2012 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class A Spinnaker 12/Sep/2012 06:00 PM 4 NM 13 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class B Spinnaker 12/Sep/2012 06:05 PM 4 NM 13 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class C Non-Spinnaker 12/Sep/2012 06:10 PM 3.6 NM 12 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class D Spinnaker 12/Sep/2012 06:15 PM 2.8 NM 10 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class E Non-Spinnaker 12/Sep/2012 06:20 PM 3.6 NM 10 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Sea Sprites 12/Sep/2012 06:25 PM 2.8 NM 11 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A Spinnaker
1   USA 30293 Alice Catalina 38 Bill Barlow 12/Sep/12 - 18:52:54 0:00:52:54 0:00:51:33 1 19
2   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32-2 Ben Hall 12/Sep/12 - 18:51:10 0:00:51:10 0:00:52:02 2 20
3   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 12/Sep/12 - 18:51:15 0:00:51:15 0:00:52:27 3 22
4   USA 2036R Shearwater Bashford Howison 36 Chris Bjerregaard 12/Sep/12 - 18:48:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:52:33 4 23
5   USA 100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff 12/Sep/12 - 18:54:09 0:00:54:09 0:00:54:23 5 28
6   USA 255 Pretty Sketchy J 29 Tom Enright 12/Sep/12 - 18:56:17 0:00:56:17 0:00:55:20 6 30
7   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 12/Sep/12 - 18:55:14 0:00:55:14 0:00:57:04 7 35
8   USA 33 Crosscurrent Maxi Dolphin 33 Skip Mattos DNC       12  
9   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray DNC       12  
10   USA 42096 Flamili Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne DNC       12  
11   USA 51135 Blackwing ID35 Eric Hall DNC       12  
 
Class B Spinnaker
1   USA 33508 Thriller C&C Thomas Pasqual 12/Sep/12 - 19:00:39 0:00:55:39 0:00:53:35 1 26
2   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 12/Sep/12 - 19:02:48 0:00:57:48 0:00:54:36 2 29
3   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer 31 Raymond S. DeLeo 12/Sep/12 - 19:06:12 0:01:01:12 0:00:55:33 3 31
4   USA 30735 Mmmmm J 30 Robert Rude 12/Sep/12 - 19:04:19 0:00:59:19 0:00:56:02 4 32
5   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 12/Sep/12 - 19:05:23 0:01:00:23 0:00:56:43 5 33
6   FIS 5 Kestrel Fishers Island 31 Richard Feeny 12/Sep/12 - 19:04:39 0:00:59:39 0:00:56:46 6 34
7   USA 357 Blitz J30 odr Roderick Butlin 12/Sep/12 - 19:06:01 0:01:01:01 0:00:57:38 7 36
8   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 12/Sep/12 - 19:05:16 0:01:00:16 0:00:58:22 8 37
 
Class C Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 12/Sep/12 - 19:06:20 0:00:56:20 0:00:48:57 1 15
2   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 12/Sep/12 - 19:03:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:49:49 2 16
3   USA 47 Midnight Wind Pearson David Turchetta 12/Sep/12 - 19:09:36 0:00:59:36 0:00:50:42 3 17
4   USA 12444 Hula sloop Mike Allen 12/Sep/12 - 19:08:20 0:00:58:20 0:00:50:45 4 18
5   USA 30528 Horizon Cal 35 William Campbell 12/Sep/12 - 19:08:07 0:00:58:07 0:00:52:50 5 24
6   19 Pamela Vineyard Vixen Jack Kelleher DNC       9  
7   USA 42313 Aquavit Pearson 36-2 Curt Mahlstedt DNC       9  
8   USA 61 Cetaceam Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC       9  
 
Class D Spinnaker
1   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins 12/Sep/12 - 19:00:54 0:00:45:54 0:00:38:57 1 1
2   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coaster Philip Kinder 12/Sep/12 - 19:01:43 0:00:46:43 0:00:39:07 2 2
3   831 Winsome P-30 Lawrence Lucier 12/Sep/12 - 19:00:29 0:00:45:29 0:00:40:20 3 3
4   USA 471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 12/Sep/12 - 19:02:51 0:00:47:51 0:00:40:36 4 4
5   USA 42347 HANABI Olson Howard Rotblat-Walker 12/Sep/12 - 19:01:59 0:00:46:59 0:00:42:32 5 6
6   USA 676 Ricochet J 22 Andrew Hausmann DNC       7  
 
Class E Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day Tom Ferreira 12/Sep/12 - 19:20:04 0:01:00:04 0:00:48:23 1 12
2   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 12/Sep/12 - 19:22:21 0:01:02:21 0:00:48:56 2 14
3   USA 23666 Bonny Doon C&C 24 Roger Carney 12/Sep/12 - 19:25:15 0:01:05:15 0:00:52:17 3 21
4   USA 32 Barnacle Pearson 26 OD Jack Bailey 12/Sep/12 - 19:24:31 0:01:04:31 0:00:53:13 4 25
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 228 Scot Free Sea Sprite Herb Browne 12/Sep/12 - 19:19:04 0:00:54:04 0:00:41:59 1 5
2   USA 676 Pau Hana Sea Sprite Jeff Bardell 12/Sep/12 - 19:20:00 0:00:55:00 0:00:42:42 2 7
3   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Harold Tucker 12/Sep/12 - 19:20:19 0:00:55:19 0:00:42:57 3 8
4   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 12/Sep/12 - 19:20:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:43:04 4 9
5   USA 643 jenny sea sprite capwood1@cox.net woodruff 12/Sep/12 - 19:22:06 0:00:57:06 0:00:44:20 5 10
6   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 12/Sep/12 - 19:25:20 0:01:00:20 0:00:46:51 6 11
7   USA 903 Jotun Sea Sprite Nick Cromwell 12/Sep/12 - 19:27:24 0:01:02:24 0:00:48:27 7 13
8   USA 698 Hope Sea Sprite Louis Marino 12/Sep/12 - 19:34:25 0:01:09:25 0:00:53:54 8 27
9   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC       15  
10   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith DNC       15  
11   USA 212 Grayling Sea Sprite Zackary King DNC       15  
12   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite Carter Hall DNC       15  
13   USA 141 ELF Sea Sprite Halsey Herreshoff II DNC       15  
14   675 Godofin Sea Sprite Cliff Drawbridge DNF       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy