5 20
6   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 66.0 / 1.0552 11/Sep/19 - 19:24:22 0:00:55:22 0:00:58:25 6 26
7   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Mudratz Farr40 DNC       11  
8   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers DNC       11  
9   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy DNC       11  
10   USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC       11  
 
Viper +
1 30   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Sep/19 - 19:07:11 0:00:53:11 0:00:52:47 1 14
2 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Sep/19 - 19:08:55 0:00:54:55 0:00:54:30 2 18
3   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 119.0 / 0.9716 11/Sep/19 - 19:15:23 0:01:01:23 0:00:59:38 3 27
4 10   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt DNC       6  
5   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019