Quantum Key West Race Week 2013
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

KWRW Division 2 One Design Melges 32 25/Jan/2013 11:35 AM 5.7 NM 13 Kts
KWRW Division 2 One Design Melges 24 25/Jan/2013 11:45 AM 4.9 NM 13 Kts
KWRW Division 2 One Design J 70 25/Jan/2013 11:50 AM 4.9 NM 13 Kts
KWRW Division 2 One Design J 70 (Corinthian) 25/Jan/2013 11:50 AM 4.9 NM 13 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
KWRW Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 74   USA 174 Leenabarca Melges 32 Alex Jackson       1
2 201   USA 201 Groovederci Melges 32 Deneen Demourkas       2
3 321   SWE 321 Inga From Sweden 3 Melges 32 Richard Goransson       3
4 111   SUI 1 Robertissima 1 Melges 32 Roberto Tomasini Grinover       4
5 233   JPN 233 Swing Melges 32 Keisuke Suzuki       5
6 134   USA 134 Catapult Melges 32 Joel Ronning       6
7 02   ITA 212 Fantastica Melges 32 Cirillo Lanfranco       7
8 42   ITA 229 Bombarda Melges 32 Andrea Pozzi       8
9 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney       9
10 77   RUS 13 Synergy GT Melges 32 Valentine Zavadnikov       10
11 21   ITA 2121 Mascalzone Latino Melges 32 Vincenzo Onorato DNF       12  
 
Melges 24
1 68   USA 749 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       1
2 50   BER 655 hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler       2
3 72   USA 820 West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari       3
4 70   USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell       4
5 59   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson       5
6 52   USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts       6
7 64   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       7
8 67   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       8
9 61   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 bent dietrich       9
10 56   USA 556 Lounge Act (Corinthian) Melges 24 Loren Colahan       10
11 57   USA 547 OXYJEN Melges 24 Mike Keefe       11
12 71   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       12
13 54   USA 515 USA 515 Melges 24 Evgeny Neugodnikov       13
14 69   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman       14
15 73   USA 839 The 300 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steven Boho       15
16 63   DEN 701 DEN 701 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Bo Boje Pedersen       16
17 55   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki RDG       16.1
18 60   USA 620 Brio 620 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       17
19 53   USA 185 Blue Steel Melges 24 Stefan Schulze       18
20 51   USA 12 Mojito Melges 24 Catharine Evans       19
21 58   CAN 606 Sheva (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dunnery Best       20
22 62   USA 625 Zig Zag (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marty Jensen       21
23 65   USA 665 Risky Business (Corinthian) Melges 24 Mark Beck DNC       24  
 
J 70
1 41   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       1
2 23   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Team 69       2
3 30   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 10   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole / James Allsopp       4
5 26   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Loring / Pasquinelli       5
6 09   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       6
7 37   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel       7
8 35   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       8
9 16   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Henry/Will Brauer/Welles       9
10 20   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch Mike Bruno       10
11 17   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       11
12 06   USA 15 Junior J 70 Don Finkle       12
13 40   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       13
14 39   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       14
15 18   USA 51 Black River Racing powered by La Roca J 70 Doug Strebel       15
16 11   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       16
17 05   USA 353 Heartbreaker (276) J 70 Robert Hughes       17
18 28   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       18
19 04   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler / Rick Lyall       19
20 27   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       20
21 13   USA 44 Team ACAK J 70 Vicker / Steiner       21
22 29   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl       22
23 15   USA 47 Diesel J 70 Tate Russack       23
24 08   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       24
25 31   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       25
26 33   USA 85 Spaceman Spiff J 70 Ryan Ruhlman       26
27 14   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       27
28 34   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       28
29 36   USA 155 Ragtime J 70 Rod / Jeff Johnstone       29
30 25   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       30
31 22   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       31
32 32   USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter       32
33 24   USA 73 Occam's Razor J 70 Hartman/Eyring/Michie Syndicate         33
34 12   USA 42 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       34
35 38   USA 158 Perihelion J 70 Ansgar Chorhummel       35
36 01   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       36
37 07   USA 19 DaSpencer J 70 Michael Pitt DNC       40  
38 03   USA 6 Smokin'j J 70 Don Trask DNF       40  
39 19   USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr DSQ       40  
 
J 70 (Corinthian)
1 09   USA 99 Nostalgia (COR) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       1
2 37   USA 157 Spring (COR) J 70 David Franzel       2
3 39   USA 159 Torqeedo (COR) J 70 Chris Carroll       3
4 11   USA 40 B Squared (COR) J 70 Brian Elliot / David Hyer (T)       4
5 13   USA 44 Team ACAK (COR) J 70 Vicker / Steiner       5
6 14   USA 46 Loonatictu (COR) J 70 R Noel Clinard       6
7 34   USA 152 Sundog (COR) J 70 Kathy Parks / Paul Parks (T)       7
8 32   USA 98 USA 98 (COR) J 70 Al Poindexter       8
9 24   USA 73 Occam's Razor (COR) J 70 Hartman/Eyring/Michie Syndicate - Andrew Eyring (T)       9
10 12   USA 42 42nd Street (COR) J 70 Alan Cooper       10
11 38   USA 158 Perihelion (COR) J 70 Ansgar Chorhummel       11
12 03   USA 6 Smokin'j (COR) J 70 Don Trask DNF       13  
 

Quantum Key West Race Week 2013
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 11

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
KWRW Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 56   USA 556 Lounge Act Melges 24 Loren Colahan       10
2 71   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Wathne       12
3 73   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       15
4 63   DEN 701 DEN 701 Melges 24 Bo Boje Pedersen       16
5 60   USA 620 Brio 620 Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       17
6 58   CAN 606 Sheva Melges 24 Dunnery Best       20
7 62   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       21
8 65   USA 665 Risky Business Melges 24 Mark Beck DNC       24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Key West Official Sponsors

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy