2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship One Design Melges 24 12/Oct/2019 04:00 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 835   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2 854   ITA 854 Maidollis Melges 24 Perego Gianluca       2
3 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Miles Quinton       3
4 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       4
5 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       5
6 673   GBR 822 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       6
7 841   USA 841 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb       7
8 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       8
9 764   ITA 764 Magica (Corinthian) Melges 24 Piero Andolina       9
10 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié       10
11 383   ITA 383 Epervier Melges 24 Ernesto Brianza       11
12 790   EST 790 Lenny (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       12
13 689   ITA 689 Strambapapà Melges 24 Michele Paoletti       13
14 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       14
15 722   ITA 722 Altea Melges 24 Andrea Racchelli       15
16 782   DEN 782 Soffe Melges 24 Kim Christensen       16
17 826   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       17
18 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       18
19 728   HUN 728 FGF Aka Johi Melges 24 Robert Bakoczy       19
20 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       20
21 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       21
22 693   ITA 693 Melgina Melges 24 Paolo Brescia       22
23 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lennart Burke       23
24 590   ITA 590 Sonica Melges 24 Enrico Civello       24
25 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Good       25
26 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       26
27 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir (Corinthian) Melges 24 Anu Reiman       27
28 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       28
29 766   EST 766 Rock City (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Müür       29
30 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi       30
31 677   GER 677 White Room (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       31
32 704   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       32
33 760   UKR 661 Arctur (Corinthian) Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       33
34 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       34
35 643   AUT 643 Orca Melges 24 Helmut Gottwald       35
36 731   SUI 731 Cytrus (Corinthian) Melges 24 Christoph Renker       36
37 546   GBR 546 New Tricks (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ben Stone       37
38 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       38
39 803   GER 803 Musto Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       39
40 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon (Corinthian) Melges 24 Norbert Voith       40
41 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       41
42 557   GBR 557 Imagine Melges 24 David Rowen       42
43 808   NOR 808 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       43
44 716   AUT 716 Pure (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Schineis       44
45 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails (Corinthian) Melges 24 Albatros Turco         45
46 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tim Köppe       46
47 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       47
48 761 Quantum Sails  DEN 761 Top Gun Melges 24 Peter Havn       48
49 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss (Corinthian) Melges 24 David Pinner       49
50 647   GER 647 Ace Melges 24 Victor Pruchniewski       50
51 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk (Corinthian) Melges 24 Samuel Cox       51
52 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       52
53 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke (Corinthian) Melges 24 Eelco Blok BFD       62  
54 567   GER 567 Phonobloc (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Beck BFD       62  
55 763   HUN 763 Techno-Trade Melges 24 Ferenc Schwarcz BFD       62  
56 516   GBR 516 Yikes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Wilton DNC       62  
57 821   SUI 821 Andele Melges 24 Jörg Hotz DNC       62  
58 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre DNC       62  
59 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roberto Doria DNC       62  
60 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire (Corinthian) Melges 24 Pascal Radue DNC       62  
61 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kim Fogde DNC       62  
 

2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 11

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team Melges 24 Miles Quinton       3
2 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       4
3 764   ITA 764 Magica Melges 24 Piero Andolina       9
4 790   EST 790 Lenny Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       12
5 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       18
6 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       20
7 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       21
8 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika Melges 24 Lennart Burke       23
9 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile Melges 24 Michael Good       25
10 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       26
11 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir Melges 24 Anu Reiman       27
12 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       28
13 766   EST 766 Rock City Melges 24 Martin Müür       29
14 677   GER 677 White Room Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       31
15 760   UKR 661 Arctur Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       33
16 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       34
17 731   SUI 731 Cytrus Melges 24 Christoph Renker       36
18 546   GBR 546 New Tricks Melges 24 Ben Stone       37
19 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       38
20 803   GER 803 Musto Racing Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       39
21 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon Melges 24 Norbert Voith       40
22 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       41
23 716   AUT 716 Pure Melges 24 Michael Schineis       44
24 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails Melges 24 Albatros Turco         45
25 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet Melges 24 Tim Köppe       46
26 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       47
27 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss Melges 24 David Pinner       49
28 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk Melges 24 Samuel Cox       51
29 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       52
30 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke Melges 24 Eelco Blok BFD       62  
31 567   GER 567 Phonobloc Melges 24 Thomas Beck BFD       62  
32 516   GBR 516 Yikes Melges 24 Patrick Wilton DNC       62  
33 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre DNC       62  
34 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express Melges 24 Roberto Doria DNC       62  
35 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire Melges 24 Pascal Radue DNC       62  
36 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl Melges 24 Kim Fogde DNC       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sponsors    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy