2014 J 70 World Championship presented by Helly Hansen
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship Gold One Design GOLD Fleet 11/Sep/2014 12:35 PM    

World Championship Silver One Design SILVER Fleet 11/Sep/2014 12:55 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Gold Racing
One Design Division
GOLD Fleet
1 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 02   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       2
3 46   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       3
4 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       4
5 95   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Heather/Joe Gregg Earl/Bardenheier       5
6 85   USA 85 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr       6
7 55   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony       7
8 69   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling / Lee Sackett       8
9 13   NED 69 Bliksem J 70 Pieter Taselaar       9
10 79   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       10
11 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       11
12 17   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       12
13 71   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       13
14 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       14
15 86   USA 86 Stampede//Pour Judgement Racing J 70 Patrick Wilson       15
16 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       16
17 58   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       17
18 26   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       18
19 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       19
20 06   GBR 123 Team RAFBF Spitfire (Corinthian) J 70 Simon Ling       20
21 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       21
22 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       22
23 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel       23
24 48   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles       24
25 63   BRA 403 Bruschetta J 70 Mauricio Santa Cruz       25
26 08   CHI 680 Flecha J 70 Felipe Robles       26
27 62   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       27
28 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott       28
29 21   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       29
30 67   USA 167 Kraken (Corinthian) J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       30
31 78   CHI 687 Windmade J 70 Juan Reid       31
32 57   GBR 557 Boats.com J 70 Ian Atkins       32
33 29   USA 209 Trouble (Corinthian) J 70 Peter McChesney       33
34 37   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       34
35 82   USA 482 X J 70 Dan Cheresh       35
36 41   MEX 690 Vincitore J 70 Erik Brockmann       36
37 27   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Carroll       37
38 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       38
39 10   SWE 601 Rocad Racing J 70 Mikael Lindqvist       39
40 74   USA 174 Magic Bus (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Mylett       40
41 81   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       41
42 23   MEX 526 Lampuga J 70 Roberto Escalante       42
43 90   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       43
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Silver Racing
One Design Division
SILVER Fleet
1 14   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       1
2 83   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       2
3 73   USA 073 Occams Razor (Corinthian) J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher       3
4 35   USA 351 Cake (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Deardorff       4
5 59   USA 59 Jaya (Corinthian) J 70 Craig Tallman       5
6 60   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       6
7 64   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       7
8 31   PUR 391 Cachondo (Corinthian) J 70 Marco Teixidor       8
9 65   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup       9
10 03   GBR 433 Darwin Property Investment Management (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Esse       10
11 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       11
12 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       12
13 24   USA 245 USA 245 (Corinthian) J 70 Tyler Doyle       13
14 30   USA 305 Soggy Dollar (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Vieregg       14
15 22   USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech       15
16 99   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       16
17 05   BRA 493 To Nessa (Corinthian) J 70 Renato Faria       18
18 04   GER 252 Rosaroter Pinguin (Corinthian) J 70 Juergen Waldheim       20
19 93   CAN 93 Dynamo J 70 Anthony Gaffney       21
20 01   RUS 6008 RUS 6008 J 70 Andrey Samoylov       22
21 42   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       23
22 76   USA 611 Artemis J 70 George Eberstadt       24
23 89   USA 589 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague       25
24 28   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       26
25 47   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara ZFP       26
26 91   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Sudofsky       27
27 70   MEX 686 DemoN (Corinthian) J 70 Diego Berho       28
28 61   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch ZFP       28
29 25   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 Will Keyworth       29
30 56   USA 309 Cloudsourced (Corinthian) J 70 Stuart Williams       30
31 09   USA 181 GB (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Lewis       31
32 68   USA 68 Noname (Corinthian) J 70 Ron Thompson       33
33 54   BER 308 Elusive (Corinthian) J 70 Chuck Millican       34
34 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste (Corinthian) J 70 Jose Vita       35
35 18   USA 218 Tsunami (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Iseler       36
36 38   USA 238 Zuni Bear (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Bergmann       37
37 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Kathy Parks       38
38 32   USA 373 Lucky To Be Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Henry       41
39 19   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Collin Kirby ZFP       41
40 07   AUS 7 Vamos (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Ryan       42
41 66   USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       43
42 50   CAN 550 CAN 550 (Corinthian) J 70 Stu McCrea ZFP       44
43 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey ZFP       44
 

2014 J 70 World Championship presented by Helly Hansen
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 11

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Gold Racing
One Design Division
GOLD Fleet
1 95   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather/Joe Gregg Earl/Bardenheier       5
2 58   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       17
3 06   GBR 123 Team RAFBF Spitfire J 70 Simon Ling       20
4 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       22
5 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott       28
6 67   USA 167 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       30
7 29   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney       33
8 37   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       34
9 27   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       37
10 74   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       40
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Silver Racing
One Design Division
SILVER Fleet
1 73   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher       3
2 35   USA 351 Cake J 70 Scott Deardorff       4
3 59   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       5
4 31   PUR 391 Cachondo J 70 Marco Teixidor       8
5 03   GBR 433 Darwin Property Investment Management J 70 Charlie Esse       10
6 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       12
7 24   USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle       13
8 30   USA 305 Soggy Dollar J 70 Dave Vieregg       14
9 99   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       16
10 05   BRA 493 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria       18
11 04   GER 252 Rosaroter Pinguin J 70 Juergen Waldheim       20
12 89   USA 589 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague       25
13 47   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara ZFP       26
14 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       27
15 70   MEX 686 DemoN J 70 Diego Berho       28
16 56   USA 309 Cloudsourced J 70 Stuart Williams       30
17 09   USA 181 GB J 70 Chris Lewis       31
18 68   USA 68 Noname J 70 Ron Thompson       33
19 54   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican       34
20 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita       35
21 18   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Thomas Iseler       36
22 38   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       37
23 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       38
24 32   USA 373 Lucky To Be Racing J 70 Charlie Henry       41
25 07   AUS 7 Vamos J 70 Tim Ryan       42
26 66   USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       43
27 50   CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea ZFP       44
28 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey ZFP       44
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen
North Sails Harken Marlow Ropes Southern Spars
Triad Trailer Newport Storm Seadek Marine Products Torqueedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021