2019 Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 11
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Cruising
J 70
Non-Spinnaker
Other One Designs
Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170)
Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170)
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Twilight Series
One Design
J 70
21/Jun/2019
06:30 PM
4.4 NM
Twilight Series
PHRF
Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170)
21/Jun/2019
06:30 PM
4.4 NM
Twilight Series
PHRF
Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170)
21/Jun/2019
06:30 PM
4.4 NM
Twilight Series
PHRF
Non-Spinnaker
21/Jun/2019
06:36 PM
3.4 NM
Twilight Series
PHRF
Cruising
21/Jun/2019
06:36 PM
3.4 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
USA 420
E.L.E. II
J 70
Matt Braun
1
2
USA J70
Tim Snyder
J 70
Tim Snyder
DNC
3
PHRF Division
Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170)
1
USA 505
Team 505
Melges 24
David King
21/Jun/19 - 19:11:18
0:00:41:18
0:00:35:48
1
3
2
USA 11
TackTick
Martin 243
Michael Siedlecki
DSQ
21/Jun/19 - 19:10:57
0:00:40:57
0:00:35:53
2
3
usa 5
pigs with no purpose
Martin 243
Lon Ethington
21/Jun/19 - 19:11:11
0:00:41:11
0:00:36:07
3
6
4
155
USA 155
Arista
Melges 32
Jody Abrams
21/Jun/19 - 19:07:51
0:00:37:51
0:00:36:58
4
8
5
USA 42341
Warrior
Tripp 38
Grant Dumas
21/Jun/19 - 19:12:37
0:00:42:37
0:00:38:26
5
10
6
33
Schock Therapy
Wavelength 24
Kirk Woodle
DNC
8
7
8
Cakewalk
Sr21
Joshua Wilus
DNC
8
Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170)
1
USA 2573
Morning Skinny
J 24
Bill McCarthy
21/Jun/19 - 19:16:00
0:00:46:00
0:00:33:28
1
1
2
USA 2574
Sight Seeing
J 24
Jim Lindsay
21/Jun/19 - 19:20:58
0:00:50:58
0:00:38:26
2
11
Cruising
1
s28
Freelance
Sabre 28-1
Christopher Chow
21/Jun/19 - 19:23:38
0:00:47:38
0:00:34:09
1
2
2
681
Hula Girl
Ranger 23
Steve Shortt
21/Jun/19 - 19:26:42
0:00:50:42
0:00:35:55
2
5
3
304
Surge
Compass 47
Charles Archer
21/Jun/19 - 19:22:45
0:00:46:45
0:00:36:53
3
7
4
USA 7
Last Tango
Hunter 33.5
Daniel Dawson
21/Jun/19 - 19:24:31
0:00:48:31
0:00:38:02
4
9
5
usa 14
because
sharpie catboat
richard carlson
21/Jun/19 - 19:22:20
0:00:46:20
0:00:38:41
5
12
6
USA 138
Desiderata
Bristol 32 CB
Richard Boler
DNC
11
7
USA 344
Gael Force
H295
Jack O'Connell
DNC
11
8
5810
Windchaser
Catalina 27
Mark Taliaferro
DNC
11
9
0144
Emerald Mistress
O'Day
Jack Thompson
DNC
11
10
2775
Gypsy
Catalina 25
Matt McMillan
DNC
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy